Noritomo HATTORI

服部 憲知

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Family name (in kanji): 服部 
Given name (in kanji): 憲知 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Accel World (TV) : Animation Director (character; eps 2, 21) , Assistant Animation Director (character; ep 14) 
Ah My Buddha (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9) , Key Animation (ep 1) 
AKB0048 next stage (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 5) 
Amagami SS (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7) 
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1-2, 5-6) 
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4)  (ep 8) 
Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) : Key Animation 
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11) 
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1) 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) : Animation Director (ep 34) 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3) 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 10) 
(The) Black Mail II - The Animation (OAV) : Animation Director 
Blade & Soul (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 5, 7, 11) , Assistant Animation Director (ep 12) 
Blue Drop (TV) : Animation Director (eps 6, 12) 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) : Character Animation Director (ep 4) 
Cantaloupe Collector (OAV) : Animation Director 
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) : Animation Director (OP2; 21 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 42, 45, 48, 51, 54, 57, 60, 63
)
 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) : Key Animation 
Chihayafuru (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2) 
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) : Animation Director (eps 33, 39) , Assistant Animation Director (ep 23) 
Comic Party (TV) : Chief animator (ep 13) 
Comic Party Special (OAV) : Animation Director (eps 2-4) 
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9) 
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8) 
Date A Live (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 10) 
Detective Conan: Conan Edogawa & Heiji Hattori versus Kid the Phantom Thief (OAV) : Key Animation 
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) : Key Animation 
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (Asahi Production; ep 4) 
Dirty Pair: From Lovely Angels with Love (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 1) 
Divergence Eve (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9) 
Dr. Slump: Hoyoyo! Space Adventure (movie) : In-Between Animation 
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 10) 
Eat-Man (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 8) 
Elemental Gelade (TV) : Animation Director (ep 14) 
Elfen Lied (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 5, 10) 
Fairy Tail (TV) : Animation Director (ep 1)  (4 episodes
eps 10, 90, 134, 161
)
 , Key Animation (OP9) 
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) : Animation Director 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6) 
Gakuen Alice (TV) : Animation Director 
Getbackers (TV) : Animation Director , Animation 
Girls Bravo (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12) 
Gokujyo - Gokurakuin Joshi Kōryō Monogatari (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6) 
Grope - Yami no naka no Kotori-tachi (OAV) : Character Design , Animation Director 
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11) 
Guardian Hearts (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 1) 
Guardian Hearts Power Up! (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 2) 
Guin Saga (TV) : Animation Director (eps 1, 12, 18) 
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) : Key Animation 
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 8) 
Haibane Renmei (TV) : Key Animation  (ep 13) 
Happiness! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5) 
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6) 
Himekishi Angelica (OAV) : Supervision 
Hitō Meguri The Animation (OAV) : Animation Director 
Hitohira (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8) 
Hōkago 2: Sayuri (OAV) : Animation Director 
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 7) 
Hyper Speed GranDoll (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 1) , Chief animator (ep 1) 
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 9) 
Immoral Sisters 2 (OAV) : Animation Director 
Inda no Himekishi Janne The Animation (OAV) : Character Design , Animation Director 
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9) 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : Key Animation 
Inmu 2 (OAV) : Character Design (ep 1B) 
Innocent Blue (OAV) : Character Design , Animation Director 
Inyōchū (OAV) : Animation Director 
Inyōchū Shoku - Ryōshokujima Taimaroku (OAV) : Chief Animation Director 
Kansen 2: Inzai Toshi (OAV) : Animation Director 
Kansen: Inyoku no Rensa (OAV) : Animation Director 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3) 
Kiddy Grade (TV) : Mechanical animation Director (ep 13) 
Kisaku Spirit - The Letch Lives (OAV) : Chief animator (ep 3) 
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) : Animation Director 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) : Animation Director (ep 16) 
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 9) 
Little Busters! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 10, 20) 
Looking Up At The Half-Moon (TV) : Animation Director 
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11) 
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 13) 
Madō King Granzort (TV) : Animation Director 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5) 
Mahou Shoujo Sae (OAV) : Animation Director 
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 4) 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10) 
Man'in Densha (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 2) 
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 9) 
Medaka Box (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 8) , Assistant Animation Director (ep 10) 
Mezzo (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11) 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) : Key Animation 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 3) 
Moonlight Lady (OAV) : Animation Director 
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (eps 3, 7) 
My Little Monster (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10) 
(The) Mystical Laws (movie) : Key Animation 
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6) , Assistant Animation Director (ep 1) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) : Animation Director (ep 227) 
OniAi (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8) 
Oreshura (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 9) , Assistant Animation Director (ep 3) 
Oshiete Re: Maid (OAV) : Animation Director 
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6) 
Photo Kano (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10) 
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) : Key Animation 
(The) Pollinic Girls Attack!: The Animation (OAV) : Character Design , Animation Director 
Polyphonica (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3) 
Pretear (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 8) , Assistant Animation Director (ep 11) 
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) : Animation Director (ep 19) 
R-15 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5) 
Rail Wars! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2) 
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) : Key Animation 
Rozen Maiden – Zurückspulen (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11) 
Ryōjoku Guerrilla Kari 3 (OAV) : Character Design , Animation Director 
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2) 
Samurai Bride (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 8) 
Servant × Service (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4) 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14, 23
)
 
Shin Koihime Musō: Otome Tairan (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4) 
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 25) , Assistant Animation Director (eps 20, 26) 
Showa Monogatari (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9) 
Shugo Chara! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)  (eps 28, 33, 35) 
Silent Möbius (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 25) 
Spa of Love (OAV) : Character Design , Animation Director , Character Setting , Graphic Director 
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2a) 
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) : Character Animation Director (ep 5) 
Starlight Scramble Renai Kouhosei (OAV) : Animation Director 
Strawberry Eggs (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8) 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Animation Director (Character; ep 6) 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Character Key Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 11 asst
)
 , Mecha Key Animation Director (ep 3) 
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 6, 10) 
True Blue (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 1) 
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11) , Assistant Animation Director (ep 5) 
Ushio & Tora (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 6) 
Ushio & Tora: Comically Deformed Theater (OAV) : Key Animation ("Idaten") 
Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8) 
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4) 
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2) 
WATAMOTE (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11) 
White Album (TV) : Animation Director (eps 15, 22) 
Wind: A Breath of Heart (OAV) : Animation Director (OP) 
Wind: A Breath of Heart (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10) 
Yozakura Quartet ~Tsuki ni Naku~ (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 2) 
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) : Animation Director (ep 46) 
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 9) 
Zoids Genesis (TV) : Animation Director (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17, 23, 25, 31, 34, 41, 48
)
 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none