Eduardo GARZA

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1976-01-10 
Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico 
Blood type: O- 
Skills & Abilities:
Languajes: English 
Languajes: Spanish 
Puppeteer 
Singer 
Translator 
E-mail: lalo@lalogarza.com 
Website:
Eduardo Garza (Spanish) 
(unofficial) (Spanish) 
(Official) (Spanish) 
(Announcer) (Spanish) 
Non-anime roles:
Alvin & Theodore in "Alvin & The Chipmunks movies" (Spanish) 
Angel in "Rent" (Spanish) 
Arthur Rimbaud in "Total Eclipse" (Spanish) 
Bernardiño in "Dos caras" (Spanish) 
Big Bird in "Sesame Street" (Spanish) 
Bill in "Sitting Ducks" (Spanish) 
Bob in "Wheel Squad" (Spanish) 
Brad Tylor in "Home Improvement" (Spanish) 
Brendan in "Step by Step" (Spanish) 
Brondon in "Night at the museum 2" (Spanish) 
Brüno in "Brüno" (Spanish) 
Budge in "Growing up Creepie" (Spanish) 
Camarada in "The wacky world of Tex Avery" (Spanish) 
Carl and Carl 2 in "Carl squared" (Spanish) 
Casimiro Libraco in "Bobinogs" (Spanish) 
Cirilo in "Bobinogs" (Spanish) 
Conor in "He just not that into you" (Spanish) 
Dan Humphrey in "Gossip Girl" (Spanish) 
Darren in "Cirque du freak" (Spanish) 
David Fisher in "Six feet under" (Spanish) 
Donatello in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (Spanish) 
Dr. Sanjiv Patel in "You are what you eat" (Spanish) 
Elmo in "Sesame Street" (Spanish) 
Eric in "Terminator: The Sarah Connors Chronicles" (Spanish) 
Eugene Long in "Evan Almighty" (Spanish) 
Ezra in "Higher Ground" (Spanish) 
Fes in "That 70´s show" (Spanish) 
Francis in "Malcolm in the middle" (Spanish) 
Hubert Bailey in "Wind at my back" (Spanish) 
Jaime in "The adventures of Mimi and Mr. Bobo" (Spanish) 
Javier in "Lakeview terrace" (Spanish) 
Jeremiah in "Zoey 101" (Spanish) 
Jimmy MacElroy in "Blades of glory" (Spanish) 
Josef Kostan in "Moonlight" (Spanish) 
Josh Nicholls in "Drake & Josh" (Spanish) 
Justin in "Thumbsucker" (Spanish) 
Kaa in "Disney´s Jungle Cubs" (Spanish) 
Kai in "Power Rangers lost galaxy" (Spanish) 
Kenny in "The war at home" (Spanish) 
Lapeno in "Fur TV" (Spanish) 
Logan Echolls in "Verónica Mars" (Spanish) 
Louis Driscoll in "The secret world of Alex Macc" (Spanish) 
Louis Stevens in "Even Stevens" (Spanish) 
Luke Shapiro in "The Wackness" (Spanish) 
Marcus Henderson in "Smart Guy" (Spanish) 
Matt in "Being Eve" (Spanish) 
Mel Mecánico in "Bobinogs" (Spanish) 
Michael Jackson in "MIB II" (Spanish) 
Mike Pierce in "Seven heaven" (Spanish) 
Mitch Grubbs in "The Grubbs" (Spanish) 
Myron in "Wayside" (Spanish) 
Nelson in "The Simpsons" (5th season) (Spanish) 
Nicholas in "Mirror, mirror" (Spanish) 
Nopo in "Bobinogs" (Spanish) 
Paxton in "Hostel 2" (Spanish) 
Paxton in "Hostel" (Spanish) 
Pidge in "Voltron 3D" (Spanish) 
Prince Adam in "He Man and The Masters of The Universe" (2002) (Spanish) 
Quinton in "Grace under fire" (Spanish) 
Rafael in "Touched by an angel" (Spanish) 
Riff in "The Ghost of Faffner Hall" (Spanish) 
Ryan Malloy in "Unhappilly ever after" (Spanish) 
Seth in "Superbad" (Spanish) 
Skeeter in "Disney´s Doug" (Spanish) 
Stan in "South Park" (Mexican version) (Spanish) 
Talan in "Laguna Beach" (Spanish) 
Toby in "Little Lulu Show" (Spanish) 
Tom in "Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip" (Spanish) 
Tomas in "Cobras y Lagartos" (Spanish) 
Tommy in "Kablam" (Spanish) 
Tommy in "Third rock from the sun" (Spanish) 
Tudgeman in "Lizzie McGuire" (Spanish) 
Tyler Kyte in "Popular mechanic for kids" (Spanish) 
Xandir in "Drawn Together" (Spanish) 
Non-anime staff credits:
Dubb Dierctor for "Second Time Arround" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "20, 30, 40" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "3, 2, 1 ¡Vamos!" (Spanish) (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "A Diarista" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Alvin & The Chipmunks movies" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Big barn farm" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Bobinogs" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Captain Scarlet" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Carl Squared" (Spanish) (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Celebrity deathmatch" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Central Station" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Cookie´s fortune" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Dance Flick" (Spanish) (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Dragonlance" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Drake & Josh" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Drawn Together" (3rd. season) (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Droids" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Fireproof" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Flowless" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Gossip girl" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Growing up Creepie" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Gym teacher" (Spanish) (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Hysteria" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "iCarly" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Joan of Arc" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Kerwhizz" (Spanish) (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Labyrinth" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Laguna Beach" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Little Robots" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "P.S. I love you" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Popetown" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Rock School 2" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Spectacular!" (Spanish) (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Spliced" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "The exorsist" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "The New Woody Woodpecker show" (Spanish) 
Dubb director for "The Shepherd" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "This Christmas" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Thumbsucker" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Traffic" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Veronica Mars" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "We own the night" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "You are what you eat" (Spanish) 
Dubb Director for "Zombie Strippers" (Spanish) 
Musical Director for "Bobinogs" (Spanish) 
Musical Director for "Carl squared" (Spanish) 
Musical Director for "Little Robots" (Spanish) 
Musical Director for "Spliced" (Spanish) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Spanish version)
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) : ADR Director (5 eps) 
Bleach (TV) : Dubbing Director , Translation 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) : Dubbing Director , Translation 
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) : Dubbing Director (eps 251-302) 
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) : Dubbing Director 
Gakuen Alice (TV) : Dubbing Director 
Naruto (TV) : ADR Director , Dubbing Director , Translation , Script Adaptation 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) : Dubbing Director , Translation , ADR Script 
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I am the Hero! (OAV) : Dubbing Director , Translation 
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow : Dubbing Director 
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) : Dubbing Director 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) : Dubbing Director (SDI Media Dub) 
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) : Dubbing Director , ADR Script 
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) : Dubbing Director , ADR Script 
Zatch Bell (TV) : Dubbing Director , Script Adaptation 

Cast in:
(Spanish version)
Anime Himitsu no Hanazono (TV) as Colin Craven 
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Je t'aime 
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Cheng 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Dan 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Daniel "Dan" Kuso 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Dan 
Beast Fighter - The Apocalypse (TV) as Dioses artificiales 
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Hyoma (Latin America dub) 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) 
Bleach (TV) as Ichigo Kurosaki 
Blue Seed (TV) as Shunichi Sugishita 
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Mackey Stingray 
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Bucky's classmate 
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Luciano Leo 
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Akira 
Corrector Yui (TV) as Takashi Fuji 
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV) as Tochiro 
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Tochiro 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Yuri Kellerman (ep 9) 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Cyborg 0013 ; Nicholas (ep 39) 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Akira Kaburagi Regendorf 
Deko Boko Friends (TV) as Klinki Klunki 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Butch (1st voice) 
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Chaian 
Dotto Koni-chan (TV) as Nari 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Krillin (until Cell saga) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Krilin 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Krilin 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest as Krilin 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Krilin 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 as Krilin 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Krillin 
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as Krillin 
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Krillin 
Ellcia (OAV) as Fonk 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Alexander Volg Zangief (normal) 
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Narumi 
Gun Frontier (TV) as Tochirou 
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Thief #1 
Hamtaro (TV) as Bromín 
Inuyasha (TV) as Kohaku 
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) as Kojiro Sasaki 
Iruka to Shonen (TV) as Cap. Usashi 
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Seiryu 
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Spikehead 
Magnetic Rose (movie) as Aoshima 
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Numberman 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Saburo 
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Lucas 
Naruto (TV) as Akamaru ; Gaara del desierto ; Gamatatsu ; Raijin ; Shukaku 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Gaara 
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I am the Hero! (OAV) as Aldeano 1 
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Asistente de director 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Shinji´s friend 
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Rioroute Vilgyna 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Lucian 
Pokémon (TV) as Bulbasaur ; Chopper ; Damian ; Dario ; Dayton ; Ephraim ; Falkner ; Foster ; James ; Mateo ; Ralph 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Jump ; Timmy Grimm 
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) as Stadium Announcer 
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Jimmy Ray (Latin America dub; eps 39-42) ; Kid in the sand (Latin America dub; ep 3) ; Omega (Latin America dub; eps 39-42) ; Pierce (Latin America dub) 
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) ; Referee Radio Station (ep 3) 
Pokemon: The First Movie as Pokémon trainer 
Power Stone (TV) as Jack 
Ranma ½ (TV) as Daisuke ; Hiroshi ; Picolette Chardin III 
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Fausto (Young) (1 ep) 
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Monk 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Kamoi (un episodio) ; Kitakata (un episodio) 
Shaman King (TV) as Allen ; Kyou ; Space Shot ; Young Man 
Shin chan (TV) as Boo 
Shuten Doji-The Star Hand Kid (OAV) as Shuten Dojiro 
Slam Dunk (TV) as Yasuda (Latin America) 
Soul Hunter (TV) as Sheng Kung (Shinkoyoh) 
Submarine Super 99 (TV) as Crew Captain 
Tales from Earthsea (movie) as Prince Arren 
Time Trouble Tondekeman! (TV) as Hayatt 
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (live-action movie) as Jerry Wang (México dub) 
Voltron (TV) as Pidge 
Voltron: The Third Dimension (U.S. TV) as Pidge 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Rashid ; Weevil Underwood 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Rashid 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Vetrix 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Parco Folgore ; Pokkeiro 
Zenki (TV) as Akira/Goki ; Sho 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none