Rebecca FORSTADT

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Also known as: Reba West
Date of birth: 1953-12-16 
Hometown: Granada Hills, CA 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Arcia in "The Granstream Saga" (VG) 
Farleen in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) 
Izzy Randal in "Robotech Battlecry" (VG, 2002) 
Karen in "Delta Pi" (1985) 
Lynn Minmei in "Robotech: Battlecry" (VG) 
Rebecca in "The Absorbed Worlds" (TV series, 1985, orig. title "Les Mondes engloutis") 
Receptionist in "Round Numbers" (1992) 
Rita in "Suikoden IV" (VG) 
Spider in "Galerians:Ash" (VG) 
Tachikoma in "Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex" (VG) 
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Digimon Adventure (TV) : Script 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) : Script 
Digimon Tamers (TV) : Script 
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) : Script Adaptation (eps 1-17) 

Staff in:
(English version)
(under the name of Reba West)
Fairy Princess Minky Momo: La ronde in my dream (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Robotech (U.S. TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Lynn Minmei) 

Cast in:
(English version)
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Pai (Streamline/Manga dub) 
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) as Pai Ayanokoji (Streamline/Manga dub) 
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog (TV) as Romy 
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Girl with Cat (ep 4) 
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Yoko 
Battle Athletes (OAV) as Akari Kanzaki (Young) ; Child (ep 1) ; Student (ep 1) 
Birth (OAV) as Child 
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) as Sharon 
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Gin 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Nunnally Lamperouge 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Miya I. Hillmick ; Nunnally Vi Britannia 
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Annie 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Ai 
Dracula: Sovereign Of The Damned (special) as Billy's Sisters 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Chiatzu (Harmony Gold Dub) 
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Chaotzu (Harmony Gold dub) 
Eiken (OAV) as Komoe Harumachi ; Kyoko Morooka 
Fighting Fantasy Girl Rescue Me: Mave-chan (OAV) as Fern 1 
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Chosei (ep 2) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Tachikoma 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Refugee Aid Fund Phone Operator (ep 28) ; Tachikoma 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Tachikoma 
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV) 
Goku: Midnight Eye (OAV) 
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Lemon 
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Miyuki Tanokura 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Greta 
Kyoufu Densetsu - Kaiki! Frankenstein (special) as Emily 
Love Hina (TV) as Mei Narusegawa 
Love Hina Again (OAV) as Mei Narusegawa 
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Mei Narusegawa 
Lucky Star (TV) as Hikage Miyakawa (eps 16, 24) ; Kanata Izumi (ep 22) 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Alice Henderson (ep 27) 
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (OAV) as Chihiro Kawai (eps 2-3) ; Mihoshi Mizutani (eps 2-3) 
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Chizuko Oe (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 11-12, 14
)
 
Mahoromatic: Summer Special as Chizuko Oe 
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Female Reporter (Streamline dub) 
Metropolis (movie) as Tima 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Kika 
Please Twins! (OAV) as Kaede Misumi 
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as Suiseiseki 
Saint Tail (TV) as Mari 
Shin chan (TV) (phuuz) 
Tachikomatic Days (OAV) as Tachikoma 
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) as Matsuno ; Mihoshi 
Tenchi Muyo Movie 2: Daughter of Darkness as Mihoshi 
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever as Mihoshi 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Mihoshi Kuramitsu 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) as Mihoshi Kuramitsu 
Trigun (TV) 
Urda (ONA) as Chris 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Morishita (ep 1) ; Yuki (ep 19) 
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) as Juliette 
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Nieza 
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) as Button Nose 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Rushka 

Cast in:
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) as Sharon 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Reba West)
Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari (TV) as Amy March 
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub) 
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Elaine Respighi 
Bottle Fairy (TV) as Tama-chan 
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (U.S. TV) as Maya Devlin 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Boy Witness ; Muriel 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Alice (ep 37) ; Bar Girl (ep 38) 
De:vadasy (OAV) as Amala 
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Koronoa 
Fairy Princess Minky Momo: La ronde in my dream (OAV) as Minky Momo (Gigi) 
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Ayane Isuzu 
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) 
Hand Maid May (TV) as Cyberdoll Rena 
Kerokko Demetan (TV) ; Pookie 
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) 
Love Hina (TV) as Little Girl 
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Little Girl 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Primera 
Maple Town Stories (TV) as Patti Rabbit 
Nodoka Mori no Dobutsu Daisakusen (special) as Peter 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Hanmeo ; Iris 
Robotech (U.S. TV) as Lynn Minmei (The Macross Saga) 
Robotech II: The Sentinels (U.S. movie) as Lynn Minmei 
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Suiseiseki 
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Suiseiseki 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Marimo Ebisu 
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Miyuki Onizuka 
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) as Maia Devlin 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Sugar 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Sugar 
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Minmei (Harmony Gold USA dub) 
Swiss Family Robinson (TV) as Becca 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Ayeka Masaki Jurai ; Erma ; Gyokuren (ep 13) ; Mihoshi Kuramitsu 
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Pine 
Weather Woman (live-action movie) as Kiyomi Ito 
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Child (ep 1 and 7) ; Rika Furude 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none