Atsushi ABE (seiyū)

阿部 敦

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 阿部 
Given name (in kanji):  
Date of birth: 1981-03-25 
Hometown: Tochigi, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Skills & Abilities:
Piano 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Allettio in "FRONTIER GATE" (VG) (Japanese) 
Alto in "Stella Glow" (VG) (Japanese) 
Andrew Oikonny in "Starfox 64 3D" (VG) (Japanese) 
Asato in "Last Escort: Club Katze" (VG) (Japanese) 
Atsurou Kihara in "Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor Overclocked" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ayumu in "Yandere Heaven Vol. 6" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Bill Grey in "Starfox 64 3D" (VG) (Japanese) 
Derek Pacion in "Fallout 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fergus in "Cloth Road" (VOMIC) (Japanese) 
Kazuhiko Midorikawa in "CRASH!" (VOMIC) (Japanese) 
Kohaku in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kuukai Sohma in "Shugo Chara! Amu no Nijiiro Chara Change (Amu's Rainbow-Colored Chara Change)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kuukai Sohma in "Shugo Chara! Mitsu no Tamago to Koi Suru Joker (The Three Eggs and the Joker in Love)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kuukai Sohma in "Shugo Chara! Shugo Chara! Nori Nori! Chara Nari Rhythm (High Spirit! Chara Flip Rhythm)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nanagi in "MOMO" (Vomic) (Japanese) 
Recit in "Trinity Universe" (VG) (Japanese) 
ROB 64 in "Starfox 64 3D" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shinji Koganei in "Kuroko no Basuke" (VOMIC) (Japanese) 
Tokisaka Hibiki in "Soul Catcher(S)" (VOMIC) (Japanese) 
Touma Kamijou in "Dengeki Gakuen RPG Cross of Venus" (VG) (Japanese) 
Touma Kamijou in "Toaru Majutsu to Kagaku no Ensemble" (VG) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3) 

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Kento Fukui 
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Motoharu Kaidō 
Anata dake Konban wa (OAV) as Takuya 
Another (TV) as Kōichi Sakakibara 
Astro Boy (U.S. movie) as Zane 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Takashi Kosuda 
Bakuman. (TV) as Moritaka Mashiro 
Bakuman. (TV 3) as Moritaka Mashiro 
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Moritaka Mashiro 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Zeo Abyss 
Blood-C (TV) as Itsuki Tomofusa 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Itsuki Tomofusa 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Rithly Charon 
Boruto -Naruto the Movie- as Inojin Yamanaka 
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Mark-sensei ; Ren Suzugamori 
Cardfight!! Vanguard G GIRS Crisis (TV) as Ren Suzugamori 
Cardfight!! Vanguard G Stride Gate-hen (TV) as Ren Suzugamori 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Mark-sensei ; Ren Suzugamori 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-Hen (TV) as Ren Suzugamori 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Mark-sensei ; Ren Suzugamori 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Toma Kamijo 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Tōma Kamijō 
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Tōma Kamijō 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Tōma Kamijō 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Tōma Kamijō 
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Alex (ep 4) 
Dagashi Kashi (TV) as Kokonotsu Shikada 
Danchigai (TV) as Haruki Nakano 
Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie) as Momotarō 
Explorer Woman Ray (OAV) as Thug 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Ishbalan Boy (ep 18) 
Fusé: Memoirs of a Huntress (movie) as Kōjō 
Gekijōban Cardfight!! Vanguard (movie) as Ren Suzugamori 
Gintama (TV 4) as Chosokabe (ep 298) 
Go! Princess Precure (TV) as Yuki Aihara 
Gosick (TV) as Ambrose (eps 7-8, 24) 
Guin Saga (TV) as Marius 
Gunslinger Stratos: The Animation (TV) as Tohru Kazasumi 
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Takeru Nakashima 
Halo Legends (OAV) as Joseph (Homecoming) 
Hyōka (TV) as Tomohiro Haba 
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) as Shinji Inui 
Justeen (TV) as Taiga Amakake 
Katanagatari (TV) as Kazune Yasuri (ep 11) 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Boy A (ep 38) ; Classmate B (ep 19) 
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) as Assassin (ep 7) 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Heine 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Moe Velariore ; Soldier (ep 11) 
(The) Lost Village (TV) as Hyōketsu no Judgeness 
Maid Sama! (TV) as Hinata Shintani 
Megane na Kanojo (OAV) as Tōru Tanaka (ep 3) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Battlefield Record: Avant-Title (OAV) as Zeon Soldier 
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Yuu Kotegawa 
My Little Monster (TV) as Mapo 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Fuuma ninja (ep 3) 
Niji-iro Prism Girl (OAV) as Yuuki Arisugawa 
Norn9 (TV) as Sorata Suzuhara 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as NO (ep 14) 
RIN-NE (TV) as Lovelorn Ghost (ep 1) 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Unicorn Yato 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Yato 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Kouji Takano 
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Tooru Kotake (eps 3, 6, 12)  (ep 13) 
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Kūkai Sōma 
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Kūkai Sōma 
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Kadin 
Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) as Dean (young) 
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Kamyu 
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) as Yuu Kotegawa  (eps 2, 8) 
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (OAV) as Yuu Kotegawa 
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun (OAV) as Touma Kamijo 
Toradora! (TV) as boy (ep 12) ; schoolboy (eps 8-9, 17) 
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Puppet C (ep 11) 
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Darko 
X-Men (TV) as Takeo Sasaki 
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Akiyuki Takehara 
Yowamushi Pedal (movie) as Tōichirō Izumida 
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Tōichirō Izumida 
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV 2) as Tōichirō Izumida 
Yowamushi Pedal Re: ROAD (movie) as Tōichirō Izumida 
Yowamushi Pedal Re:RIDE (movie) as Tōichirō Izumida 
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Morris (ep 31) ; Reiya Shima (eps 14-16) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none