Kunihiro KAWAMOTO

河本 邦弘

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 河本 
Given name (in kanji): 邦弘 
Date of birth: 1975-09-01 
Hometown: Yamaguchi, Japan 
Non-anime roles:
Agent Phil Hayes in "The Last Stand" (Live Action movie) (Japanese) 
Barter in "Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier" (VG) (Japanese) 
Crowley in "Atelier Iris - Grand Fantasm" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gnarrk in "Teen Titans" (Cartoon Dub) (Japanese) 
Johnny Garland in "Shadow Hearts: From the New World" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kenshiro in "Fist of the North Star" (arcade game from Sega) (Japanese) 
Kenshirô in "Hokuto no Ken: Shinban no Sō-Sōsei Kengō Retsuden" (VG) 
Lazlo in "Camp Lazlo" (TV series) 
Maximillian in "Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Minimus P.U. in "Atomic Betty" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Agent (ep 3) ; Man (ep 9) ; Management (ep 8) 
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Customer 
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Park Director (ep 5) ; Warehouse Boss 
Alien Nine (special) as Yasui (安井) (ep 3) 
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Eris Embassy Chief (ep 5) 
Avenger (TV) 
Baccano! (TV) as Nick ; Old conductor 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Student (ep 12) 
Claymore (TV) as Yoma in Great Chapel (eps 3-4) 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Momo 
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Reo's subordinate B (ep 15) 
Ginban Kaleidoscope (TV) as Ueda 
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Shirozaku ; Stone 
Gintama (TV) as Doctor (ep 31) 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as President Oozawa (eps 39-40) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Bob (ep 19) 
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Announcer (eps 9, 26) ; Cronos Combatant (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 16-18, 21
)
 ; Dr. Shirai (4 episodes
eps 15, 19-20, 22
)
 ; Kobashi (eps 1, 3) ; Myumelzee (ep 5) ; Newscaster (ep 24) ; Researcher (ep 6) ; Thancrus (eps 11-13) ; Zeus' Thunderbolt (ep 25) 
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Murakami (eps 11-20, 24) 
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Fighting Bones 
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as subordinate A (ep 2) 
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Announcer (ep 3) 
Hell Girl (TV) as Ai's Father (ep 25) ; Ebisu-sensei (ep 10) ; Pierrot (ep 16) 
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Vice Principal (ep 8) 
Idaten Jump (TV) as Tasuku 
Innocent Venus (TV) as Soldier (ep 1) 
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Sebastian (ep 4) 
Kaiji (TV) as #1 (ep 11)  (eps 23-26) ; #6 (ep 12) ; Espoir Blacksuit (eps 1, 3-5, 8) ; Fujino (eps 13-15) ; Okabayashi's Partner B (ep 9) 
Kamichu! (TV) as Newscaster (DVD ep 4) 
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Sentarou's Father (eps 4, 11) 
Koi Kaze (TV) as Teacher (ep 5) 
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Kujou (ep 8) 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Glacies elder A (ep 13) 
Loups=Garous - The Motion Picture as Tōji Kunugi 
MÄR (TV) as Bols 
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Headmaster (ep 4) 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Hospice Teacher 
Naruto (TV) as Komaza ; Sumisu Tsurugi 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Omoi 
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Omoi 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Director (ep 9) ; Long-Eared Yōkai (ep 1) ; Student (ep 4) ; Teacher (ep 7) 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Black Clothes (eps 9-10) ; Sarumen Sealed Away in the Pot (eps 1-2) 
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Doctor (ep 1) ; Master (ep 2) 
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Middle-aged Man (ep 13) 
Phone Braver 7 (live-action TV) as Phone Braver 7 (voice) 
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Regice 
Princess Tutu (TV) as Rue's Father (ep 23) 
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Delivery Man (ep 1) 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (ep 13)  (ep 21) ; Villager (ep 14) 
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Narration (eps 9-10) 
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Police officer (ep 7) ; Voice of radio (ep 8) 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) as Raoh (young) 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Toki-den (OAV) as Raoh (young) 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Raoh (young) 
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Kouryuu 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Kōyō (ep 16) 
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Vice principal 
Toward the Terra (TV) as Harold 
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Misfire (ep 45) 
Transformers: Robot Masters (OAV) as Narration ; Starscream 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Oyaji-san (ep 7) 
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Doushin Onizuka ; Sasuke 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Subordinate A (ep 1) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none