Satoshi TSURUOKA

鶴岡 聡
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 鶴岡 
Given name (in kanji):  
Date of birth: 1978-08-19 
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan 
Favorites:
Armageddon 
Gone in 60 Seconds 
tofu 
Top Gun 
Hobbies:
basketball 
cars 
darts 
Non-anime roles:
Archer (Arash) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese) 
Berserker (Caligula) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese) 
Berserker (Spartacus) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese) 
Big Bird in "Sesame Street" (Japanese) 
Caster in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese) 
M. Bison (U.S. Balrog) in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
M. Bison (U.S. Balrog) in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
M. Bison [Balrog] in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Marquis de Lafayette in "Assassin's Creed III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Raoul Pireit in "Atelier Shallie ~Tasogare no Umi no Renkinjutsuhi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Air Gear (TV) as Osumou-san 
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Zank 
Angel Beats! (TV) as Burglar (ep 2) 
Asura (movie) 
Bakegyamon (TV) as Sanshirou's father 
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Makkou-kujiraou ; Natsu-oni Gourira 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Disciple B (ep 6) ; Groom (ep 12) ; Handsome Guy C (ep 8) ; Man (ep 5) ; Man C (ep 9) ; Passenger B (eps 10-11) 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Robot (ep 4) 
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Robert Wood 
Chō Seimeitai Transformers: Beast Wars Neo (TV) as Strada (eps 16, 24) 
CODE-E (TV) as Manager (eps 3, 11) ; Personnel C (ep 6) ; Shopkeeper (ep 2) ; Teacher (ep 4) 
Cream Lemon: New Generation (OAV) as Delivery Man (ep 2) ; Oya-san (ep 2) 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as 2nd KaratsukiNumemon ; 3rd Kyandomon 
Digimon Savers the Movie - Ultimate Power! Burst Mode Invoke!! as Goblimon #1 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as AlforceV-dramon ; Cameraman (ep 8) ; Chief Hashiba (eps 13, 21-23) ; Drimogemon (eps 4-5) ; Mr. Hashiguchi (eps 7, 20) ; Nurse (ep 19) 
(The) Eden of Grisaia (TV) as Edward "Eddie" Walker ; Heath Oslo ; Newscaster 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Caster 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Caster 
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) as Mr. Muscle 1 (ep 31) 
Gakuen Handsome the Animation (OAV) as Shingo Shiga 
Gantz (TV) as Haruya ; Punk B 
A Good Librarian Like A Good Shepherd (TV) as Gizaemon 
Hamatora (TV) as Outsider  (eps 3, 11) 
Hataraki Man (TV) as Health Land employee (ep 7) 
Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as BK 
Hell Girl (TV) as Iwashita's father (ep 3) ; Master (ep 15) 
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Attendant (ep 19) ; Masashi Maruyama (eps 23-24) ; Morio Kurakichi (ep 2) ; Principal (ep 8) ; Yaoharu (ep 13) 
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Foreman (ep 16) ; Komiyama (ep 5) ; Man (ep 9) ; Real estate agent (ep 18) ; Villager (ep 3) ; Voice on radio (ep 24) ; Yamainu (ep 13) 
Hikarian - Great Railroad Protector (TV) as E4 
Humanity Has Declined (TV) as Fairy Company Receptionist (eps 1-2) 
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Driver B 
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as No. 0 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Beck 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Attendant (ep 23) 
Karen Senki (ONA) as Yonger butcher 
(The) Labyrinth of Grisaia (special) as Heath Oslo 
Lemon Angel Project (TV) as Takeshi Muroi 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Kaguzuchi (ep 1) ; Kengo Usui 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Kengo Usui 
Maken-Ki! Takeru Nyotaika!? Minami no Shima de Supo~n? (OAV) as Kengo Usui 
Medabots (TV) as Sumillidon 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Enkou (ep 11) ; Taniozaki (ep 6) 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as 2nd Year ; Atsushi Kisarazu ; Club member ; Munehiro Kabaji ; Old man ; Person in charge ; Referee ; Sasabe's friend 
(The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) as Kimura 
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Munehiro Kabaji 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Yuji Kanehara (eps 3, 6) 
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Jūbei Shigekura 
Scan2Go (TV) as Taiga 
Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san (TV) as Bobby 
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Weiss 
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Weiss Edge 
(The) Skull Man (TV) as DJ (ep 7) 
Soreike! Zukkoke Sanningumi (TV) as Sankichi "Moo-chan" Okuda 
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Dyne 
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Munehiro Kabaji 
Time Stranger Kyoko (OAV) 
Tokyo ESP (TV) as General (ep 10) 
Toward the Terra (TV) as Doctor (ep 1) 
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Gul (Arms Micron) ; Starscream 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Hunter's Association Man (eps 4, 10) 
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Investigator (ep 8) ; Komiyama (ep 26) ; Master (ep 22) ; Policeman (ep 4) 
Whistle! (TV) as Hideomi Hanazawa 
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Leader (ep 6) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Big 2 ; Engineer A (ep 54) ; Passer by (ep 56) ; Shinto priest (ep 52) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Doctor Collector ; Psycho Shocker 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Beriko ; Goman ; Psycho Jungle 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none