Clarine HARP

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1978-01-05 
Hometown: Dallas, Texas 
Web Diary / Blog:
About:
Clarine is the real life inspiration behind the character "Aubrey" in the popular web-comic Something Positive. 
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Akira (movie) : DVD Producer (Funimation) 
Appleseed XIII (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Aquarion (TV) : DVD Producer 
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Attack on Titan (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Baccano! (TV) : DVD Producer 
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA : Video Post-Production Director 
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) : DVD Producer 
Bamboo Blade (TV) : DVD Producer 
Basilisk (TV) : DVD Producer 
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) : DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : DVD Producer 
Ben-To (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Big Windup! (TV) : DVD Producer 
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) : DVD Producer 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) : DVD Producer 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : DVD Producer 
Black Butler (TV) : DVD Producer 
Black Butler II (OAV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Black Butler II (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) : DVD Producer 
Black Cat (TV) : DVD Producer 
Black Lagoon (TV) : Video Post-Production Director (Funimation) 
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) : Video Post-Production Director (Funimation) 
Blassreiter (TV) : DVD Producer 
Blood-C (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Burst Angel (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , Commentary (eps 8, 24) , DVD Production Assistant 
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) : DVD Production Assistant 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director  
Casshern Sins (TV) : DVD Producer 
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : DVD Producer 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Chaos;HEAd (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) : DVD Producer 
Claymore (TV) : DVD Producer 
Code:Breaker (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Corpse Princess (TV) : DVD Producer 
D.Gray-man (TV) : DVD Producer 
Darker than Black (TV) : DVD Producer 
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer 
Date A Live (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Date A Live II (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) : DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) : DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Desert Punk (TV) : Post-Production Assistant 
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly : Post-Production Assistant 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : DVD Producer 
Eden of the East (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer 
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) : Commentary (ep 24) , DVD Producer 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) : Video Post-Production Director 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer 
Excel Saga (TV) : DVD Producer (Anime Classics) 
Fafner (TV) : Video Post-Production Director (Funimation) 
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Fairy Tail (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director (eps 37-86) 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) : Video Post-Production Director 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : Blu-Ray Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Fractale (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Freezing (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Freezing Vibration (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) : DVD Producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Kids (OAV) : DVD Producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) : DVD Producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) : DVD Producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : DVD Producer , Production Assistant 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
(The) Future Diary (TV) : DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) : Production Assistant 
Ghost Hunt (TV) : DVD Producer 
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Glass Fleet (TV) : DVD Producer 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Guilty Crown (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Gunslinger Girl (TV) : DVD Production Assistant 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) : DVD Producer 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) : DVD Producer 
.hack//Quantum (OAV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Haganai (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Hal (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Hell Girl (TV) : DVD Producer 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director (Funimation) 
Hero Tales (TV) : DVD Producer 
Heroic Age (TV) : DVD Producer 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Commentary (ep 16) , DVD Producer 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : DVD Producer 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Commentary (ep 17) , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Commentary (ep 45) , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director (eps 25-52) 
High School DxD (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
High School DxD New (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Ikki Tousen: Shūgaku Tōshi Keppu-roku (OAV) : DVD Producer 
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Initial D (TV) : DVD Producer (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) : DVD Producer (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : DVD Producer 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : DVD Producer (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : DVD Producer 
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Is This a Zombie? (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Jormungand (TV) : DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Karneval (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) : DVD Producer 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : DVD Producer 
Kiddy Grade (TV) : DVD Producer (Anime Classics) 
King of Thorn (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer 
Kodocha (TV) : Production Assistant 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Level E (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : DVD Producer 
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) : Production Assistant 
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) : DVD Production Assistant 
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special) : Production Assistant 
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) : Production Assistant 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru : DVD Producer 
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu : DVD Producer 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) : Director, Video Post-Production 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
MoonPhase (TV) : DVD Producer , Post-Production Assistant (eps 1-14) 
Murder Princess (OAV) : DVD Producer 
Mushi-Shi (TV) : DVD Producer 
My Bride Is a Mermaid (TV) : DVD Producer 
My Santa (OAV) : DVD Producer 
Nabari no Ou (TV) : DVD Producer 
Negima! (TV) : DVD Producer 
Negima!? (TV) : DVD Producer 
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) : DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : DVD Producer 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
One Piece (TV) : DVD Producer (FUNimation) , Video Post-Production Director (ep 206-) 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : DVD Producer 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho : Video Post-Production Director 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) : Blu-Ray Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : DVD Producer 
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : DVD Producer 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) : DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Peacemaker (TV) : DVD Producer (Anime Classics) 
Peach Girl (TV) : DVD Producer 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) : DVD Producer 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Red Data Girl (TV) : DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Rideback (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : DVD Producer 
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) : DVD Producer 
Rumbling Hearts (TV) : DVD Producer 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : DVD Producer 
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV) : DVD Production Assistant 
Samurai 7 (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , Production Assistant 
Sands of Destruction (TV) : DVD Producer 
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) : DVD Producer 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) : DVD Producer 
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) : DVD Producer 
School Rumble (TV) : DVD Producer 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : DVD Producer 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) : DVD Producer 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer 
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) : Video Post-Production Director (Funimation) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) : DVD Producer 
Shakugan no Shana (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) : Blu-Ray Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Shangri-La (TV) : DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) : DVD Producer 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : DVD Producer 
Shiki (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Shin chan (TV) : DVD Producer (FUNimation) 
Shuffle! (TV) : DVD Producer 
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) : DVD Producer 
Solty Rei (TV) : DVD Producer 
Soul Eater (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer 
Soul Eater Not! (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Space Dandy (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Speed Grapher (TV) : DVD Producer 
Spice and Wolf (TV) : DVD Producer 
Spice and Wolf II (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer 
Steins;Gate (TV) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Steins;Gate Fuka Ryōiki no Déjà vu (movie) : Video Post-Production Director 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : DVD Producer 
Strike Witches (movie) : Video Post-Production Director 
Summer Wars (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer 
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer , DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
Tenchi Muyo Movie 1: Tenchi in Love : Video Post-Production Director (Funimation) 
Tenchi Muyo Movie 2: Daughter of Darkness : Video Post-Production Director (Funimation) 
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever : Video Post-Production Director (Funimation) 
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) : Video Post-Production Director (Funimation) 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) : Production Assistant 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) : Production Assistant 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) : Video Post-Production Director (Funimation) 
Tenchi Muyo! The Night Before The Carnival (OAV) : Video Post-Production Director (Funimation) 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Video Post-Production Director 
To (OAV) : DVD Producer 
Toriko (TV) : DVD Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : DVD Producer 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : DVD Producer 
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer 
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom : DVD Producer 
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : Blu-Ray Producer 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : DVD Producer 
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : Blu-Ray Producer 
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) : Video Post-Production Director 
Venus Versus Virus (TV) : DVD Producer 
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) : DVD Producer 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Video Post-Production Manager 
Witchblade (TV) : DVD Producer 
Wolf Children (movie) : Blu-Ray Producer , Video Post-Production Director 
xxxHOLiC (TV) : DVD Producer 
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream : DVD Producer 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : DVD Producer (Uncut) 

Cast in:
(English version)
Aquarion (TV) as Esperanza (ep 15) 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) 
Baki the Grappler (TV) 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Shop Owner (eps 8-10) 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Kayo 
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Marionette 
Blood-C (TV) ; Hair Elder Bairn (ep 10) 
Burst Angel (TV) as Sei 
Case Closed (TV) as Famke Hotta (ep 45) ; Hiedi Xanderbilt (eps 100-102) ; Michelle Hamlin (ep 14) ; Nancy Schmidt (eps 59-60) 
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper 
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Seiran Hoshi 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Helene (ep 19) 
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Sara 
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Sara 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) ; Hahaoya Himegami (ep 9) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) 
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Sena Aoi 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Dalsiena Che Matelna 
Claymore (TV) ; Undine 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Mizuki Inuhiko 
D.Gray-man (TV) ; Isabella (ep 31) ; Mahoja 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Nicole Edelman (ep 4) 
Desert Punk (TV) as Mother (ep 1) 
Eden of the East (TV) 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Jody "Blue-Eyes" Hayward 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) ; Mrs. Armstrong (ep 37) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) ; Mrs. Armstrong (ep 45) 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Teruka Yoshimi (eps 22-23) 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Harpy (Harpy 1) 
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Harpy 1 (eps 5, 7) 
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Harpy 1 
Hell Girl (TV) as Housewife (ep 6) 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as China 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as China 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as China ; Fem! China (Nyotalia) ; Taiwan 
Hetalia World Series (TV) as China 
Jormungand (TV) as Chequita 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Chequita 
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Chen 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Izumi Kurahashi 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Tweedledee 
King of Thorn (movie) 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Tatiana Wisla 
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Kaede Nagase 
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Kaede Nagase 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Elis (eps 12, 16) 
Mushi-Shi (TV) 
Negima! (TV) as Kaede Nagase 
Negima!? (TV) as Kaede Nagase 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) 
One Piece (TV) as Miss Monday (FUNimation) ; Usopp's Mother (FUNimation) 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Miss Monday 
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Cain's Mom ; Computer Voice 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Tamaki Fangirl 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Kitagawa (ep 5B) 
Peach Girl (TV) as Female Patient B (ep 4) 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Newscaster (ep 2) 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Laura 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Lancelot's Wife (eps 3-6, 24) 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Evadne 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Sanae 
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) 
Sekirei (TV) as Haihane 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Haihane 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Asami's Mother (ep 16) 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Tiamat 
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Tiamat 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Tiamat 
Shangri-La (TV) as Ayako 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Mizuki Inuhiko 
Shiki (TV) as Fujiyo Takano 
Shin chan (TV) as Miss Katz (FUNimation) 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Hibari Ginza 
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Adele Cole 
Spiral (TV) ; Takako Adachi 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Nishiki Nakajima (ep 12) 
Summer Wars (movie) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Gremica 
Trinity Blood (TV) ; Colonel Mary Spencer 
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Shoko Karyusai 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) 
Witchblade (TV) as Asagi (eps 22-24) 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Kokou ; Ryuuhi 
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none