Daisuke KIRII

桐井 大介
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 桐井 
Given name (in kanji): 大介 
Date of birth: 1975-07-23 
Hometown: Gifu, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Noah in "Soul Eater: Monotone Princess" (VG) (Japanese) 
Oboro in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Kougou" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Oboro in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Nairan" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Oboro in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Zaihou" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Oboro in "Utawareru Mono" (VG) (Japanese) 
Valkyrie/Elf NPCs in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Bastien 
Amatsuki (TV) as Kurotobi 
Bakuman. (TV) as Gorou Miura 
Bakuman. (TV 3) as Gorou Miura 
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Gorou Miura 
Beast Saga (TV) as Bill Sword 
Best Student Council (TV) as Doctor A (ep 24) ; Old real estate agent (ep 1) ; Referee (ep 11) ; Sushi shop owner (ep 13) 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Julius Caesar 
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Seargent (eps 4, 6) ; Zamuza (eps 3, 7) 
Burst Angel (TV) as Doorman (ep 9) ; Road Raider (ep 20) 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Lintence Savoled Haden 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Outlaw 
Darker than Black (TV) as Reiji Kikuchi (eps 11-12) 
Futakoi (TV) as Tanaka-sensei (ep 3) 
Futakoi Alternative (TV) (eps 1, 5, 11) 
Gakuen Heaven (TV) as Hiroya Yoshizumi (eps 12-13) 
Genshiken (TV) as ComiFes staff (ep 10) ; Kimura (ep 11) ; Male #2 (ep 9) ; MC (ep 4) ; Senior student (ep 1) ; Waiter (ep 7) 
Getsumen to Heiki Mina (TV) as Tsuyoshi Nikaidou (eps 1, 11) 
Gintama (TV) as Amanto (ep 82) 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Aoki (eps 11, 14) ; Doyo Theater Secretary (eps 16-17) 
Godannar (TV) as Pilot (ep 10) 
Guin Saga (TV) as Jaruu (ep 13) 
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) as Crewman B 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Ailac ; Attenborough 
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars as Aretenborough Koachicchi ; Iraak Koeega 
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Aretenborough ; Iraak 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Jony (ep 10) 
Hellsing (TV) as HELLSING group member (ep 12) ; Member 1 (ep 4) ; Soldier (ep 13) 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Round Table Member 2 (ep 3) 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Ooshima Matsukichi (ep 16) ; Professor D (ep 18) ; Shop Assistant B (ep 13) 
Karas (OAV) as Police Officer 
Karin (TV) as Paramedics (ep 10) 
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Tribal End (eps 1-2) 
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Shinra Soldier (C) 
Lovely Complex (TV) as Cain-sama (eps 11, 14) 
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Male Host (eps 4, 8) ; Male Newscaster (ep 12) ; Teacher (eps 1-2, 9) ; Variety Show Voice (ep 3) 
Major (TV) as Muta (ep 27-) ; Yakushiji 
MÄR (TV) as Ali Baba 
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Piledriver 
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Tarō Mitsuki 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Announcer (ep 10) 
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Date (ep 17) 
Musashi (TV) as Karasu (ep 8) ; Mitsuhide Akechi 
Naruto (TV) as Karashi ; Ryuugan 
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Ninja 3 
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Taiza 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Onmyoji B (ep 11) 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Takashi Morinozuka ; The Mouse (ep 13) 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Radio News (ep 3) 
Please Twins! (TV) as Male student (ep 4) 
Psychic Academy (ONA) as Juo's Brother 
Ray (TV) as Cool Dude (ep 7) ; Dr. Horibe (ep 8) 
REC (TV) as anime director (ep 10) 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Swordman (Blue) 
Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Staff C (ep 10) 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as townsperson (ep 3) 
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Kondō-sensei (eps 3-4) ; Takai (ep 10) 
Sket Dance (TV) as Tetsuji Chūma (middle school student; ep 45) 
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) as Neighbourhood council chief (ep 8) 
Tactical Roar (TV) as Secretary (ep 3) 
Texhnolyze (TV) as Kaku 
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) as chief (ep 4) ; DJ (ep 5) 
ToHeart2 (TV) as Teacher in charge (eps 3, 6) 
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Guard (ep 18) 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Sailor (ep 7) 
Tristia of the Deep Blue Sea (OAV) as Tenzan 
Utawarerumono (OAV) as Oboro 
Utawarerumono (TV) as Oboro 
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Baba (ep 4) 
Witchblade (TV) as Michael 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Rikuō (eps 11-12) 
Zegapain (TV) as Narration 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Man A (ep 9) ; Miguel ; Operator (ep 18) ; Pilot (ep 21) ; Public Order Bureau Member ; Rattle ; Staff A (ep 19) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none