Anri KATSU

勝 杏里

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji):  
Given name (in kanji): 杏里 
Date of birth: 1977-07-03 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Hobbies:
Singing 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ghirahim in "The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kariya Kouki in "Subarashiki Kono Sekai" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lyle Slewman in "Arabians Lost" (VG) (Japanese) 
Michelangelo in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (2003 animated series) (Japanese) 
Motoharu Tsuchimikado in "Toaru Majutsu to Kagaku no Ensemble" (VG) (Japanese) 
Pamil McDowell in "Mobile Suit Gundam Climax U.C." (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Attack on Titan (TV) as Nile Dawk 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Baito-kun ; Staff B (ep 4) ; Student C (ep 3) 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Surger (ep 23) 
Black Butler (TV) as Drossel Cainz 
Black Cat (TV) as Baldorias S. Fanghini ; Reis Donovan (ep 1) 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Motoharu Tsuchimikado 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Motoharu Tsuchimikado 
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Daiki Sendō 
Date A Live (TV) as Hiroto Tonomachi 
Date A Live II (TV) as Hiroto Tonomachi 
Dog Days' (TV) as Isuka Makishima 
Driland (TV) as Mamonba 
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Hideki Tama 
(The) Everyday Tales of a Cat God (TV) as Kotetsu (ep 9) 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Chapati Lola ; Kageyama 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Dolcetto 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Arugo 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Miguel Zale (Young) 
Heroman (TV) as Amanorich 
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Sawamatsu-san (eps 5-6) 
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) as Demon Carriage (ep 4) 
Ichigo 100% (OAV) as Member No.6 (ep 1) ; Security guard 2 (ep 2) 
Ichigo 100% (TV) as pupil (eps 5-6) 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Man A (ep 9) 
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Daxgun Varview 
Initial D Fifth Stage (TV) as Fake Takumi 
Initial D: Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green (OAV) as Dyejob A 
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Assassin (ep 4) ; Ochre Ring (ep 1) 
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) as Vocalist (ep 12) 
Kemonozume (TV) as Shin Hoozuki (Kazuma's afro lackey) 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Ignas 
LBX (TV) as Daiki Sendō 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lir Orla 
Little Charo: Tohoku-hen (TV) as Mage (ep 3) 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Penne (ep 2) 
Majestic Prince (TV) as Randy Maxwell  (9 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 14-19
)
 
MÄR (TV) as Marco 
(Les) Misérables - Shoujo Cosette (TV) as Alan ; Marius 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Daryl McGuinness 
My-Otome (TV) as Iori (ep 12) 
NANA (TV) as Naoki Fujieda 
Naruto (TV) as Yoroi Akado (2nd Voice) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Yoroi Akado (flashback; ep 113) 
Naruto: The Cross Roads (OAV) as Iwana 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Hiroto Asanaga (eps 16-17) 
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Nishio (ep 5) 
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Seiryuu no Kibachiyo 
Pac-World (TV) as Spiral 
Paprika (movie) as Researcher 
Paroru no Miraijima (movie) as Zuzu 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Masa (eps 169-170) ; Yoshito (ep 151) 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Kenzou 
Princess Princess (TV) as Kaoru Natashou 
Scan2Go (TV) as Jack 
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Boy A (ep 11) ; Pilot C (eps 7-8) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Tomoharu Kishibe (eps 3-4) 
Space Brothers (TV) as Sansei Murasaki (9 episodes
eps 26-27, 29, 31, 39, 45, 47, 54, 69
)
 
Spider Riders (TV) as Grey 
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Grey 
Spiral (TV) as Student B 
Squid Girl (OAV) as Clark 
Squid Girl (TV) as Clark  (eps 7, 9, 11-12) 
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Clark 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Suō Shin 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Bar customer (ep 3) 
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Motoharu Tsuchimikado 
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Itta Suzuki 
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Tendou Kozunu 
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Big Mama 
Usogui (OAV) as Baku "Usogui" Madarame 
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Ko-chan 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Mitsuo 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Fallguys Wolf 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Sigma 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none