Patrizio PRATA

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1972-02-02 
Hometown: Milan, Lombardia, Itay 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Frodo in "The Lord Of The Rings - The Fellowship Of The Ring" (VG) (Italian) 
Legolas in "The Lord Of The Rings - The Fellowship Of The Ring" (VG) (Italian) 
Sergente Waters in "Call of Duty" (VG) (Italian) 
Superman in "Justice League Unlimited" (Italian) 
Superman in "Justice League" (Italian) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Italian version)
Animal Yokocho (TV) : Dubbing Director 
Jewelpet (TV) : ADR Director 
Pretear (TV) : Dubbing Director 
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) : Dubbing Director 
Yukikaze (OAV) : Dubbing Director 

Cast in:
(Italian version)
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) as Yakumo Fuji 
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Kaiichi Morisato 
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Alan Mizuki (ep 4) 
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Nitta 
Aquarion (TV) as Sirius De Alisia 
Art of Fighting (OAV) as Ryo 
Attack No. 1 (TV) as Sutomo (2nd edition) 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as Daigo 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Carlo, cap. dei Rosso Strada ; Eric ; Erich, degli Eisen Wolf ; Pico, cap. dei Giamaica 
Berserk (TV) as Gatsu 
Beyblade (TV) as Akira ; Olivier 
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Brooklyn 
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle as Dark Blaider ; Finalista del torneo 
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Benkei Hanawa 
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Benkei Hanawa 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Benkei Hanawa 
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Kain Yamashita ; Zeo 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Byakuya Kuchiki 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Conrad L. Laurence 
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Conrad L. Laurence 
Boys Be... (TV) as Kyoichi Kanzaki 
Boys Over Flowers (TV) as Thomas Dolber 
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Yuki (Yukito) Tsukishiro 
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie as Yuki(Yukito) Tsukishiro (TV ed.) 
CB Chara Nagai Go World (OAV) as Ryo Asuka 
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Yuhi Aogiri 
Cinderella Monogatari (TV) as Marcello 
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Shinobu Fujiwara 
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Genya Domoto 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) ; Player B (ep 38) 
Dr. Slump (TV) as Sveglia (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Genio delle Tartarughe da Bambino 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Goten ; Lezick (eps 4-5) 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as C-17 ; Goten da Ragazzo 
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Toolo (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as C-17 (2nd edition) 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Tom 
Dream Dimension Hunter Fandora (OAV) as Soto (ep 2) 
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Artù 
Excel Saga (TV) as Key (ep 21) 
Fancy Lala (TV) as Hiro 
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Terry Bogard 
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) as Terry Bogard 
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Terry Bogard 
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Gazak (Abel) 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Leafy ; Matteo Polo ; Snapper ; Tino 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Jean Havoc 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as S.Ten. Jean Havoc 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Jean Havoc 
Fuma no Kojirou: Fuma Hanran-hen (OAV) as Shoryu 
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) as Shoryu 
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Shoryu 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Tomahome 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Tomahome 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Tamahome 
Gantz (TV) as Konta (*) 
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) as Go 
Godannar (TV) as Go Saruwatari 
Golden Boy (OAV) as Egawa (ep 6) 
Hamtaro (TV) as Ghiotto 
Harmagedon (movie) as Shiro 
Hellsing (TV) as Luck (eps 5-6) 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Luke Valentine 
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Hermes 
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Kazuma Ikeda 
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Leon (new dub) 
Iczelion (OAV) as Chaos 
Idol Defense Force Hummingbird (OAV) as Kudo 
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) as Kojiro Sakei 
Jewelpet (TV) as King 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Yuri Killian 
Kimba the White Lion (TV 1/1965) as Keichi (2nd edition) 
Kizuna (OAV) as Kai Sagano 
Kodocha (TV) as Maeda (1st voice) ; Prof. Zed (Tanaka-Sensei) ; Professor Stewart 
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Nursel 
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Nursel 
Macross Plus (OAV) as Isamu Alva Dyson 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Ferio (VHS ed.) 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Ferio (VHS ed.) 
MAPS (OAV 1994) as Gen Tokishima 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Ghinta 
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Jacob 
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) ; Beach volleyball player (ep 68) ; Referee (ep 65) ; Taro Mitsuki 
Mighty Space Miners (OAV) as Shinkawa 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Prof. Ettore 
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Marius 
Mizuiro Jidai (TV) as Yamada 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Rareba Winner 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Rareba Winner 
Moero Arthur: Hakuba no Oji (TV) as Artu' (new dub) 
Muteki Chōjin Zambot 3 (TV) as Kappei Jin 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Imperatore Neo (new dubbing) 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Todd 
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Nenji Nagihara 
Naruto (TV) as Kabuto Yakushi 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kabuto Yakushi 
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Kabuto Yakushi 
Nazca (TV) as Hiroshi Daimon (Olehon) 
Neighborhood Story (TV) as T.J. 
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Al 
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Karasu 
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) as Sonny (Seia Uzaki) 
One Piece (TV) as Jigoro ; Zoro 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece: Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island (movie 6) as Zoro 
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece: Dead End (movie 4) as Zoro 
One Piece: Episode of Chopper - The Miracle Winter Cherry Blossom (movie 9) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece: Mega Mecha Soldier of Karakuri Castle (movie 7) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece: The Curse of the Sacred Sword (movie 5) as Zoro 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Roronoa Zoro 
One Piece: The Movie as Roronoa Zoro 
Orphen (TV) as Orphen 
Parasite Dolls (OAV) as Bazz 
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as William Buxton 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Asuma Shimohara 
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) as Tracey Sketchit 
Planetes (TV) as Kyuutarou Hoshino (ep 26) 
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Yu 
Pokémon (TV) as Brad (ep 203) ; Butch (ep 57) ; Miki's brother A (ep 42) ; Tracey Sketchit 
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Tracey Sketchit 
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Tracey Sketcher 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Joshua (ep 13) ; Morrison (ep 118) ; Tommy (ep 20) ; Tracey (ep 133) 
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Tracey (ep 8) 
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Jack Walker 
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Marcus 
Rayearth (OAV) as Ferio 
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Olson 
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Touga Kiryu 
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) as Kenshin 
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Kenshin Himura 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Occhio Di Falco (Hawk's Eye) 
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Elfo azzurro 
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Dohko di Libra 
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Seiya di Pegasus (new dub) 
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Jaoh della Lince ; Seiya di Pegasus (new dub) 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Dohko di Libra 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Dohko di Libra 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Dohko di Libra (younger) 
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Seiya di Pegasus (new dub) 
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) as Aiolia di Leo (1999 redub) ; Seiya di Pegasus (1999 redub) 
Saint Tail (TV) as Alan 
Saiyuki (TV) as Cho Hakkai 
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Kyoshiro / Occhi di oni Kyo 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Keroro 
Shaman King (TV) as Len Tao 
Shamanic Princess (OAV) as Kagetsu 
Shin Getter Robo vs. Neo Getter Robo (OAV) as Go Ichimonji 
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Yû Nikaidou 
Slam Dunk (TV) as Akira Sendo 
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Thief 
Slayers Great (movie) as Hyui 
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Vargarv 
Sonic Soldier Borgman (TV) as Bag Bears 
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Kyosuke Date 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Noo #1 
Spirit of Wonder (OAV) as Jack 
Spriggan (movie) as Yu Ominae 
Tattoon Master (OAV) as Osamu 
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Brando 
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) as Don Giovanni 
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Cavalier Blue ; Mark 
Tottoko Hamutarō: Hamu Hamu Land Daibōken (movie) as Oxnard 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Abel Nightroad 
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series as Perma 
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) as Perma 
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) as Perma 
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Perma 
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie) as Perma 
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Agente di Mendo ; Perma 
Vampire Knight (TV) as Kaname Kuran 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Kaname 
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) as Larva 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Larva 
Wedding Peach (TV) as Dark 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Michael Lee 
X (TV) as Sorata Arisugawa 
Yobarete Tobidete Akubi-chan (TV) as Akuba 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Sakyo (eps 57-65) ; Touya (eps 37-38, 41) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Brukido Haga ; Mahad / Mago Nero (7 episodes
eps 201-204, 209, 213-214
)
 ; Marik Ishtar / Yami Marik 
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Jack Atlas 
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Jaden Yuki (Juudai Yuuki) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Neestro 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Gauche 
Zoids (TV) as Raven 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none