Jin YAMANOI

山野井 仁

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 山野井 
Given name (in kanji):  
Date of birth: 1962-11-16 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Blues/Protoman in "Rockman 2/Megaman 2: The Power Fighters" (VG) 
Blues/Protoman in "Rockman 8/Megaman 8: The Metal Heroes" (VG) 
Blues/Protoman in "Rockman/Megaman: The Power Battle" (VG) 
Colonel in "Rockman X4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eagle in "Capcom vs SNK 2" 
Eagle in "Street Fighter Alpha 3 MAX" 
Espada 1 in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG) 
Fariedone in "WILD ARMS the Vth Vanguard" (VG) (Japanese) 
Flash in "Superman: The Animated Series" (Japanese) 
Gara in "Legend of Legaia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gutsman in "Rockman 2: The Power Fighters" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gutsman in "Rockman: The Power Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kei Nanjo in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona" (VG) (Japanese) 
Li Long in "Soul Edge" (VG/Arcade,PSX) (Japanese) 
Nyarlathotep in "Persona 2: Batsu" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nyarlathotep in "Persona 2: Innocent Sin" (VG) (Japanese) 
Reiji Kido in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rolento F. Schugerg in "Capcom vs. SNK 2" (VG) 
Rolento F. Schugerg in "Street Fighter Alpha 2" (VG) 
Rolento F. Schugerg in "Street Fighter Alpha 3 MAX" (VG) 
Rolento F. Schugerg in "Street Fighter Alpha 3" (VG) 
Rolento in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rolento in "Ultra Street Fighter 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Thug Leader in "Ratchet and Clank: Going Commando" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Ivan Godunov (ep 1) 
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Orange Ant 
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Kizaki 
Batman: Gotham Knight (movie) as Salvatore Maroni 
Brave Command Dagwon (TV) as Sawamura Shin 
Case Closed (TV) as Akira Doi (eps 294-295) ; detective C (ep 219) ; Yuuji Kisaki (ep 252) 
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Stephan Haltgen (eps 1-3, 6-8) 
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Sadaijin (ep 12) 
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Kamenikku ; Teremattsu 
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Saute (ep 6) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Odysseus Eu Britannia (ep 24) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Odysseus Wu Britannia 
Cooking Master Boy (TV) 
Cosmic Baton Girl Comet-san (TV) as Keitarou Toukichi 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Police 1  (ep 17) 
Darker than Black (TV) as Luco (eps 3-4) 
Devil Lady (TV) as Producer 
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Transvestite (1) 
Dokkan! Robotendon (TV) as Ugarlic 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Tatara 
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Mayo's Father 
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Tomoe's father (Part 5) 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Teacher 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Masaoka (ep 34) 
Golden Boy (OAV) as Salaryman B (ep 3) 
Gosick (TV) as Signore (eps 9-11, 23) 
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) 
Gregory Horror Show (TV) as Clock Master 
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Taihei Oosako 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Denehee (ep 4) 
Hellsing (TV) as Jack (ep 1) 
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Zepairu (ep 57) 
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Zepairu 
Hyper Doll (OAV) as Student 
Iron Man (TV) as Nagato Sakurai/Ramon Zero 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Mario Zeppeli 
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Gai 
Juuni Senshi Bakuretsu Eto Ranger (TV) as Drago 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Tokimori Hazama 
Kino's Journey (TV) as Sakura's father (ep 13) 
Landlock (OAV) 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Hauf (ep 63) 
Lost Universe (TV) as Terrorist (ep 8) 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Manager (ep 4) 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Yagami "Shinigami" Arian 
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as newscaster (ep 10) 
Matriculated (OAV) as Chyron 
Musashi (TV) as Danjyou 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Man (ep 5) 
NieA_7 (TV) as Butcher 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Onok (ep 8) 
Perfect Blue (movie) 
Planetes (TV) as Captain (ep 5) ; Doctor (ep 16) 
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Flint (5 episodes
eps 10-11, 14, 17, 22
)
 
Rave Master (TV) as Rize 
Ray (TV) as H-ring man 
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) as Leon S. Kennedy 
Ristorante Paradiso (TV) as Claudio 
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Lanbert 
Second Renaissance (OAV) 
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Ikaruga's Father (eps 3, 6, 11) 
Seraphim Call (TV) as police officer (ep 8) 
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Middle-aged man 
Slam Dunk (TV) as Mikoshiba 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Shiina (Ginza's lackey) 
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Anago Pirate (ep 1) 
Tokio Private Police (OAV) as Isamu Ōyama 
Tonari no Seki-kun (TV) as Art teacher (eps 10, 15) 
Transformers (live-action movie) as Robert Epps 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Ramjet ; Skywarp ; Starscream ; Sunstorm ; Thundercracker 
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Shockwave ; StarScream 
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (live-action movie) as Sgt. Robert Epps 
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Airglide ; Dr. Brian Jones ; Shockwave/Shock Fleet 
Wedding Peach (TV) as Wolfen (ep 28) 
Wild Cardz (OAV) as You Jinbo 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Nagira 
Yuusha Shirei Dagwon - Suishou no Hitomi no Shounen (OAV) as Shin Sawamura/Armor Shin 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none