Patrizia SCIANCA

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Date of birth: 1961-07-05 
Hometown: Torino, Piemonte, Italy 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Italian version)
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) : Dubbing Assistant 
Pokemon 3 - The Movie : Dubbing Assistant 

Cast in:
(Italian version)
Akachan to Boku (TV) as Toshio's mother 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) as Ghigo ('Go' Saiba) 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as Ghigo ; Ghigo ('Go' Saiba) ; Nero Borzoi ; Youci 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Ghigo (Go Saiba) 
Before Green Gables (TV) as Michael 
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Dannell 
Calimero (TV 1/1972) as Martino 
Calimero (TV 2/1992) as Martino 
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Kero-Chan 
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie as Kero-Chan (TV ed.) 
Case Closed (TV) ; Det. Miwako Satou (eps 130-131) ; Vermouth 
City Hunter (TV) as Ciro Vassallo (ep 44) ; Jolanda (ep 6) ; Mirka (ep 46) ; Ragazza Drogata (ep 5) ; Sara (Saori) (ep 29) ; Selene (Saeko Nogami) 
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Adele (Adele (eps 45-46) ; Selene (Saeko Nogami) 
City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy (OAV) as Saeko Nogami 
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Saeko Nogami 
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) as Saeko Nogami 
Corrector Yui (TV) as Ico (Eco) ; Sole 
Cosmic Baton Girl Comet-san (TV) as Maestra Yuki 
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Cagnolina Robot (eps 9-10) 
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Kaito Yuki 
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Gushoshin Arancio 
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Ayumi Yoshida 
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Ayumi Yoshida 
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) as Suneo (second dub) 
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Suneo (new dub) 
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Suneo Honekawa 
Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights (movie) as Suneo 
Doraemon: Nobita no Kyoryu [2006] (movie) as Suneo Honekawa 
Doraemon: Nobita to Kumo no Ōkoku (movie) as Suneo 
Dr. Slump (TV) as Arale (2nd edition) 
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Arale ; Goku 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Goku da Bambino 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Son Goku (bambino) 
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Son Goku Jr. 
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Goku (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Goku (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Arale Norimaki (2nd edition) ; Goku (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Goku (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Son Gohan (bambino) ; Son Goku (bambino) ; Son Goten (bambino) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming as Goten (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly as Goten (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as Goten (2nd edition) ; Gotenks (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon as Goten (2nd edition) ; Gotenks (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Gohan (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest as Gohan (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Gohan (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Gohan (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Gohan (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 6: Return of Cooler as Gohan (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 as Gohan (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Gohan (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Gohan (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as Gohan (kid; 2nd edition) 
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Regina Igraine ; Vivian 
Fancy Lala (TV) as Madre di Miho 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Batterball ; Flint (Genshi Kun) 
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Remi' 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Edward 'Ed' Elric (child) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Edward Elric (young) 
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Vestarnu 
Guru Guru Town Hanamaru-kun (TV) as Mamma 
Hamtaro (TV) as Caplin ; Piperita 
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Genki Seihikari 
Hello! Sandybell (TV) as Charles (1st voice) 
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Amina / Hanako Nonohara 
Ie Naki Ko Remi (TV) as Sig.Ra Milligan 
Jewelpet (TV) as Tata 
Juuni Senshi Bakuretsu Eto Ranger (TV) as Onky, spirito della Scimmia 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Paolo 
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) as Lambo (child) 
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (TV) as Bill (1st voice) 
Kaze to Ki no Uta SANCTUS -Sei naru kana- (OAV) as Jacques 
King of Thorn (movie) as Tim 
Kodocha (TV) as Remsy (eps 67-79) ; Terence (1st voice) 
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Chidiking (Chibi-King) 
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Tigre 
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Ayumi Yoshida 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Kuu, Sorella di Anemone (VHS ed.) ; Madre Di Marina (VHS ed.) ; Marina (Umi Ryuzaki) ; Tatra (VHS ed.) 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Kuu, Sorella di Anemone (VHS ed.) ; Madre Di Marina (VHS ed.) ; Marina (Umi Ryuzaki) ; Tatra (VHS ed.) 
Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 1/1966) as Carlotta (Second) 
Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 2/1989) as Carlotta 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Katia, madre naturale di Yuri 
Marmalade Boy Movie as Chiyako Matsuura ; Gastman ; Gastman Omega 
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Hari Makibi 
Merhen Ōkoku (TV) ; Narrator 
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) ; Izul ; Mrs. of the hotel (ep 57) 
Miracle Girls (TV) as Remi ; Ruth 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Yacky 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Signora Darlian, madre di Relena 
Mo~tto! Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Majorica 
My Santa (OAV) as Shirley 
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Janet 
Nobody's Boy Remi (TV) as Arthur (2nd edition) 
Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Majorica 
Ojamajo Doremi # (TV) as Majorica 
Ojamajo Doremi DOKKAAN! (TV) as Majorika 
One Piece (TV) as Cipolla ; Miss All-Sunday/Nico Robin ; Rubber (child) 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Nico Robin 
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Nico Robin 
One Piece: Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island (movie 6) as Nico Robin 
One Piece: Dead End (movie 4) as Nico Robin 
One Piece: Episode of Chopper - The Miracle Winter Cherry Blossom (movie 9) as Nico Robin 
One Piece: Mega Mecha Soldier of Karakuri Castle (movie 7) as Nico Robin 
One Piece: The Curse of the Sacred Sword (movie 5) as Nico Robin 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Nico Robin 
Panda! Go, Panda! (movie) as Tigrotto 
Panda! Go, Panda!: Rainy Day Circus (movie) as Tigrotto 
Pokémon (TV) (redubbing) ; Brother of Sissi 
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Rabichi 
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Cosmo 
Pururun! Shizuku-chan (TV) as Rainelly 
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Soshi Okita 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Professoressa Arianna ; Regina Metallia ; Regina Selene (Ex-Queen Serenity) (ep 44) 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Chermesite ; Professoressa Arianna ; Regina Selene (Ex-Queen Serenity) (ep 51) 
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose as Fiore da bambino 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Katia ; Professoressa Arianna 
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as La Principessa ; Milena/Sailor Nettuno 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Prof.Ssa Arianna (Haruna Sakurada) 
School Rumble (TV) as Lala Gonzalez 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Lala Gonzalez 
Shaman King (TV) as Manta Oyamada 
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Yoru 
Shugo Chara! Party! (TV) as Yoru 
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Yoru 
Sol Bianca (OAV) as Febu 
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Febu 
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Alina 
Stand By Me Doraemon (movie) as Suneo 
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Yu 
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as Amiche di Minmay ; Guerriera Meltlandi 
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Sword 
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) as Sailor Mun Mun 
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Pam/Mew Pam 
Trapp Ikka Monogatari (TV) as Matilde ; Yvonne 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Sorella Agnes (ep 6) 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Governante (ep 3) ; Juri Kuran (13; eps 8-9) 
X (TV) as Saya Mono, madre di Kotori 
Yobarete Tobidete Akubi-chan (TV) as Mother of Yoshia 
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) as Elvira 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Miyuki (eps 23-24) 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Kanchome 
Zoids (TV) as Principe Rudolph 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none