Troy BAKER

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1976-04-01 
Hometown: Dallas, Texas, USA 
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voice in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2" (VG) 
Alec Mason in "Red Faction: Guerrilla" (VG) 
Apollo in "CybeRacers" 
Axe in "Golden Axe" (VG) 
Biowulf in "Generator Rex" 
Booker DeWitt in "BioShock Infinite" (VG) 
Conan in "Age of Conan: Hyborian Adventures" (VG) 
Dr. Marcus Vaughn in "Trauma Center: New Blood" (VG) 
Erron Black in "Mortal Kombat X" (VG) 
Espio the Chameleon in "Sonic Colors" (VG) 
Hawkeye/Clint Barton in "Marvel's Avengers Assemble" (Animated TV Series) 
Host in "Anime Road Rage" (TV) 
Ishida Mitsunari in "Sengoku Basara: Samurai Heroes" (VG) 
Jetfire/Zeta Prime in "Transformers: War For Cybertron" (VG) 
Joel in "The Last of Us" (VG) 
Kai Leng in "Mass Effect 3" 
Kanji Tatsumi in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4" (VG) 
Killian in "Crimson Gem Saga" (VG) 
Olivier Lenheim in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky" (VG) 
Outlaw Alchemist in "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG) 
Pea Eye Parker in "Comanche Moon" (TV) 
Sergeant Matthew "Matt" Baker in "Brothers in Arms: Earned in Blood" (VG) 
Sergeant Matthew "Matt" Baker in "Brothers in Arms: Road to Hill 30" (VG) 
Sgt. Matt Baker in "Brothers In Arms: Hell's Highway" (VG) 
Sgt. Seth Walker in "Space Siege" (VG) 
Slimer in "Ghostbusters" (VG) 
Snow Villiers in "Final Fantasy XIII" (VG) 
Sol Badguy in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG, English) 
Troy in "Cross Edge" (VG) 
Valvatorez in "Disgaea 4: A Promise Unforgotten" (VG) 
Van Kleiss in "Generator Rex" 
Vincent in "Catherine" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yamato/Pain in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG) 
Yuri Lowell in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) 
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Darker than Black (TV) : Commentary (ep 16) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary 

Cast in:
(English version)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Copperhead ; Katou 
Basilisk (TV) as Kouga Gennosuke 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Ran 
Black Cat (TV) ; Jenos Hazard 
Blade (TV) as Drunk Man (ep 1) ; Noah Van Helsing 
Bleach (TV) as Jin Kariya ; Michel (ep 311) 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Ganryu 
Burst Angel (TV) 
Case Closed (TV) ; Artie Nelson (ep 112) ; CSI 1 (ep 108) ; Damon (eps 106-107) ; James Tongfan (ep 33) ; Man In Black (eps 1-2) ; Merlin (ep 69) ; Policeman #2 (eps 1-2) ; Reporter 3 (ep 108) ; York Taylor (ep 126) 
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Gin 
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Henry Tish ; Jake Marano 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) ; Schneizel El Britannia 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as French Staff (ep 3) ; General Staff (ep 6) ; Schneizel El Britannia 
Darker than Black (TV) as November 11 
Desert Punk (TV) as Makoto 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Shula 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Frieza Soldier (ep 42) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon as Hoy 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Ginger (FUNimation) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest as Dr. Kochin (Funimation) 
Eden of the East (TV) as Ryosuke Morimi 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Ryosuke Morimi 
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Kazkis Hauer (eps 9, 11) ; Soldier B (ep 8) 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) ; Frank Archer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Greed (Ling Form) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Frank Acher 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Frank Archer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa ; Erik Jan Hanussen "The Ring Master" ; Frank Archer 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Wataru Yuuki 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Eckardo (Young; ep 17) 
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Katou 
Gunslinger Girl (TV) ; Alfonso 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Alfonso (eps 1, 6) 
Iron Man (TV) as Professor Ohno ; Trainee 1 (ep 1) 
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as Hawkeye/Clint Barton ; J.A.R.V.I.S. 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Delinquent (ep 21) ; Hakudo (ep 13) ; Kaguro ; Madarao ; Taxi Driver (ep 40) 
Kodocha (TV) ; Hiroshi 
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Aragi (ep 17) ; Elder (ep 20) ; Masagami (ep 21) ; Seiji (ep 23) 
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Pain (Flashback) 
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) ; Guard E 
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) 
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) 
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special) as Alex Nabikov 
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) 
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Damien 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Alec ; Announcer (ep 1) ; Gilboa Sant (ep 1) ; Syam Vist 
Monster (TV) as Heinz (ep 13) ; Jaromir Lipsky 
MoonPhase (TV) as Count Heinrich von Kinkel 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Man (ep 3) ; Villager (ep 4) ; Yasuke (ep 21) 
Naruto (TV) as Hokushin ; Renga ; Yashiro Uchiha (eps 129, 131) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kihō ; Pain ; Sekiei's Partner (ep 192) ; Yahiko ; Yamato 
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Tenzo/Yamato 
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Tenzo / Yamato 
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Tenzo / Yamato 
Negima! (TV) as Demon (ep 26) ; Nagi Springfield 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Helmeppo (FUNimation)  (East Blue Arc) ; Ohm 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Man B ; Old Pirate 
Peach Girl (TV) as Honda ; Toru 
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Kanji Tatsumi 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Merman (ep 13) 
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Pain 
Samurai 7 (TV) 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Ishida Mitsunari 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Ishida Mitsunari 
Shin chan (TV) as Action Bastard (FUNimation) 
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) as Gennosuke Kouga 
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) as Naofumi Tokino 
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Radock Lanzard ; Zuuma 
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Zuuma 
Solty Rei (TV) as Sniper (ep 2) 
Soul Eater (TV) as Excalibur ; White Star (ep 46) 
Speed Grapher (TV) as David (Bob's 'sister') ; President of the United States (eps 23-24) 
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Ace (eps 10, 29-30) ; Dupe (ep 28) ; Manny Montana (eps 7, 17) ; Producer (ep 7) 
Suzuka (TV) as Coach (ep 4) 
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Yuri Lowell 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Leon (eps 13, 15) 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Abel Nightroad 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Kyle Rondatto (eps 13-15, 29) ; Shiyuu Kusanagi 
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Kyle Rondatto (ep 2) 
Vampire Knight (TV) as Akatsuki Kain 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Akatsuki Kain 
Wolverine (TV) as S.H.I.E.L.D. Commander (ep 4) 
X-Men (TV) as Kōichi Kaga ; Squid (ep 1) ; Sublime 
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Young Man 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Shunjin 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none