Masafumi KIMURA

木村 雅史

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Family name (in kanji): 木村 
Given name (in kanji): 雅史 
Date of birth: 1977-03-03 
Hometown: Aomori, Japan 
TV game 
Skills & Abilities:
Non-anime roles:
Barbarian King in "God of War II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Duwain in "Valkyrie Profile: Toga wo Seou Mono" (Japanese) 
Hades in "God of War III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Orion in "Superman: The Animated Series" (Japanese) 
Soldier in "God of War: Chains of Olympus" (VG) (Japanese) 
Typhoon in "God of War II" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Air Gear (TV) as Buccha's Father 
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Criminal B (ep 4) 
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) 
Asura (movie) 
ATASHIn'CHI (movie 3D 2010) as Master 
Bleach (TV) as Kirikaze (ep 265) ; Seizo Harugasaki (ep 313) ; Tenken (Zanpakuto saga) 
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Jugglernose (ep 7) 
A Bridge to the Starry Skies (TV) as Madoka's grandfather (eps 9, 12) 
Brighter than the Dawning Blue (TV) as Lyones Theo Earthlight 
Captain Earth (TV) as Aga 
Case Closed (TV) as detective A (eps 245, 250) ; Mamehara (eps 253-254) 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Pope (ep 16) 
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Kraken (ep 4) 
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Vido 
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Six (ep 10) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Headmaster (ep 4) 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Charles (ep 1) 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Capulet Demon (ep 3) 
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Gen-san (eps 2, 12) 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Whamon 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as American Army Commander ; Kens Father ; Meramon 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Fugamon (ep 2) ; Goburimon (ep 2) ; Iwamoto (ep 2) ; Jijimon (ep 26) ; Vikaralamon (eps 22-23) 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Jureimon (ep 14) 
Dragon Crisis! (TV) (ep 5) 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Giruard King 
Eden of the East (TV) as Yamigane B (ep 2) 
Escaflowne: The Movie as Soldier B 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Mitsuo Arata (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 14, 16, 22-23
Fafner EXODUS (TV) as Masaki Tatekami (eps 4, 11) 
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Juntaro Suzukaze 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Archbishop ; Count Balsamico ; Crux ; Orga Nanagear ; Shitou Yamaji 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Crawford Theme (eps 63, 65) ; Crux ; Orga Nanagear ; Yajima 
Fractale (TV) as Clain's father ; Man at the tower (ep 6) 
Fresh Pretty Cure (TV) as Tadashi Yamabuki 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Subordinate A (ep 11) 
Gallery Fake (TV) as Father (ep 25) 
Garo the Animation (TV) as Pancho (ep 15) 
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Regan  (eps 1, 21) 
Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) as Killer A (Priest) (ep 1) 
Halo Legends (OAV) as Soldier (Prototype) 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Pilot (ep 21) 
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as PE Teacher (ep 6) ; Play-by-play (ep 3) 
Heroman (TV) as Stallion 
Inuyasha (TV) as Zushinezumi  (eps 157-158) 
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Detective Haruta ; Rugby Team Member (ep 3) 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Hoshino (eps 13-14) 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Lover (ep 9) 
Magical Meow Meow Taruto (TV) as Professor Kashiwamochi 
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Captain ; Shigeru 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Head Jomae Ninja (ep 191) ; Iwakyō (ep 239) ; Kitsuchi ; Tenzen Daikoku (ep 115) 
Phoenix (TV) as Soldier (Dawn Chapter) 
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Shimitora Village Headman 
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Mr. Kobayashi (eps 7, 22) 
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Fukuzou 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Burglar (ep 1) ; Gonzo (eps 11, 17) ; Oshikomi ; Prime Minister (eps 18-26) ; Samurai A (ep 6) ; Sensor Man  (eps 2-4) ; Shusai (eps 12-16) ; Villager A (ep 11) 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Drake 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) 
Soul Eater (TV) as Sid Barett 
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Sid Barett 
Strange Dawn (TV) as village chief 
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as Photographer 
Super GALS! (TV) as Art Instructor (ep 13) ; Driver (ep 24) 
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Site foreman (Akzeriuth; ep 8) 
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Elvin 
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Mō-san (ep 5) 
Toriko (TV) as Barrygamon ; Rala ; Tack 
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Dino Shout ; Megalo Convoy ; Road Storm 
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Driver (ep 15) ; High Priest (ep 14) ; High Priest A (eps 7, 10) ; Yoneji Nakamura 
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Emperor (eps 4, 8) 
(The) World of Narue (TV) as Avalon B ; Driver ; Old Man (ep 9) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none