Katsuhisa HOUKI

宝亀 克寿

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 宝亀 
Given name (in kanji): 克寿 
Date of birth: 1946-10-30 
Hometown: Nagasaki, Japan 
Height: 172 cm 
Weight: 75 kg 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Captain Slug in "Ratchet and Clank Future: Tools of Destruction" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cera's father in "The Land Before Time" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Darkseid in "Superman: The Animated Series" (Japanese) 
Deputy Mike Figueroa in "The Last Stand" (Live Action movie) (Japanese) 
Frank Marion in "Black★Rock Shooter: The Game" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Gothmog in "The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Grandpa in "Hey Arnold! The Movie" (Japanese) 
Grein in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Kimi Omou Koe" (VG) (Japanese) 
Grein in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (VG) (Japanese) 
Grein in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1 Saitan" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hank the Janitor in "Recess ~Bokura no Yasumi no Jikan~" (American Animation) (Japanese) 
Kenichi Yamada in "Mister Mosquito" (VG) (Japanese) 
Razor Charlie (voiceover for Danny Trejo) in "From Dusk till Dawn" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Russell Casse in "Independence Day" (movie, TV version) (Japanese) 
Tommy (TM-551) in "Killer Is Dead" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Kids on the Slope (TV) : Dialect Leadership 

Cast in:
Arc the Lad (TV) as Andel 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) 
B'tX (TV) as B'T Ramuh 
Bakusou Kyoudai Lets & Go Max (TV) as professor Borzoi 
Beast Fighter - The Apocalypse (TV) as Genzo Kuruma 
Berserk (TV) as Captain of Enemy (ep 21) 
(The) Big O (TV) as Committee Member 
Black Jack (OAV) as Bronson (ep 7) ; Commander (ep 5) 
Black Jack (TV) as Congressman Tanaka (Karte 00) 
Bokurano (TV) as Yuuzou Kodaka (ep 4) 
Broken Blade (movie series) as Ailes (eps 3-4) ; Engineer A (eps 1-3) ; Superior officer (ep 6) 
Burst Angel (TV) as Ishihara 
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Father (ep 15) 
Chu-Bra!! (TV) as Ōkuma-sensei 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Buttrey 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Bartley Asprius 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Baker Panchorero (ep 10) 
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Swamp (ep 4) 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Yūhi no Kasukabe Boys (movie 12) as Wierd faced man 
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Kuma 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Alexander Fujiyama 
Darker than Black (TV) as Naoyasu Kirihara 
Death Note (TV) as Kiichiro Osoreda (ep 4) 
Deltora Quest (TV) as The Enigmatic Giant 
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Narration ; Orba Mayer 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Priest (ep 4) 
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Kaminari-san (3rd: 2005) 
Eat-Man (TV) as Barumos 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as President of Peru (ep 6) 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Hyodo (ep 3) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Raven 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Chourou 
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Chief (ep 14) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Jubokko (ep 67) 
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Ben 
Go! Go! Itsutsugo Land (TV) as Touryou 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Sergei Kerunski (ep 7) 
Gon (TV) as Elephant Osa (eps 6-7, 16, 18) 
Guilstein (movie) as Uryuu 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Okina Kuhōin (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14, 16, 18
)
 
Gungrave (TV) as Tokioka the Butler ; Widge 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Bario 
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Werewolf (ep 7) 
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Cook 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Wei Long-Lin 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Narrator ; Pip Bernadotte's Grandfather 
Hero Tales (TV) as Mo Gai (ep 5) 
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira (OAV) as Teppei Houjou 
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Teppei Houjou 
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Bousei Namakura (ep 64) 
Hit o Nerae! (TV) as Shinzo Takahara 
House of Five Leaves (TV) as Go-Inkyo 
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Seijirou Kira 
Jormungand (TV) as Curry 
Kaiji (TV) as Aohiro (eps 11-14) 
Kamichu! (TV) as Zouridaijin/Prime Minister (DVD ep 4, 9) 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Yanaga-sensei 
Kiba (TV) as Brave Old Man (ep 12) ; King Bakkam 
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Priest (ep 12) 
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) as Owner (eps 4-5) 
Kodai Ōja Kyōryū King D-Kids Adventure: Yokuryū Densetsu (TV) as Jark 
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Admiral Otowa Kuki (1st Voice) 
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Old Man 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) ; Wunsche 
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Commander 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Ryūtei Amon (ep 4) 
Little Charo: Tohoku-hen (TV) as Shigeru (ep 6) 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Secretary General (ep 7) 
Lupin the 3rd: Green vs Red (OAV) as Katayama Keiji 
Magic Tree House (movie) as Merlin 
Mai no Mahō to Katei no Hi (TV) as Raizou Tatsumi 
Master Keaton (TV) as Donovan (ep 13) 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Doren (Special Edition) 
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War (movies) as Alessandro Hemme 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Gerard Garcia (4 episodes
eps 6, 22, 26, 50
)
 
Monster (TV) as Messner 
(The) Mystery of Nonomura Hospital (OAV) as Sakuji Nonomura 
Naruto (TV) as Musou 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kin-chan 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Kuramayama no Ootengu 
One Piece (TV) as Gecko Moria ; Jimbei (ep 440-) 
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Agohige 
Planetes (TV) as Drunkard (ep 19) 
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Tab 
Project ARMS (TV) as Kyklops ; Takeshi's Father 
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as The King of Italy 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Conrad 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as garden shop owner (ep 4) 
Rune Soldier (TV) as Molock 
Ryūsei no Rockman Tribe (TV) as Agame 
Saiyuki Reload: Burial (OAV) as Jikaku 
Sakura Wars (OAV) as Lord Tenkai 
Salaryman Kintaro (TV) as Kaminaga Hiroshi 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Daigorou (ep 3) 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Captain (ep 2) 
Sci-Fi Harry (TV) as Ryal Clay 
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Behemoth ("Fubatsu no Senrei") 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Rokurobee Neoya (eps 11-12) 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Yasunaga 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) as Rihaku 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Rihaku 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Bitchu-no-kami Yorisato Kamou 
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Takeumi Kusaka (eps 3-6) 
Slayers (TV) as Chief (ep 1) ; Rodimus 
Slayers Excellent (OAV) as Inn Owner 
Slayers Revolution (TV) as Child A (ep 7) 
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Yume's Father 
Sorcerer on the Rocks (OAV) as Count Cuttlefish 
Soul Eater (TV) as Rasputin Kaisou (ep 4) 
Souten no Ken (TV) as Lian (eps 20-25) ; Ping Yingzheng ; Ren 
Space Dandy (TV) as Undian (ep 6) 
Spriggan (movie) as Turkish Agent A 
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Daigo Shima (eps 4, 11) 
Star Driver (TV) as Kenzō Usui 
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) as Sendayu Kuzuryu 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Van Vat Tran 
Tales from Earthsea (movie) 
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as High Priest 
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Gelt 
Tari Tari (TV) as Tayoru Ikezaki (principal) 
Tide-Line Blue (TV) as Captain 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Ben Jackson 
Tokyo Marble Chocolate (OAV) as Old man 
Toriko (TV) as Mahmai Moi 
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Grap 
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Hota 
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Tepetol (eps 32-33) 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Itan (eps 41-42, 44) 
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Teppei Hōjō 
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Boss (ep 34) 
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Captain (ep 45) 
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS - (TV) as Masa Uchida (eps 6-8, 12) 
Yosuga no Sora (TV) as Kazuha's father (eps 3-4) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Mr. Sawatari 
Zettai Shonen (TV) as Heigorou Suzuki 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Delegation leader (ep 1) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none