Marco BALZAROTTI

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Date of birth: 1957-03-02 
Hometown: Magenta, Lombardia, Italy 
Chronology:
(1982) given a degree to the CTA of Milan 
Website:
Marco Balzarotti (Italian) 
Non-anime roles:
Batman in "Batman: Arkham Asylum" (VG) (Italian) 
Batman in "Batman: Arkham City" (VG) (Italian) 
Optimus Prime in "Transformers: War for Cybertron" (VG) (Italian) 
Sgt Cross in "Need for Speed: Most Wanted" (VG) (Italian) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Italian version)
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) as Monsieur Max (2nd dubbing) 
Aeon Flux (U.S. TV) as Sinnah 
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Celestin 
Ahiru no Quack (TV) as Ottavio 
Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari (TV) as Father 
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari (TV) as Dott. Chilton 
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Athos (2nd voice) 
Appleseed (OAV) as A.J. Sebastian 
Area 88 (OAV) as Satoru Kanzaki 
Art of Fighting (OAV) as Robert 
Attack No. 1 (TV) as Hongo (2nd edition) 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Drago 
Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge (TV) as Drago 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) as Mr. Gyp (Dr. Tsuchiya) 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as Mr. Gyp (Dr. Tsuchiya) (1st voice) 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Mr. Gyp (Dr. Tsuchiya) 
Bastard!! (OAV) as Gara 
Batman: Gotham Knight (movie) as Batman/Bruce Wayne 
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Tigertron 
Before Green Gables (TV) as Mr. Johnson 
Berserk (TV) as Corkus 
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Coach Barthez 
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Gideon 
Black Jack (OAV) as David (ep 1) ; Kelin (ep 3) 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Minotauri 
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Minotauro 
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as Henry 
Capeta (TV) as Jin Tanaka 
Case Closed (TV) as Det. Ninzaburo Shiratori (eps 146-147) ; Isp. Sango Yokomizo 
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Tetsuya/Kyashan 
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Bernis 
Christopher Columbus (TV) as Cristoforo Colombo (adult) 
City Hunter (TV) as Anastasi (ep 3) ; Capo Dell'ostrica Azzurra (ep 10) ; Capo Della Banda (ep 35) ; Inviato Del Regno (ep 39) ; Pilota Dell'elicottero (ep 2) ; Renzo (ep 9) ; Saeki (eps 37-38) ; Silvio (ep 43) 
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Pretendenti (eps 54-55) ; Sandro (eps 45-46) ; Silver Fox (eps 2-4) 
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Bruce 
Daddy Long-Legs (TV) as Jervis 
Daimaju Gekito Hagane no Oni (OAV) as Takuya Gorozu 
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Kōtarō Hazuki 
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Prof. Sakuraba 
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Seiichiro Tatsumi 
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Goro Otaki 
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Suehiko Ito 
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Sango Yokomizo 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Morrison 
Dr. Slump (TV) as Re Nikochan (2nd edition) 
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Daigoru Kurigasha ; Re Nikochan 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Sao (Shu) ; Suppaman 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Don Kir (eps 4-5) ; Sao (Shu) 
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Shu (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Giniu (Ginew) ; Telecronista del Cell Game 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Bardak (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Bojack (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Bardak (2nd edition) 
Dragon League (TV) as Parazan (1st voice) 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Baran 
F (TV) as John 
Fancy Lala (TV) as Professor Asaka 
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Wolfgang Krauser 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Lord Dark 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Tim Marcoh 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Isaac McDougall (ep 1) ; Tim Marcoh 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Karl Haushofer 
Fuma no Kojirou: Fuma Hanran-hen (OAV) as Muma 
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Cap. Garis 
Gatchaman (OAV) as Dott. Nanbu 
Gatchaman (TV) as Joe il condor (2nd edition) 
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (movie) as Mitsuhide 
Godannar (TV) as Moukaku 
Golden Boy (OAV) as Sakada (ep 3) 
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) as Kimi 
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Chimin 
Harmagedon (movie) as Vega 
Hellsing (TV) as Incognito 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Silver Mask 
Hiatari Ryoko (TV) as Sandro 
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Len 
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 2) as Tano 
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Tano 
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Voce Narrante (new dub) 
Hot Space Cowboys (OAV) as Leonard 
Huckleberry Finn Monogatari (TV) as Boss of the gang ; Harvey Wilks ; Mr. Granchford ; Mr. Phelps 
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) as Yamamoto Makoto 
JAPAN, Our Homeland (movie) as Genji Yanagizawa 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Dio Brando 
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Dottor Pruss ; Henchman B 
Kaze to Ki no Uta SANCTUS -Sei naru kana- (OAV) as Professore Watts 
Kekko Kamen (OAV) as Il Seviziatore 
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Metalknight 
Kodocha (TV) as Carlo Magno (eps 29, 36) ; Direttore Avantiavanti (1st voice; 5 episodes
eps 52, 88, 100-102
)
 ; Padre di Fanny ; Preside dell'istituto 
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Pele , padre di Peter 
Kusatta Kyōshi no Hōteishiki (OAV) as Masayoshi Shibata 
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Tommy Young da adulto 
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Toru Igarashi (eps 5-6) 
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV) as James, padre di Cedric 
A Little Princess Sara (TV) as Ram Dass 
Lost Universe (TV) as Zenon (ep.1) 
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Ginzo Nakamori 
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Daisuke Jigen (2nd dubbing) 
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Daisuke Jigen** (alt.dubbing) 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Daniel ; Zagato (VHS ed.) 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Daniel ; Zagato (VHS ed.) 
Magical Angel Creamy Mami: Long Good-Bye (OAV) as Tetsuo Morisawa, padre di Yu 
Mahō no Tenshi Creamy Mami: Eien no Once More (OAV) as Tetsuo Morisawa, padre di Yu 
Make-Up! Sailor Senshi (movie) as Marzio / Milord 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Nik 
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Hokushin 
Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact! (TV) as Yasunoke Yumi 
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Kojindani 
Merhen Ōkoku (TV) 
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Maki 
Miracle Girls (TV) as Professor Kaspar 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Tenebro 
Miyuki (TV) as Drago 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Treize Kushrenada 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Treize Khushrenada 
Monchichi, the Twins (TV) as Voce narratore (new dub) 
Monsuno (TV) as Librarian 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Conte Ayrton 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Ayerton (new dubbing) 
Naruto (TV) as Asuma Sarutobi 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Asuma Sarutobi 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Asuma Sarutobi 
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Sosetsu Kazahana 
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia (movie) as Angel 
Nazca (TV) as Masanari Tate (Yahuar) 
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Ted 
Neo-Tokyo (movie) as Supervisore (3rd ep.) 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Mufu 
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) as Duca Oscuro 
One Piece (TV) as Aokiji (eps 227-228) ; Dolton ; Spandam 
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Aokiji 
One Piece: Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island (movie 6) as Rick 
One Piece: Dead End (movie 4) as Gasparde 
One Piece: Episode of Chopper - The Miracle Winter Cherry Blossom (movie 9) as Dorton 
(The) Order to Stop Construction (movie) as Supervisore 
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Kiichi Goto 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Kiichi Goto 
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Kiichi Goto 
Planetes (TV) as Padre di Shya 
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Aihara 
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Gelardan 
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Kyle 
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram as Zekrom 
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Cobalion 
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Zekrom 
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Arceus 
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Christopher 
Power Stone (TV) as Fratelli Tsuruki ; Marinaio della Nave ; Pirati di Lord Kraken ; Uomo del clan di Vargas 
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Ryūtarō Amamiya 
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Padre di Cosmo 
Rayearth (OAV) as Zagato 
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Slayn 
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Slayn 
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Sayonji Kyoichi 
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as Gilbert 
Robotech (U.S. TV) as Col. Rocher (Robotech Masters) 
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Il "diavolo" 
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Marty 
SaiKano (TV) as Scienzato (ep 12) 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Marzio/Milord/Endimion (adult) 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Cavaliere della Luna ; Marzio/Milord/Endimion 
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose as Marzio 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Marzio/Milord/Endimion 
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Marzio/Milord 
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Marzio/Milord/Endimion 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Marzio (Chiba Mamoru) ; Milord ; Principe Endimion 
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Marzio/Milord 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Albione (1st voice) ; Dragone ; Eris ; Vesta (2nd voice) 
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Sirio il Dragone 
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Sirio il Dragone 
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Sirio il Dragone 
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Sirio il Dragone 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Sirio il Dragone (Shiryu) 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Sirio il Dragone (Shiryu) 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Sirio il Dragone (Shiryu) 
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Sirio il Dragone 
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) as Sirio il Dragone 
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) 
Samurai Pizza Cats (TV) as Voce Narrante 
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Jubei Yagyu 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Narrator 
Shaman King (TV) as Billy ; Boris Tepes Dracula III ; Kalim ; Lee Pai Log 
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Ginrai 
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Tommy Young da adulto 
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi II (TV) as Tommy Young da adulto 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Shu 
Shinkai Densetsu Meremanoid (TV) as Cid 
Slam Dunk (TV) as Shinichi Maki 
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Joylock 
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Milgazia 
Slayers Return (movie) as Zat 
Slayers: The Book of Spells (OAV) as Lord Vista 
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie as Cobra 
Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Narrator 
Space Battleship Yamato: The New Voyage (movie) as Mamoru Kodai, Narrator 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Chief Irita 
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Leopard 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Yumoto (ep 16) 
Spider Riders (TV) as Shadow 
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Shadow 
Spirit of Wonder (OAV) as Sig. Gordon 
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Organtino 
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Col. Rocher 
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as Maximilian Genius 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Heathcliff 
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Bōken Nikki (TV) as Wilson 
Tattoon Master (OAV) as Padre di Hibio 
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Balzac 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Bunshichi Tawara 
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Boreas 
Time Trouble Tondekeman! (TV) as Tristano 
Toppo Jijo (TV) as Megalo 
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Optimus Prime 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Optimus Prime 
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Optor 
Trinity Blood (TV) as William Walter Wordsworth 
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Nonno 
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Megane (Home Video ep.10,​16) 
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series as Megane 
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) as Megane 
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie) as Perma 
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) as Megane 
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Megane 
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie) as Megane 
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Megane 
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as D 
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as D 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Haruka Kuran (eps 8-9) ; Zio di Senri (eps 2, 4-5) 
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) as Armatura (ep 3) 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Kawaguchi 
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Voce Narrante 
Wakakusa Monogatari Nan to Jou Sensei (TV) as Bauer 
Wedding Peach (TV) as Aaron 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Takuma Zaizen 
X (movie) as Seichiro 
Yobarete Tobidete Akubi-chan (TV) as Father of Majumi (eps 11-12) 
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) as Marco 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Gorira (ep 33) ; Narratore 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Dott. Alex Brisbane (season 6) ; Marik's father (2nd voice) ; Narrator ; Paul Mcgregor (season 5, 190) ; Scagnozzi Di Pegasus ; Scagnozzi Di Seto ; Sir Timaeus 
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Rex Goodwin 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Sledge Hammer 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Dr. Faker ; Kazuma Tsukumo 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Dr. Faker ; Vector 
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as Narratore 
Yume Miru Toppo Jijo (TV) as Megalo 
Zoids (TV) ; Rosso 

Cast in:
JAPAN, Our Homeland (movie) as Genji Yanagizawa 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none