Daniele DEMMA

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Date of birth: 1967-08-22 
Hometown: Cosenza, Calabria, Italy 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Wooldoor Sockbat in "Drawn Together" (Italian) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Italian version)
Chrono Crusade (TV) : Dubbing Director , Dialogues 
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) : Dubbing Director , Dialogues 

Cast in:
(Italian version)
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Principe Philippe ; Re Luigi 
Berserk (TV) 
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Romero 
Capeta (TV) as Momotaro Tagawajo 
City Hunter (TV) as Direttore Dell'ospedale (ep 24) 
Dash! Yonkurō (TV) as Davide dei Nobili Guerrieri 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Sid 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Fratelli Para Bara 
EX-Driver (OAV) as Satoru (eps 5-6) 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Shadow 
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Sindaco 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Al 
Gantz (TV) as Piccolo Porro (*) 
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Guido 
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Henchman A ; Jack 
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Capo 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Ghion ; Komaku 
Lost Universe (TV) as Gore Nova (ep.19, 20-26) ; Mercante D'armi (ep.1,16) 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Padre di Susi ; Signor Rainy 
Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact! (TV) as Yasu 
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Lester 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Dr. Vocione (ep 57) 
Miyuki (TV) as Martin 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Proprietario del circo 
Naruto (TV) as Kinuta Dosu 
Neo-Tokyo (movie) as Numero Uno (3rd ep.) 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Magai 
One Piece (TV) as Brook 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Brook 
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Brook 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Terracotta 
One Piece: The Movie as Ganzo (young) 
(The) Order to Stop Construction (movie) as Numero Uno 
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as Morilire 
Perfect Blue (movie) as Uchida 
Planet Robot Danguard Ace (TV) 
Planetes (TV) as Arvind Ravy 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Dr. Gordon (ep 142) ; Maxi (eps 97-98) 
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Astar 
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Colt 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Kururu 
Shaman King (TV) as Conchi (1st Voice) ; Faust VIII ; Little Lake (eps 27-28) 
Slam Dunk (TV) as Yuuji Okusu 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Yasu 
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Ramper 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Ekoda 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Starscream 
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as Benge 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Kairai 
X (movie) as Nataku 
X (TV) as Nataku 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Gagaki (ep 33) ; Karasu (ep 32) ; Takami 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Arkana (eps 60-62) 
Yume no Crayon Oukoku (TV) as Ministro Verde 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none