Kouji TOTANI

戸谷 公次
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 戸谷 
Given name (in kanji): 公次 
Date of birth: 1948-07-12 
Hometown: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan 
Date of death: 2006-02-06 
Blood type: O 
Non-anime roles:
Announcer in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Canadianman in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Canadianman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Canadianman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Galshia in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Grandmaster in "Strider" (VG/PC Engine) (Japanese) 
Jagi in "Hokuto no Ken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Leon in "Dead or Alive 2 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese) 
Leon in "Dead or Alive 2" (VG) 
Leon in "Dead or Alive 3" (VG) 
Pentagon in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Pentagon in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Pentagon in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Pentagon in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese) 
Revolver Ocelot in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese) 
Revolver Ocelot in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese) 
System in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkabn War" (VG) 
Takeharu Kirijo in "Persona 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Ryouko 
Adieu Galaxy Express 999 (movie) 
Adventures of Little El Cid (TV) 
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV) 
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari (TV) as Dr. Mead 
Air (TV) as Minagi's father (ep 6) 
Akuma-kun (TV) as Golem (ep 8) ; Kirihito's father (ep 3) 
Andromeda Stories (special) as merchant 
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) 
Appleseed (OAV) as Terrorist Leader 
Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX (TV) 
Armored Fleet Dairugger XV (TV) as Socrat Teles ; Teresu 
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as Butchintein 
Asari-chan Ai no Marchen Shōjo (TV) as Asari (Dog) 
Barefoot Gen (movie) 
Barefoot Gen 2 (movie) 
Battle Angel (OAV) as Zavan 
Bavi Stock (OAV) 
Bikkuri-Man (TV) as Chouseijin 
Bio Armor Ryger (TV) as Dollnerbee 
(The) Brave Fighter of Sun Fighbird (TV) as Guard Wing 
Brave Police J-Decker (TV) 
Captain Future (TV) 
Case Closed (TV) as Kensaku Kawaji (eps 347, 349) 
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) 
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Masaichi (eps 45-46) ; Pilot (ep 7) 
City Hunter 3 (TV) 
Coo: Tōi Umi kara Kita Coo (movie) as Ari 
Crayon Shin-chan: Unkokusai no Yabō (movie 3) as Kantam Jr. ; Matatabi Nekonoshin 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as African Tusk Leader (ep 3) ; Chen (ep 2) ; Kimura (ep 6) ; Lucky Boyd (ep 5) ; Yakuza A (ep 1) 
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Pyunma/008 
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Bistol 
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman R: Ai to Kanashimi no Final Battle (OAV) as Pope 
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman: Gōtaman Tanjō-hen (OAV) as Pope 
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Warden 
Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Mohican 
(The) Door into Summer (movie) 
Dr. Slump (movie) as Kurikinton Soramame 
Dr. Slump (TV) ; Clinton Soramame ; Gang Leader ; Goronbo ; Parzan ; Police Chief ; Yagi 
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Hello! Fushigi Jima (movie) as Parzan 
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Hoyoyo! Yume no To Mecha Police (movie) as Kettle 
Dracula: Sovereign Of The Damned (special) as Wheeler ; Young C 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Announcer (ep 84) ; Bear (ep 31) ; Boar (ep 83) ; Chao's Dad (ep 79) ; Clothing Salesman (ep 69) ; Draculaman ; Farmer (ep 18) ; Giran A (ep 29) ; Police Chief (Penguin Village) ; Policeman (ep 15) ; Referee (ep 80) 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Don Kia 
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Soldier 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Dag (ep 10) ; Kewi ; Mezu (ep 13) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Ginger 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Zeeun ; Zeiun 
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Lawrence Blood 
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Lawrence Blood 
Final Yamato (movie) as Dingir Officer B 
Fist of the North Star (TV) ; Baron (ep 16) ; Club  (ep 3) ; Fox  (eps 11-12) ; Jagi  (10 episodes
eps 25-32, 98, 102
)
 ; Jujiken Nunchaku (ep 23) ; Ryūken (young) ; Shikaba (ep 54) 
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Han (eps 17-20)  ; Ren (ep 8) ; Ryuuken  (ep 26) ; Zebra (ep 40) 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Tim Marcoh 
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Gould 
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) 
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) 
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) ; Bandit 
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as C62-50 (eps 1-8, 50-113) 
Gambler Densetsu Tetsuya (TV) as Inami 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) 
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Kent (ep 3) 
Giant Gorg (TV) as Bem 
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Akatora 
Go! Go! Ackman (OAV) as Papa 
Go-Q-Choji Ikkiman (TV) as Doakusuki 
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV) as Gang leader 
Goku: Midnight Eye (OAV) as Uchimura 
Grappler Baki (OAV) as Atsushi Suedo 
Guyver (OAV) as Gregole (Tatsuo Naganuma; ep 1) ; Gregorl 
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Kinoshita Coach 
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (TV) as Hashamoja 
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Haruo Aozora ; Itazō Kawa ; Omiya Nakasudō ; Tulip 
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV) 
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV) 
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Yammu 
Kinnikuman (movie) as Detective Gobugari ; Tamori 
Kinnikuman (TV) as Announcer ; Announcer Yoshigai ; Big Magnum ; Detective Gobugari ; EDF Officer (ep 3) ; Eraginesu ; Kappatron (ep 4) ; Mr. Khamen (ep 60) ; Pentagon (ep 32) ; Sheikian (ep 1) ; Tendon  (ep 24) ; Yudetamago (ep 2) 
Kinnikuman: Daiabare! Segi Chōjin (movie) as Announcer ; Announcer Yoshigai ; Black Rain ; Detective Gobugari 
Kinnikuman: Gyakushū! Uchū Kakure Chōjin (movie) as Detective Gobugari ; New Black Rain 
Kinnikuman: Haresugata! Seigi Chōjin (movie) as Detective Gobugari 
Kinnikuman: Kessen! Shichinin no Seigi Chōjin vs. Uchū Nobushi (special) as Black Knight ; Detective Gobugari 
Kinnikuman: New York Kikiippatsu! (movie) as Announcer ; Detective Gobugari ; Yay Totani 
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Kodai Chōjin (movie) as Detective Gobugari ; Jaws Satan 
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Senshi Chōjin (movie) as Detective Gobugari ; The Kongo 
Kōsoku Denjin Albegas (TV) as Commander Katastora ; Kouzou Enjouji 
Lady Lady!! (TV) as Dyke Worban 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Arthur von Streit 
Locke the Superman (movie) as Manu 
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Magmanian (ep 23) 
Macross Zero (OAV) as Hassan 
Madō King Granzort (TV) 
Maple Town Stories (TV) as Nicolai 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Yoshimitsu Miwa 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) as Don Goro (1st) ; Nio Aniyan 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru: Soukaizan Eiyu Densetsu (OAV) as Dongoro 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru: Warinaki Toki no Monogatari (OAV) as Buhou 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Burglar A (ep 20) 
MD Geist (OAV) (1986 version) 
Meiken Jolie (TV) 
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Boraskyniv (ep 29) ; Clamp (ep 12) ; Cozun Graham (eps 16-17) ; Dokwun ; Kraun ; Marigan ; Marshy (ep 23) ; Uragan 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Crown ; Koka Lasa ; Tokuwan 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Commander Killing 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Alpha A. Bate 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Alpha Bate 
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as August Gidan ; Gottn Goh 
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Tooth 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Festival (movie) as Mars Gundam 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Gady Kinzei ; Kacricon Cacooler ; Toraja Toraja 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Gady Kinsey (Movie III) ; Gwadan Captain (Movie III) ; Kacricon Cacooler 
Moero Arthur: Hakuba no Oji (TV) as Baron 
Mugen Shinshi: Bōken Katsugeki Hen (OAV) as Koho 
Naruto (TV) as Houki 
Phoenix 2772 - Space Firebird (movie) 
Prefectural Earth Defense Force (OAV) as Dr. Mafune 
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Randeru 
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Tchallichammi 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Capricorn Shura ; Cetus Moses ; Mozes 
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Capricorn Shura ; Shura 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as Gonda Umanosuke 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) ; Henshouki ; Umanosuke Gonda 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Shige 
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Kotoka (ep 9) ; Punk (ep 13) 
Sentou Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Viram Key 
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Ichijiku Kanchō 2nd Lt. (ep 3) ; Kankichi Momoyama  (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12
)
 ; Shōji (ep 5) 
Shouri Toushu (OAV) as Chairman 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) 
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) as Umitaro 
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Lt. Brown 
Superbook (TV) as Time Book 
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) 
Tatakae!! Ramenman (movie) as Dāo-Guǐ (Sword Demon) ; Toki 
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Báilóng (Byakuryū; eps 14, 26) ; Chūgan (ep 9) ; Django (ep 1) ; Fujimidō Byakuryū ; Jango ; Wáng Huángdì (ep 11) 
Toward the Terra (movie) as admiral Kuf 
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Menasor ; Motormaster ; Sky Lynx ; Strafe 
Transformers: Scramble City (OAV) as Menasor ; Motormaster 
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Blood  (Bomb-Burst) 
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Doublecross' left head ; Hedgehog (Prickly Porcupine) ; Hot Spot/Defensor ; Nosecone ; Onslaught (ep 25) ; Ramhorn ; SkullCruncher ; Skydive (ep 2) 
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Blacker  (Gripper) ; Road Caesar 
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) 
Ultraman: The Adventure Begins (movie) 
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Majin 
Utsunomiko (movie) as Kazatsukengan-Ten 
Utsunomiko: Heaven Chapter (OAV) as Kazatsukengan-Ten 
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) 
Wicked City (movie) as Jin 
Xabungle Graffiti (movie) as Biram Key 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none