Ken IYADOMI

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
News: Show:
Bandai Entertainment (Jul 23, 2011)
Bandai Entertainment (Oct 9, 2010)
Bandai Entertainment (Dec 9, 2007)
Code Geass (Dec 8, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) : Executive producer 
Ambassador Magma (OAV) : Executive producer 
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) : Executive producer 
Angel Links (TV) : Executive producer 
Angel Tales (TV) : Executive producer 
Argento Soma (TV) : Executive producer 
Arjuna (TV) : Executive producer 
Avenger (TV) : Executive producer 
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) : Executive producer 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) : Executive producer 
Banner of the Stars (TV) : Executive producer 
Banner of the Stars II (TV) : Executive producer 
Betterman (TV) : Executive producer 
(The) Big O (TV) : Executive producer 
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) : Executive producer 
Brain Powered (TV) : Executive producer 
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) : Executive producer 
Clamp School (TV) : Executive producer 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (manga) : Publisher 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : Executive producer 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : Executive producer 
Code Geass: Nightmare of Nunnally (manga) : Publisher 
Code Geass: Suzaku of the Counterattack (manga) : Publisher 
Crest of the Stars (TV) : Executive producer 
Cutie Honey (live-action movie) : Executive producer 
Dan Doh!! (TV) : Executive producer 
Devilman (OAV) : Executive producer 
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) : Executive producer 
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment) 
Don't Leave Me Alone, Daisy (TV) : Executive producer 
Dragon Drive (TV) : Executive producer 
Eat-Man (TV) : Executive producer 
Eat-Man '98 (TV) : Executive producer 
Ehrgeiz (TV) : Executive producer 
Eureka Seven (manga) : Publisher 
Eureka Seven (TV) : Executive producer 
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) : Executive producer 
Eureka Seven: Gravity Boys & Lifting Girl (manga) : Publisher 
Fancy Lala (TV) : Executive producer 
Fantastic Children (TV) : Executive producer 
Fighting Fantasy Girl Rescue Me: Mave-chan (OAV) : Executive producer 
Flag (ONA) : Executive producer 
Freedom (OAV) : Executive producer 
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) : Executive producer 
Galaxy Angel (TV) : Executive producer 
Galaxy Angel A (TV) : Executive producer 
Galaxy Angel S (special) : Executive producer 
Galaxy Angel X (TV) : Executive producer 
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) : Executive producer 
Geneshaft (TV) : Executive producer 
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) : Executive producer (Animaze Dub) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) : Executive producer 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) : Executive producer 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment) 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (manga) : Publisher 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) : Executive producer 
Giant Robo (OAV) : Executive producer 
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment) 
Gunbuster (OAV) : Translation (U.S. Renditions; eps 1-2) 
Gurren Lagann (manga) : Publisher 
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Executive producer 
Guyver (OAV) : Executive producer , Producer , Supervising Producer 
Guyver II: Dark Hero (live-action movie) : Producer (executive) 
.hack//Intermezzo (OAV) : Executive producer 
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) : Executive producer 
.hack//Liminality (OAV) : Executive producer 
.hack//Roots (TV) : Executive producer (Bandai) 
.hack//SIGN (TV) : Executive producer 
.hack//Unison (OAV) : Executive producer 
Haunted Junction (TV) : Executive producer 
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) : Executive producer 
Hoop Days (TV) : Executive producer 
Infinite Ryvius (TV) : Executive producer 
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) : Executive producer 
Jubei-Chan The Ninja Girl - Secret of the Lovely Eyepatch (TV) : Executive producer 
Junkers Come Here (movie) : Executive producer 
K-ON! (TV) : Executive producer 
Kabuto (OAV) : Executive producer 
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) : Executive producer 
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) : Executive producer 
Kurokami The Animation (TV) : Executive producer 
Lost Chapter of the Stars - Birth (special) : Executive producer 
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream : Executive producer 
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve : Executive producer 
Lucky Star (manga by K Yoshimizu) : Publisher 
Lucky Star (TV) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment) 
Lucky Star OVA : Executive producer 
Macross Plus (OAV) : Executive producer 
Macross Plus Movie Edition : Executive producer 
Magical Meow Meow Taruto (TV) : Executive producer 
Mars Daybreak (TV) : Executive producer 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment) 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment) 
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) : Executive producer 
Melty Lancer (OAV) : Executive producer 
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) : Executive producer 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy : Executive producer 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) : Executive producer 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) : Executive producer 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer : Executive producer 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) : Executive producer 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) : Executive producer 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) : Executive producer 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) : Executive producer 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) : Executive producer 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition : Executive producer 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) : Executive producer 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) : Executive producer 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) : Executive producer 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) : Executive producer 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) : Executive producer 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) : Executive producer 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) : Executive producer 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) : Executive producer 
My-HiME (TV) : Executive producer 
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) : Executive producer 
Ninja Scroll (movie) : Executive producer 
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) : Executive producer 
Orguss 02 (OAV) : Executive producer 
Outlanders (OAV) : Executive producer (L.A. Hero Version) 
Planetes (TV) : Executive producer 
Please Teacher! (OAV) : Executive producer 
Please Teacher! (TV) : Executive producer 
Please Twins! (OAV) : Executive producer 
Please Twins! (TV) : Executive producer 
Robonimal Panda-Z: The Robonimation (TV) : Executive producer 
Rocket Girls (TV) : Executive producer 
Ronin Warriors (TV) : DVD Executive Producer 
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) : Executive producer 
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) : Producer 
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Executive producer 
Saber Marionette J (TV) : Executive producer 
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) : Executive producer 
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) : Executive producer 
Scrapped Princess (TV) : Executive producer 
SD Gundam Force (TV) : Executive producer 
Silent Möbius (movie) : Executive producer 
Silent Möbius (TV) : Executive producer 
Silent Möbius 2 (movie) : Executive producer 
Spirit of Wonder Scientific Boys Club (OAV) : Executive producer 
Stratos 4 (TV) : Executive producer 
Street Fighter Alpha (movie) : Executive producer 
Street Fighter II V (TV) : Executive producer 
Street Fighter II: The Movie : Special Thanks To 
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) : Executive producer 
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) : Translation , Producer 
Sword of the Stranger (movie) : Executive producer 
Tachikomatic Days (OAV) : Executive producer , Producer 
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) : Executive producer 
Tide-Line Blue (TV) : Executive producer 
Toward the Terra (TV) : Executive producer 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Executive producer 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) : Executive producer 
Wolf's Rain (OAV) : Executive producer 
Wolf's Rain (TV) : Executive producer 
Yukikaze (OAV) : Executive producer 
Z-Mind (OAV) : Executive producer 
Zegapain (TV) : Executive producer 
Zentrix (TV) : Executive producer 

Staff in:
D.I.C.E. (TV) : Executive producer (BEI) 
Escaflowne: The Movie : Executive producer 
Eureka Seven (TV) : Planning 
Ghost in the Shell (movie) : Producer 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) : Planning (Bandai Entertainment) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) : Production Committee (Bandai Entertainment) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) : Corporate Production (Bandai Entertainment Inc.) 
Guyver: Out of Control (movie) : Executive producer 
Space Dandy (TV) : Associate producer 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none