Kan TANAKA

田中 完

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 田中 
Given name (in kanji):  
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Website:
Kan Tanaka @ 81produce (Japanese) 
Non-anime roles:
Rokusuke Ohno in "Manga DVD Ring ni Kakero" (DVD) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Kakuta 
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Ishii 
Avenger (TV) as Commissioner ; Scholar B 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Detective (ep 7) 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Kuzuya (ep 5) 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Officer (ep 22) 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Tapp Dopp 
Duel Masters (TV) as Dr. Root 
FLCL (OAV) as Train Station Announcer 
Geneshaft (TV) as Elder Ewers 
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Chourou ; Hook 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Nicholas (Michel's father) 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Kuroiwa (eps 8, 10, 12) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Andre D. Renault (ep 23) ; Campbell  (ep 1) 
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Kenji Hiwatari (eps 14-15) 
Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Dr. Shu ; Gadayan 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Carlo 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Professor A (ep 16) ; Teacher A (eps 21, 24) 
Ichigeki Sacchu!! HoiHoi-san (special) as Pharmacy owner 
Ichigeki Sacchū!! HoiHoi-san Legacy (OAV) as Manager 
Jormungand (TV) as Claude (ep 8) 
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as director (eps 34-35) ; office manager (ep 36) 
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Inuhiko Saruwatari 
Maburaho (TV) as Principal Mori 
Madlax (TV) as Brian 
MÄR (TV) as Senior 
Mezzo (TV) as President Taneri (ep 4) 
Minami no Shima no Chiisana Hikouki Birdy (TV) as Stanley 
Naruto (TV) as Iwana Akame (ep 1) 
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Hidero 
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Man in Black ; Staff ; Yakuza Member 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Samurai B ; Villager 
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Bank Employee (eps 6, 24) ; Father/Old Man (ep 16) ; Security Guard (ep 29) 
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Doctor (eps 24-25) ; History Teacher (ep 5) 
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Broadcaster (eps 49-50) ; Live Announcer 
Psychic Squad (TV) as Nakamura (ep 2) 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Grandfather (ep 3) 
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Narrator ; Newscaster (ep 1) 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Heisuke (ep 11) 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Nagasaki Rei 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Meichin (ep 8) 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Quetzalcoatl ("Keidou no Fue") 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Guruma's Minion 
Sky Girls (OAV) as Oto 
Sky Girls (TV) as Oto Seibi 
Starship Operators (TV) as Hans Georg Hermann 
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Sean Webley 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Sean Webley 
Tantei Shounen Kageman (TV) as Ballet Dancer ; Body Guard 
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) as Rui's father 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Butler (ep 4) ; Government Priest (ep 3) ; Narration (ep 1) 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Statue (26) 
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) as Clock Store Owner (ep 7) 
Weather Woman (live-action movie) as Journalist 
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as High Member A (ep 3) 
Zenryoku Usagi (TV) as Judge (ep 11) 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Chairman (ep 21) ; Main Pilot (ep 17) ; Master (ep 6) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none