Kenichi ONO

小野 健一
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 小野 
Given name (in kanji): 健一 
Birth name: Kikuo (喜久男) Ono (小野) 
Date of birth: 1958-01-11 
Hometown: Ikebukuro, Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Flashman in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gutsman in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese) 
Huntsman in "Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Mito Youhei in "Kirai ni Narisou" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Ramenman in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ramenman/Mongolman in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ramenman/Mongolman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ramenman/Mongolman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ramenman/Mongolman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ramenman/Mongolman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sanger Zonvolt in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Soruen in "Fushigi Yugi Genbu Kaiden" (Drama Cd) 
Specialman in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Specialman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Specialman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zengar Zombolt & Wodan Ymil in "Super Robot Wars Original Generations" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Zengar Zombolt in "Super Robot Wars Alpha series" (VG/PSX, PS2) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) as Train Announcer 

Cast in:
Ah -- Harima-nada (TV) as Narration (2nd voice) ; Professional sumo referee (1st voice) ; Tokitsunada 
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Kokubu Shinichirou 
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) as Yamagata-sensei 
Antique Bakery (TV) as Realtor (ep 12) 
Aoi Blink (TV) 
Appleseed (OAV) as Police Officer 
B'tX (TV) as B'T Falcon 
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Matsuo 
Bavi Stock (OAV) 
Beyblade (TV) as President George Smith (ep 22) 
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) as Train Announcer 
Bosco Daibōken (TV) 
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Ebisu Operator (ep 8) 
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) as Silver 
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Rommel (ep 4) 
Cosplay Complex (OAV) as Ikebukurou 
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) as Team Member (ep 1) 
Dai-Guard (TV) as Agent Shiro Shirota 
Dear Brother (TV) as Student A (ep 21) 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Electric Wave Monster (ep 17) ; The Grass Monsters (ep 35) 
Demon Beast Invasion (OAV) as Demon Beast (ep 2) 
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman: Gōtaman Tanjō-hen (OAV) as Kyoshirou Inemuri 
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Takehito Uehara 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Tasuke Shiratori 
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Touma 
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Pilot A 
Doteraman (TV) as Genki 
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Cop 2 (ep 1b) ; Teacher (ep 1b) 
Eureka Seven (TV) as Morita (eps 30-31) 
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Morita 
Excel Saga (TV) as Red Beard (ep 4) 
Fake (OAV) as Drake 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Fujii 
Flame of Recca (TV) as Tatesako-sensei 
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Takuro 
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) as Arthur 
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Dark King ; The Dark King 
Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart (TV) as Valdes 
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Asurada 
Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 (OAV) as Asurada 
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga (OAV) as Asurada 
Future GPX Cyber Formula Sin (OAV) as Asurada 
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) as Asurada 
Future GPX Cyber Formula: Early Days Renewal (OAV) as Asurada 
Gakusaver (OAV) as Takahashi 
Gekigangar 3 (OAV) as Joe Umitsubame 
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam (TV) as Adel 
Ginga Patrol PJ (TV) as Tom 
Gorillaman (OAV) as Akira 
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Archbishop 
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Gray 
Guyver (OAV) as Sachiko's father (Ramotith; ep 10) 
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Odagiri (eps 5, 8, 14) 
H2 (TV) as Mr. Ken (ep 26) 
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Minoru Fujii 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Minoru Fujii 
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Minoru Fujii 
Heavy (movie) as Jack Redman 
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV) 
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Kawai-san 
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special as Yi Hu 
(The) Humanoid (OAV) as Soldier B 
Ikenai Boy (OAV) 
Inuyasha (TV) as Newscaster (ep 11) 
Jingi (OAV) 
Justy (OAV) as Volver 
K.O. Beast (OAV) as Shaba Dabadatta 
Kaiji (TV) as Hyena (ep 3) 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) 
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV) 
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Senichi Tamari 
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Giruria 
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Kuro Majutsu Satsujin Jiken-hen (OAV) as Yōichi Takatō 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Watson (ep 74) 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Ramenman 
Kōkō Butō Den Crows (OAV) as Aoshima 
Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Psychokinesis teacher 
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Soun Soulzzcuiritter 
Leina: Wolf Sword Legend (OAV) as Devi (ep 3) 
Love Hina (TV) as Naru's stepfather (ep 22) 
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Combat Buggy (ep 11) ; Commander (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 23, 32
)
 ; Devil Rock (ep 22) ; Devil Satan #1 (Gillhead) ; Devil Satan 6 ; Devil Saturn ; Double Rock (eps 21, 30) ; Falcon Robo (eps 17-18) ; Guts Rock Lord A (ep 20) ; Iron Eater (ep 19) ; Karate Robo (ep 28) ; Missile Tank Robo (ep 37) ; Silver Guilder (ep 15) ; Submarine Robo (ep 8) ; Warrior A (ep 12) 
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) as Buggy Wolf (ep 23) ; Devil Satan #1 (Gillhead) ; Devil Satan 6 ; F1 Jack ; Hot Rod Joe ; Shibumidas ; Shuttle Robo ; Steam Robo (ep 14) 
Mad Bull 34 (OAV) as Cop B (ep 4) ; James (ep 3) 
Madara (OAV) as Koubaku 
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Daichi's father 
Magical Project S (TV) (ep 7) 
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Bieyru (ep 15) 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Joe Umitsubame (Gekiganger 3) ; Prospector 
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Prospector 
Mikan Enikki (TV) as Tojiro Kusanagi 
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Ein 
Mysterious Joker (TV) as Dark Eye 
Mysterious Joker (TV 2) as Dark Eye 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Crew of Nautilus (eps 13, 18) ; Neo Atlantis Executive (ep 20) ; Neo Atlantis Scientist (ep 8) ; Neo Atlantis Soldier (eps 6-7) ; Neo Atlantis Subordinate (eps 21-22) 
Nekojiru Gekijō (TV) as Father 
Nightmare Campus (OAV) as Hyuga 
Noiseman Sound Insect (movie) as Master 
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Townsman 
One Piece (TV) as Dalton ; Gin ; Mr. 11 (eps 79, 95) ; Sanjuan Wolf 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Dalton 
One Piece: Episode of Chopper - The Miracle Winter Cherry Blossom (movie 9) as Dolton 
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Dalton 
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) ; Miura (ep 1) 
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV) as Henchman (ep 1) 
(The) Rapeman Anime Version (OAV) as Tatsuo 
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) 
Riki-Oh 2: Horobi no Ko (OAV) as Official A 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Dark Miyabi 
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie) 
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Leon 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Cerberus Dōlé 
Saint Tail (TV) as Sayaka's father (ep 4) 
Season of the Sun (special) as Matsumoto 
Seikima II Humane Society - Jinruiai ni Michita Shakai (OAV) as Soldier 
Seishun Anime Zenshu (special) as Pupil C (Botchan) 
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Seijin (OAV) as Gosaku (ep 3) ; Nenbutsu-bo (ep 2) 
Shinesman (OAV) as Shotaro Ono/Shinesman Sepia 
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Kawamori Atsushi 
Shōnen Ashibe (TV) as Sugao's father 
Shōnen Ashibe 2 (TV) as Sugao's Father 
Sins of the Sisters (OAV) as Officer (eps 1-2) 
Soar High! Isami (TV) as Ken/Gin Tengu ; Sakamoto Kazuma 
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Last Battle (movie) as Hunter Borgman B 
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Lover's Rain (movie) as Youma 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) 
Soreike! Anpanman Minami no Umi o Sukue! (special) as Kamome 
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Dian Wei (Ten I) 
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) as Jill 
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Cynne (eps 18-19) 
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) 
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Zengar Zombolt 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Wodan Ymir ; Zengar Zombolt 
Super Robot Wars Original Generation - The Animation (OAV) as Zengar Zombolt 
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Chorao (ep 2) 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Balta 
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Nitei Antera 
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) as Devil Hitou 
Tobé! Kujira no Peek (movie) as Bock 
Tokyo Babylon (OAV) as Worker B 
Toppo Jijo (TV) as Pierre 
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) 
Trigun (TV) as Doctor (ep 10) 
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Ramenman 
Urotsukidoji: Legend of the Overfiend (movie) as Majin 
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Majin 
Urusei Yatsura (TV) 
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) 
Video Girl Ai (OAV) as English Teacher (ep 4) 
Yamato Takeru (TV) as Mark 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Subodinate (ep 38) ; Urban (ep 11) 
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) 
Zillion (TV) as Dr. Culliber (ep 23) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none