Masaki TERASOMA

寺杣 昌紀
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 寺杣 
Given name (in kanji): 昌紀 
Date of birth: 1962-05-08 
Hometown: Osaka, Japan 
Hobbies:
Horseback riding 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ahmet in "Assassin's Creed: Revelations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Anders in "Dragon Age 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bail Organa in "Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones" (Japanese) 
Bail Organa in "Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith" (Japanese) 
Basilio in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dessie Horstna Arls in in "Atelier Meruru: The Alchmist of Arland 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Grug Crood in "The Croods" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
HUNK in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kintaros in "Kamen Rider Den-O" (Voice) (Japanese) 
Major Mitchell in "Independence Day" (movie, TV version) (Japanese) 
Rondemion in "Poison Pink (Eternal Poison)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Storyteller in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vossler York Azelas in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) 
Wyler Gibson in "Black★Rock Shooter: The Game" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aeon Flux (live-action movie) as Trevor Goodchild 
Animal Crossing (movie) as Apollo 
Ape Escape (TV) as Pipotron J 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Mr. Ral (Petra's father) 
Bartender (TV) as Kamishima's boss 
Beast Saga (TV) as Wolfen 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Russel (eps 16-18) 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Makia Dexiart 
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Rintarō Hinata 
BUTA (movie) as Buta (Pig) 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Vittorio (eps 16-17) 
D.N.Angel (TV) as Kosuke Niwa 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Isaac (ep 5) 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Knightmon 
Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie) as Maou 
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Ian Camp 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Gertner ; Yurie Rockbell 
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Azuma 
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Kenshin Uesugi ; Uesugi Kenshin (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 14, 17, 19-20
)
 
Gintama (TV) as Mysterious Man (ep 164) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Bob Stigner (ep 5) 
Guin Saga (TV) as Vanon 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as 2nd Section Chief Rorenfo (ep 1) 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Kazuo Makunouchi 
Inuyasha (TV) as Goryoumaru 
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Mōryōmaru 
JAPAN, Our Homeland (movie) as Mr. Takii 
Kamen Rider Agito (live-action TV) as Tsukasa Ryuuji (eps 18-19) 
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Kintaros (voice) (eps 14-15) 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Juugo Kannagi 
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Kaoru's Father (eps 1, 5) 
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Putao (ep 2) 
Kizuna Ichigeki (movie) as Goal Todoroki 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Adalbert von Grantz 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Gunner leader (ep 9.5) ; Olaf 
Log Horizon (TV) as Roderick 
Madlax (TV) as McRae 
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO 2: Jūryoku Sensen (OAV) as Ben Barberry (ep 1) 
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Kuramochi 
Naruto (TV) as Renga 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Hidan 
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Mui 
No. 6 (TV) as Rikiga 
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) as Narration (ep 1) 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Tenten 
One Piece (TV) as Caribou 
OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders (live-action movie) as Kintaros (voice) ; Shadow Moon (voice) 
Phoenix (TV) as Yumihiko (Dawn Chapter) 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Cilent (eps 71-72) ; Handsome 
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) as Juputoru 
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Toki to Yami o Meguru Saigo no Bōken (special) as Juptile 
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Shaga 
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Steven Jounouchi (5 episodes
eps 37, 43-49 odd
)
 
(The) Princess and the Pilot (movie) as Diego del Moral 
Rakugo Tennyo Oyui (TV) as Hirakagenai 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Hidan 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Kambei Shimada 
Samurai Gun (TV) as Kaishuu Katsu 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Rigolet (ep 6) 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Jingorou Higaki (ep 8) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Kanechika Umerhara 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) as Barga 
Slap Up Party -Arad Senki- (TV) as Jigheart 
Smile Precure! (TV) as Daigo Hino 
Sōten Kōro (TV) as En Shou (Yuán Shào) 
Souten no Ken (TV) as Guang-Lin Pan 
Steins;Gate (TV) as Yūgo Tennōji (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 11, 16, 20, 24
)
  (ep 25) 
Steins;Gate Fuka Ryōiki no Déjà vu (movie) as Yūgo Tennōji 
Tokko (TV) as Dr. Shiraishi 
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Pyron 
Toriko (TV) as Midora 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Kelb 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Kelb 
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Fei Wong Reed 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Grosum 
Un-Go (TV) as Jujirou Fuwa (ep 9) 
Vividred Operation (TV) as Kenjirō Isshiki 
Wolverine (TV) as Tesshin Asano 
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Kawachi's Father 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none