Hiroshi NAKA

中 博史
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji):  
Given name (in kanji): 博史 
Birth name: Hiroaki (博昭) Nakamura (仲村) 
Date of birth: 1960-11-29 
Hometown: Oita, Japan 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Bill Buchanan in "24" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Cancer King in "Rogue Galaxy" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chancelor Adam Sutler in "V for Vendetta" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Doc Mitchell in "Fallout: New Vegas" (VG) (Japanese) 
Garugun in "Disgaea D2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kor in "Jak II Renegade" (VG) (Japanese) 
Richard Webber in "Grey's Anatomy" (live action TV series) (Japanese) 
Stable (Cedric) in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese) 
The Doctor in "Star Trek: Voyager" (Japanese Dub) 
Wang Chen in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zax Morarty in "Rogue Galaxy" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
1+2=Paradise (OAV) 
After War Gundam X (TV) as Techs Farzenbarg 
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) as student C (phase I) 
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Zenji Isohata 
Antique Bakery (TV) as Gymnastics Chairman (eps 1, 5) 
Arc the Lad (TV) as Gorgon 
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Elder A 
Asura (movie) 
Babel II (OAV) as Babel I 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as President 
Berserk (TV) as Lord 2 (ep 9) ; Merchant (ep 1) ; Servant (ep 18) 
(The) Big O (TV) as Forensics  (ep 10) ; Vice President (ep 17) 
Black Jack (TV) as Man (Karte 43) ; Old Man (Karte 10) 
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Old person A (ep 4) 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Timothée Timowan 
Boys Be... (TV) as Kouichi Dobashira (ep 3) 
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Yáng Lóng-Lǐ 
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 (OAV) as Lawyer 
Buddy Complex (TV) as Jyunyou Sadamichi Weinberg ; Richardson (eps 9, 13) 
Burst Angel (TV) as Head Scientist (ep 20) 
Case Closed (TV) as Asou (ep 2) ; Floor Manager (ep 31) ; Masami Hirota (ep 129) 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Gidou (ep 11) ; Sensei (ep 2) 
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Father Samuel 
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) as B 
Clannad (TV) as Naoyuki Okazaki 
Clannad After Story (TV) as Naoyuki Okazaki 
Compiler (OAV) as Councilor A 
Coppelion (TV) as Gennai Ishikawa 
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Bono 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Geezer (ep 8) ; Jovin (ep 14) ; Man (ep 13) ; Ping (ep 12) ; Reggie  (ep 19) 
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Jovin 
Crayon Shin-chan: Dengeki! Buta no Hizume Daisakusen (movie 6) as Kuru 
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Eldest Nakamatsu Brother 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Hagire Rinichirō 
Deltora Quest (TV) as Fa-grin 
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Akiyama (eps 7-8) 
Desert Rose (OAV) as Dr. Montan 
Devil Lady (TV) as Driver (ep 7) 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Shaamamon 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Noguchi Kenji (ep 20) 
Dinosaur King (TV) as Jurasson 
Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure (movie) as Mermaid 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Southern Kaiō (ep 101) 
Dragon Knight: Another Knight on the Town (OAV) as Bishop Hunter 
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) as Village chief (ep 10) 
Eat-Man (TV) as soldier (ep 2) 
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Londs 
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Londs 
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Londs 
End of Summer (OAV) as Misa's father 
Erotic Torture Chamber (OAV) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Old Man (ep 10) 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) 
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Draq 
Fancy Lala (TV) as Gumbaros Coach (ep 11) 
Fencer of Minerva (OAV) as Randis 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Suzuki's Cornerman 
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals (OAV) ; Gush 
Flowers of Evil (TV) ; Kasuga's Father 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Colonel Estes 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Fujisaki-sensei 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Village Elder (ep 35) 
G-On Riders (TV) as Juuzou Hoshikawa 
Gad Guard (TV) as Master 
Galaxy Fraulein Yuna (OAV) as Judge 
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Yan Long-Li 
Garo: Honoo no Kokuin (TV) as Father Nicholas (ep 2) 
Gasaraki (TV) as Kou ; Shibasaki Major 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Matsuda ; Tetsuo Ikusawa 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Anagura-Nyuudou (ep 69) 
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Richard Firestein (ep 62) 
Genma Wars (TV) as Nuu ; Tar 
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Torisu 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Kikunoshin Suwano 
Gorillaman (OAV) as Coach ; Vice-Principal 
Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) as Ichirota Yamada (ep 1) 
Guin Saga (TV) as Rozan (eps 4-6) 
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Bilgīz Sheba (ep 10) 
Gundress (movie) as Kazama 
Guy (OAV) as State Senator 
Guyver (OAV) as Cronos Combatant (eps 7, 9) 
H2 (TV) as Meiwa Coach (14 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 15-21, 31-32, 39-40
)
 
Haikyu!! (TV) as Former director Ukai (eps 12-13) 
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie) as Elder Statesman 
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Gentarō Myōdōin 
Heavy (movie) 
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV) 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Doc 
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Mitsuru's grandfather 
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Heihachi Shindou 
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special as Heihachi Shindou 
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Tatsuo Negishi (eps 6-7) 
Hyōka (TV) as Vice Principal Shibazaki (ep 19) 
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Yokoyama 
Ikuze! Gen-san (ONA) as Genkurō Tamura 
Inuyasha (TV) as Wolf Demon Tribe Elder ; Villager (ep 31) 
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Wolf-Demon Tribe Ancestor 
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) as Dounham (eps 5-6) 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Wang Chung (eps 3-4, 9) 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) 
Karaoke Senshi Mike-tarou (TV) as Mike Tengu (eps 13, 20) 
Katayoku no Khronos Gear (OAV) as Ikkyū 
Kiba (TV) as Genim 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Westo 
Kiddy Grade: Ignition (movie 1) as Gaya 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kentarou Otsuki ; Masashi Hiruta 
Kino's Journey (TV) as Vagrant author (ep 9) 
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Dakonyo ; Dr. Moro 
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Captain Shoryou Hyuuga 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Snitch (ep 4) 
Last Exile (TV) as Announcer (ep 3) ; Briand (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 19-20
)
 ; Marc (ep 8) ; Noble B (ep 10) ; Old Servant (ep 24) ; Steel Tower Old Man A (ep 14) ; Worthly 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Hamdi Asure 
A Letter to Momo (movie) as Yota's Father 
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Teenager (ep 3) 
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) as Rikka's Grandfather (eps 7, 12) 
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) 
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Rametoto (eps 24-25) 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as combatant (ep 42) 
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (OAV) as Sam (ep 2) 
Magical Project S (TV) (ep 17) 
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Hanisuke (ep 13) 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Chief Investigator 
Master Keaton (TV) as Petrol Station Clerk (ep 23) 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Soldier (ep 49) 
Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact! (TV) as Sennosuke Yumi ; Yanosuke Yumi 
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) as Dr. Thomas Light 
Mermaid's Scar (OAV) as Man 
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Tokichiro Harajuku 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Mister (ep 18) 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Nue 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Marumo (Mirmo's Family) 
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Baker B (ep 1) 
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as townsman (ep 26) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Logos 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Bunt (ep 12) ; Pargan ; Trant Clark 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Masado 
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Fubirai Goya ; Mutterma Sugan ; Zubroch Simonev 
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Shinnosuke Kujō 
Monster (TV) as Doctor (ep 53) 
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Gakai ; Yona Ro Gai (Water Folk) 
Mushishi: The Next Chapter (TV) as Sakichi (ep 2) 
Naruto (TV) as Enma 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Gamabunta (ep 249-) ; Kosuke Maruboshi (ep 190) 
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Gamabunta 
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Gamabunta (ep 8) 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Soldier C ; UN General C 
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Vice Principal 
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Government Official 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) 
Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament (TV) as Bo Holy 
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) as Goldfish (ep 6) 
One Piece (TV) as Vice Admiral Garp 
One Piece "3D2Y" Ace no Shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama to no Chikai (special) as Monkey D. Garp 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Monkey D. Garp 
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Monkey D. Garp 
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Monkey D. Garp 
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Chief 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Janitor (ep 17) ; Minister of The Right ; Police A (ep 20) 
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Vice-Chief (eps 2-3) 
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Robel 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Horst (ep 20) 
R.O.D -The TV- as Detective (ep 7) 
Rail Wars! (TV) as Osamu Ōminato (eps 1-2) 
Rance: Sabaku no Guardian (OAV) as Butler 
Rave Master (TV) as Kam (ep 51) 
Red Garden (TV) as Police Superintendent Alan 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Gamabunta 
SaiKano (TV) as Old man (ep 11) 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Paulo 
Saint Tail (TV) as head of observatory (ep 19) 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Villager (ep 21) 
Seikima II Humane Society - Jinruiai ni Michita Shakai (OAV) as Workman 
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Seijin (OAV) as Seikan-bo (ep 2) 
Seraphim Call (TV) as tai'in A (ep 8) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Tsunezō Suzuki (ep 235) 
Shirayuki Hime no Densetsu (TV) as Boss 
Shocking Pink Girl Momoko (OAV) 
Shōnen Ashibe 2 (TV) as Grandpa 
(The) Siamese - First Mission (movie) 
Sins of the Sisters (OAV) as Old Sage (eps 3-4) 
Slayers Excellent (OAV) as Man B 
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) as Soldier 2 
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Kozo Endo 
Spochan Taiketsu! ~Yōkai Daikessen~ (movie) as Nurarihyon 
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Old man of amusement park (ep 9) 
Stitch! (TV) as Maeda-san (ep 19) 
Submarine Super 99 (TV) as Narration ; Torakichi Tanuki 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Greta's father 
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Tempest Hawker 
Takanashi Rikka • Kai ~Gekijō-ban Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!~ (movie) as Rikka's Grandfather 
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Spinoza 
Ten Tokyo Warriors (OAV) as Yoshida 
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) 
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Seiji Onosawa (Mirai's father) 
Toriko (TV) as Melk the First 
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Brainstorm ; Misfire 
Trigun (TV) as Bus driver 
True Tears (TV) as Bike Store Owner (ep 10) 
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Old Person in Villa (ep 15) 
Warau Salesman (TV) 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Inquisitor CAUTION 
World Trigger (TV) as Visa 
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Hachihaki ; Hachimaki 
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) as Beelzebub's Butler (ep 3) ; Mr. Gon (ep 3) 
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Jinroku (eps 1, 4-5) 
Ys II (OAV) as Legu ; Townsperson C 
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Torunka (Adult) 
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Eggrovich (ep 57) 
Zetsuai 1989 (OAV) 
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Announcer (eps 3-5) ; Martin (ep 2) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none