Federica VALENTI

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Birth name: 1969-06-29 
Hometown: Turin, Piedmont, Italy (birthplace) 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Dexter in "Dexter's Laboratory" (Italian) 
Sam Manson in "Danny Phantom" (Italian) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Italian version)
MÄR (TV) : Dialogues 

Cast in:
(Italian version)
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) as Pai 
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) as Petunia (2nd dubbing) 
Akachan to Boku (TV) as Midori (Minoru Enoki) 
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Direttore Aria Pokteng 
Aria the Animation (TV) as Direttore Aria Pokteng 
Aria the Origination (TV) as Direttore Aria Pokteng 
Attack No. 1 (TV) as Mimi' Ayuhara (2nd edition) 
Barbapapa (TV) as Barbottina (second dubbing) 
Barbapapa Around the World (TV) as Barbottina (second dub) 
Berserk (TV) as Erika 
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Yu Tendo 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Yu Tendo 
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Mariam 
Bit the Cupid (TV) as Giada 
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Noi 
Capeta (TV) as Sarukki 
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Akane (ep 15) ; Naoko Yanagisawa ; Spinel Sun (Small) 
Case Closed (TV) as Ayumi Yoshida 
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Ayumi 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Ayumi 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Ayumi Yoshida 
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Ayumi Yoshida 
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Ayumi 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Ayumi 
CB Chara Nagai Go World (OAV) as Miki Makimura 
Cinderella Monogatari (TV) as Papi 
Clamp School (TV) as Nagisa Azuya 
Comic Party (TV) as Chisa Tsukamoto 
Corrector Yui (TV) as Teddy, l'orsetto di Ai 
Cosmic Baton Girl Comet-san (TV) as Gommino (Muuku) 
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Bambino 
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Laura Sullivan 
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Mamoru 
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Ayumi Yoshida 
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Ayumi Yoshida 
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Ayumi Yoshida 
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) as Ayumi Yoshida 
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Ayumi Yoshida 
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Ai Haibara 
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Ayumi Yoshida 
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Ai Haibara 
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) as Shizuka (second dub) 
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Shizuka (new dub) 
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Shizuka Minamoto 
Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights (movie) as Shizuka 
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Kinoko 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Riff (Chaoz) ; Sara (Suno) 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Pan 
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Pungee (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Pual (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Pual (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Dende da Bambino 
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Goku (kid; 2nd edition) 
Dragon League (TV) as Toriki 
Fancy Lala (TV) as Peo 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Bubblegum ; Sarah Good 
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Rumy 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Fletcher Tringham 
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Poomo 
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) as Poomo 
Hamtaro (TV) as Timidy 
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Jujika Tenshi 
Hello! Sandybell (TV) as Maggie 
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Erica 
Ie Naki Ko Remi (TV) as Nelly 
Jewelpet (TV) as Emerald 
Kimba the White Lion (TV 1/1965) as Laya adulta (2nd edition) 
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Fololo (Lololo) 
Kodocha (TV) as Margareth (Hisae Kumagai) 
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Seran 
Lost Universe (TV) as Canal Vorfeed 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Primera (VHS ed.) ; Principessa Emeraude 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Emeraude ; Primera (VHS ed.) 
MÄR (TV) as Principessa Neve 
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) ; Child (ep 57) ; Eriru ; Mikeru's ancestor (ep 90) ; Professor (ep 80) ; Student (ep 55) 
Miracle Girls (TV) as Terry 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Murmo 
Mo~tto! Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Momoko Asuka 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Kirara 
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Yuriko Amemia 
Naruto (TV) as Hinata Hyuga 
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Hinata Hyuga 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Hinata Hyuga 
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Patty 
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) as Karin Mizuhara 
Ojamajo Doremi DOKKAAN! (TV) as Momoko Asuka 
On-chan (TV) as Tenko-Chan 
One Piece (TV) as Rika ; Tony-Tony Chopper ; Zoro (child) 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Tony Tony Chopper 
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Tony Tony Chopper 
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as Chopper 
One Piece: Dead End no Bōken (movie 4) as TonyTony Chopper 
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9) as Tony Tony Chopper 
One Piece: Karakuri Shiro no Mecha Kyohei (movie 7) as Tonytony Chopper 
One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (movie 5) as TonyTony Chopper 
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Tony Tony Chopper 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Tony Tony Chopper 
One Piece: The Movie as Chopper 
Perfect Blue (movie) as Rei 
Planetes (TV) as Onee-san ; Shabo 
Pokémon (TV) as Casey (ep 256) ; Max ; McKenzie (ep 201) ; Miki (ep 42) ; Simon (young; ep 195) ; Timmy (ep 53) ; Zack (ep 130) 
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Melody 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Max 
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Max 
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) as Max 
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as Shaymin 
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) as Max 
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Max 
Pokemon: The First Movie as Coach of New Island 
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Beachi 
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Kelly 
Project A-Ko (movie) as Shiko "C-Ko" Kotobuki 
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Nanami Kiryu 
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Chibi Chibi 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Parapara (Pallapalla) 
Saint Tail (TV) as Mayuri 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Pyon-chan (ep 11) ; Yayoi Shimotsuki 
Shaman King (TV) as Fratelli di Jane (eps 45-46) ; Jeko (eps 51, 54) 
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Saya (eps 2-4) 
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) as Sayaka Yumi 
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Rima Mashiro 
Shugo Chara! Party! (TV) as Rima Mashiro 
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Rima Mashiro 
Slam Dunk (TV) as Haruko Akagi 
Slayers (TV) as Amelia (old dubbing) 
Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Amelia 
Slayers Next (TV) as Amelia , Principessa di Sailoon 
Slayers Revolution (TV) as Amelia 
Slayers Try (TV) as Amelia , Principessa di Sailoon 
Spider Riders (TV) as Princess Sparkle 
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Princess Sparkle 
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Waffle 
Tama and Friends (TV) as Momo 
Tottoko Hamutarō: Hamu Hamu Land Daibōken (movie) as Penelope 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Hisae Aoki 
Wonder Bebil-kun (TV) as Bevil (Bebil) 
X (movie) as Kotori 
X (TV) as Kotori Mono 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Botan ; Rinku (eps 62-65) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Princess Adena (eps 43-45) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Blair (ep 20) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Hart Tenjo 
Yume no Crayon Oukoku (TV) as Ministro Rosso 
Zoids (TV) as Fiona 
Zoids Genesis (TV) as Fiona 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none