Satoshi TSURUOKA

鶴岡 聡

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 鶴岡 
Given name (in kanji):  
Date of birth: 1978-08-19 
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan 
Favorites:
Armageddon 
Gone in 60 Seconds 
tofu 
Top Gun 
Hobbies:
basketball 
cars 
darts 
Non-anime roles:
Big Bird in "Sesame Street" (Japanese) 
Caster in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese) 
M. Bison (U.S. Balrog) in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
M. Bison (U.S. Balrog) in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
M. Bison [Balrog] in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Marquis de Lafayette in "Assassin's Creed III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Raoul Pireit in "Atelier Shallie ~Tasogare no Umi no Renkinjutsuhi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Angel Beats! (TV) as Burglar (ep 2) 
Asura (movie) 
Bakegyamon (TV) as Sanshirou's father 
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Makkou-kujiraou ; Natsu-oni Gourira 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Disciple B (ep 6) ; Groom (ep 12) ; Handsome Guy C (ep 8) ; Man (ep 5) ; Man C (ep 9) ; Passenger B (eps 10-11) 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Robot (ep 4) 
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Robert Wood 
Chō Seimeitai Transformers: Beast Wars Neo (TV) as Commander Strada (eps 16, 24) 
CODE-E (TV) as Manager (eps 3, 11) ; Personnel C (ep 6) ; Shopkeeper (ep 2) ; Teacher (ep 4) 
Cream Lemon: New Generation (OAV) as Delivery Man (ep 2) ; Oya-san (ep 2) 
Daitoshokan no Hitsujikai (TV) as Gizaemon 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as 2nd KaratsukiNumemon ; 3rd Kyandomon 
Digimon Savers the Movie - Ultimate Power! Burst Mode Invoke!! as Goblimon #1 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as AlforceV-dramon ; Cameraman (ep 8) ; Chief Hashiba (eps 13, 21-23) ; Drimogemon (eps 4-5) ; Mr. Hashiguchi (eps 7, 20) ; Nurse (ep 19) 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Caster 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Caster 
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) as Mr. Muscle 1 (ep 31) 
Gantz (TV) as Haruya ; Punk B 
Hamatora (TV) as Outsider  (eps 3, 11) 
Hataraki Man (TV) as Health Land employee (ep 7) 
Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as BK 
Hell Girl (TV) as Iwashita's father (ep 3) 
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Principal (ep 8) 
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Komiyama (ep 5) ; Man (ep 9) ; Villager (ep 3) ; Yamainu (ep 13) 
Hikarian - Great Railroad Protector (TV) as E4 
Humanity Has Declined (TV) as Fairy Company Receptionist (eps 1-2) 
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Driver B 
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as No. 0 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Beck 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Attendant (ep 23) 
Lemon Angel Project (TV) as Takeshi Muroi 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Kaguzuchi (ep 1) ; Kengo Usui 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Kengo Usui 
Maken-Ki! Takeru Nyotaika!? Minami no Shima de Supo~n? (OAV) as Kengo Usui 
Medabots (TV) as Sumillidon 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Enkou (ep 11) ; Taniozaki (ep 6) 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as 2nd Year ; Atsushi Kisarazu ; Club member ; Munehiro Kabaji ; Old man ; Person in charge ; Referee ; Sasabe's friend 
(The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) as Kimura 
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Munehiro Kabaji 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Yuji Kanehara (eps 3, 6) 
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Jūbei Shigekura 
Scan2Go (TV) as Taiga 
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Weiss 
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Weiss Edge 
(The) Skull Man (TV) as DJ (ep 7) 
Soreike! Zukkoke Sanningumi (TV) as Sankichi "Moo-chan" Okuda 
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Munehiro Kabaji 
Time Stranger Kyoko (OAV) 
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Gul (Arms Micron) ; Starscream 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Hunter's Association Man (eps 4, 10) 
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Investigator (ep 8) ; Komiyama (ep 26) ; Master (ep 22) ; Policeman (ep 4) 
Whistle! (TV) as Hideomi Hanazawa 
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Leader (ep 6) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Big 2 ; Engineer A (ep 54) ; Passer by (ep 56) ; Shinto priest (ep 52) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Doctor Collector ; Psycho Shocker 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Beriko ; Goman ; Psycho Jungle 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none