Masaki TERASOMA

てらそま まさき

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): てらそま 
Given name (in kanji): まさき 
Birth name: Masaki (昌紀) Terasoma (寺杣) 
Date of birth: 1962-05-08 
Hometown: Osaka, Japan 
Hobbies:
Horseback riding 
Website:
About:
Worked under his birth name 寺杣昌紀 (Masaki Terasoma) for non-voice acting work and as てらそま 昌紀 (Masaki Terasoma) as a former stage name. 
Non-anime roles:
Ahmet in "Assassin's Creed: Revelations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Anders in "Dragon Age 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bail Organa in "Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones" (Japanese) 
Bail Organa in "Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith" (Japanese) 
Basilio in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese) 
Boze in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dessie Horstna Arls in in "Atelier Meruru: The Alchmist of Arland 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dr. Harvey Allen in "Fantastic Four" (2015; live-action dubbing) (Japanese) 
Erutus Profiteur in "Bravely Default" (VG) (Japanese) 
Grug Crood in "The Croods" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
HUNK in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kintaros in "Kamen Rider Den-O" (Voice) (Japanese) 
Kyotaro Tatsumi in "Choujin Sentai Jetman" (TV) (Japanese) 
Major Mitchell in "Independence Day" (movie, TV version) (Japanese) 
Matthew Kensington (voiceover for Josh Brolin) in "Hollow Man" (live-action) (Japanese) 
Rondemion in "Poison Pink (Eternal Poison)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryuuichi Takaoka in "Tokkyu Shirei Solbrain" (TV) (Japanese) 
Simon in "Yoru no Nai Kuni" (VG) (Japanese) 
Skins in "Shin Megami Tensei IV: Final" (VG) (Japanese) 
Spence (Voiceover for Sean Bean) in "Ronin" (live-action) (Japanese) 
Stinger Apini (voiceover for Sean Bean) in "Jupiter Acsending" (live-action) (Japanese) 
Storyteller in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Takeda in "Tokkei Winspector" (TV) (Japanese) (Japanese) 
Tenmei Sanada in "Uppers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vossler York Azelas in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) 
Wyler Gibson in "Black★Rock Shooter: The Game" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009 Re:Cyborg (movie) as Submarine XO 
Aeon Flux (live-action movie) as Trevor Goodchild 
Animal Crossing (movie) as Apollo 
Ape Escape (TV) as Pipotron J 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Mr. Ral (Petra's father) 
Bartender (TV) as Kamishima's boss 
Beast Saga (TV) as Wolfen 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Russel (eps 16-18) 
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Jubei 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Makia Dexiart 
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Rintarō Hinata 
BUTA (movie) as Buta (Pig) 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Vittorio (eps 16-17) 
D.N.Angel (TV) as Kosuke Niwa 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Isaac (ep 5) 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Knightmon 
Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie) as Maou 
Fafner EXODUS (TV) as Ian Kamp 
Fafner EXODUS (TV 2) as Ian Kamp 
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Ian Camp 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Torafuzar 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Sōichirō Kuzuki 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) as Sōichirō Kuzuki 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Gertner ; Yurie Rockbell 
Gallery Fake (TV) as Akio Kikushima (ep 29) 
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Azuma 
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Kenshin Uesugi ; Uesugi Kenshin (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 14, 17, 19-20
)
 
Gintama (TV) as Mysterious Man (ep 164) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Bob Stigner (ep 5) 
Guin Saga (TV) as Vanon 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as 2nd Section Chief Rorenfo (ep 1) 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Kazuo Makunouchi 
Inuyasha (TV) as Goryoumaru 
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Mōryōmaru 
JAPAN, Our Homeland (movie) as Mr. Takii 
Jing, King of Bandits: Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Putao (ep 2) 
Kamen Rider Agito (live-action TV) as Tsukasa Ryuuji (eps 18-19) 
Kamen Rider BLACK (live-action TV) as Shadow Moon (voice) 
Kamen Rider BLACK RX (live-action TV) as Shadow Moon (voice) 
Kamen Rider BLACK: Kyoufu! Akuma Touge no Kaijin kan (live-action movie) as Shadow Moon 
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Kintaros (voice) (eps 14-15) 
Kamen Rider World (live-action movie) as Shadow Moon 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Juugo Kannagi 
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Kaoru's Father (eps 1, 5) 
Kizuna Ichigeki (movie) as Goal Todoroki 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Akashi's Father 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Adalbert von Grantz 
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Adalbert von Grantz 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Gunner leader (ep 9.5) ; Olaf 
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Kiyotsuna Sasaki (ep 7) 
Log Horizon (TV) as Roderick 
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Roderick 
Luck & Logic (TV) as Zera Garibaston 
Macross Delta (TV) as Gramia Nehrich Windermere / Gramia VI 
Madlax (TV) as McRae 
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO 2: Jūryoku Sensen (OAV) as Ben Barberry (ep 1) 
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Kuramochi 
Myself; Yourself (TV) as Detective (ep 9) 
Naruto (TV) as Renga 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Hidan 
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Mui 
Negima! (TV) as Eishun Konoe (ep 21) 
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Beholder (ep 5) 
No. 6 (TV) as Rikiga 
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) as Narration (ep 1) 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Tenten 
One Piece (TV) as Caribou 
OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders (live-action movie) as Kintaros (voice) ; Shadow Moon (voice) 
Phoenix (TV) as Yumihiko (Dawn Chapter) 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Cilent (eps 71-72) ; Handsome 
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) as Juputoru 
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Toki to Yami o Meguru Saigo no Bōken (special) as Juptile 
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Shaga 
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Steven Jounouchi (5 episodes
eps 37, 43-49 odd
)
 
(The) Princess and the Pilot (movie) as Diego del Moral 
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Aritou (eps 18-19) 
Rakugo Tennyo Oyui (TV) as Hirakagenai 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Hidan 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Kambei Shimada 
Samurai Gun (TV) as Kaishuu Katsu 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Rigolet (ep 6) 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Jingorou Higaki (ep 8) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Kanechika Umerhara 
Shin Kamen Rider (live-action special) 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) as Barga 
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Jigheart 
Smile Precure! (TV) as Daigo Hino 
Sōten Kōro (TV) as En Shou (Yuán Shào) ; Yuan Shao (En Shō) 
Souten no Ken (TV) as Guang-Lin Pan 
Steins;Gate (TV) as Yūgo Tennōji (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 11, 16, 20, 24
)
  (ep 25) 
Steins;Gate Fuka Ryōiki no Déjà vu (movie) as Yūgo Tennōji 
Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow (OAV) as Erwin Rommel (ep 2) 
Super Short Comics (ONA) 
Tokko (TV) as Dr. Shiraishi 
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Pyron 
Toriko (TV) as Midora 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Kelb 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Kelb 
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Fei Wong Reed 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Grosum 
Un-Go (TV) as Jujirou Fuwa (ep 9) 
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Kyōji Atsuzawa 
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Kyōji Atsuzawa 
Vividred Operation (TV) as Kenjirō Isshiki 
Wolverine (TV) as Tesshin Asano 
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as man (ep 1) ; narrator (ep 3) 
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Kawachi's Father 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none