Tara PLATT

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1978-06-18 
Hometown: Fairfax, Virginia, USA 
Skills & Abilities:
Certified Hypnotherapist, Therapeutic Imagery Facilitator and Neuro-Linguistic Programing Practitioner 
Tara Platt is a certified Shambhalla Feng Shui Consultant. 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Alarune in "Bayonetta 2" (VG) 
Anthropological Notes Narrator in "Among the Aliens" (audiobook) 
Ashley in "Obscure" (VG) 
Dr. Viola in "Tokobot Plus: Mysteries of the Karakuri" (VG) 
Emeraude in "Tales of Graces f" (VG) 
Flames in "Tokobots" (VG) 
Flavia in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) 
Genie/Isabel/Cassie in "Halo 2's I LOVE BEES" (ARG) 
Hrist/Leone in "Valkyrie Profile: Silmeria" (VG) 
Jill Valentine in "Biohazard" (VG) 
Klein in "Generation of Chaos" (VG) 
Miriel in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) 
Mitsuru Kirijo in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG) 
Narrator in "The Day Arnold Schwarzenegger Kicked My A**" (movie) 
Noir in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) 
Oichi in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ranmaru Mori in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Reina in "Rave Master" (VG) 
Tabitha in "Desperate Housewives" (VG) 
Temari in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG) 
Temari in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2" (VG) 
Temari in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG) 
Thage in "Eternal Poison" (VG) 
Various Characters in "Atelier Iris 2" (VG) 
News: Show:
Sunday (Apr 13, 2010)
Saturday (Apr 10, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) as Akari (Older) (Bang Zoom! Dub) 
Ah My Buddha (TV) as Yuko Atoda 
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) as Risako Nagisa 
Bleach (TV) as Lisa Yadōmaru ; Sode no Shirayuki (Zanpakuto Saga) 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Central 46 Member ; Squad 10 Soul Reaper ; Yang 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Cynthia 
Boys Be... (TV) as Boy ; Mizuki 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Tokiko Tsumura 
DearS (TV) as Eiko ; Horoscope Host 
Digimon Frontier Movie as D'Arcmon 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Mervamon 
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Darkmon 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Caster 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Caster 
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Grandmother 
Girls Bravo (TV) as Hakana 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Marianne (ep 17) ; Marie 
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Vert/Green Heart 
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as Sasha Hammer 
K (TV) as Seri Awashima 
Kamichu! (TV) as Benten ; God of Kombucha (ep 7) ; God of Tire (ep 7) 
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (OAV) as Yukihana 
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Yukihana 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Mother with Spirit Baby (ep 44) ; Ryo Shishio 
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Manatsu Mukai 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Young Girl 
MÄR (TV) as Diana/Queen ; Ice Queen 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Jinny 
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Cowgirl 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Marida Cruz 
Monster (TV) as Eva Heinemann 
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Nimka's Mother (eps 19-20) ; Second Queen 
Naruto (TV) as Temari 
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Temari 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Temari 
Naruto Shippūden: The Burning Chūnin Exam! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!! (movie) as Temari 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Temari 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Minako Momodaira ; Reina Ishikawa ; Riona (Puri Gorota; ep 7) 
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) as Vikki 
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Higasa (ep 6) 
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Ikuko Tsukino 
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Ikuko Tsukino 
Prigorota: Uchū no Yūjō Daibōken (movie) as Riona 
Rave Master (TV) as Reina 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Temari 
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as Barasuishou 
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Barasuishou 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Kenta 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Amulet Girl (ep 10) ; Balm (ep 2) ; DD Girls (Viz Media dub; ep 45) ; Ikuko Tsukino (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Ikuko Tsukino (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Ikkuko Tsukino (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Ikkuko Tsukino 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Ikkuko Tsukino (Viz Media dub) 
SD Gundam Force (TV) 
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Filisis Moog 
Tales from Earthsea (movie) 
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) ; Meryl (ep 2) ; Mint's Mother ; Sylph (ep 3) 
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Anna Williams 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Agnes Joubert ; Samantha Taylor 
Tiger & Bunny The Movie -The Rising- as Agnes Joubert 
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Agnes Joubert 
Tokko (TV) as Suzuka Kureha 
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Tama ; Voodoo Doll 
Zoids Genesis (TV) as Ferme 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none