Mona MARSHALL

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1947-08-31 
Hometown: California (Born)/Los Angeles, California (Lives) 
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "24: The Game" (VG) 
Belius in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) 
Chavo and Miss Pinster in "El Chavo (animated series)" 
Ciel in "SkyGunner" (VG) 
Cole/Horoholo in "Atelier Rorona: The Alchemist of Arland" (VG) 
Dorin in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG) 
Hama in "Ar tonelico" (VG) 
Kite in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1//Rebirth" (VG) 
Kite in ".hack//INFECTION" (VG) 
Kite in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG) 
Kite in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG) 
Kite in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG) 
Korky in "The Granstream Saga" (VG) 
Levatte in "Eternal Poison" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mrs Broflovski & Various Female Characters [episode 50+] in "South Park" 
Musashi in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (Video Game) 
Niklas in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) 
Nurse / Witch in "The Thief & the Cobbler" (Majestic Films version) 
Plue in "Rave Master" (VG) 
Poe in "Atelier Iris 2: The Azoth of Destiny" (VG) 
Quinn in "Aedis Eclipse: Generation of Chaos" (VG) 
Red Butler, Patty O'Green, Canary Yellow in "Ranbow Brite" 
Red Dragon in "Drakengard" (VG) 
Richard/Subala in "Suikoden V" (VG) (battles only) 
Robin Wind in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) 
Roger S. Huxley in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) 
Scuttle Bug (Glo Friends) in "My Little Pony" 
Seere in "Drakengard" (VG) 
Sheila Broflovski; Linda Stotch; Various Others [ episode 50+ ] in "South Park" 
Shu in "Blue Dragon" (VG) 
Terriermon in "Digimon Rumble Arena" (VG) 
Toma in "Suikoden V" (VG) 
Wataru in "Brave Story: New Traveler" (VG) 
Yuri in "Final Fantasy Crystal Cronicles: Ring of Fates" 
Other article: Show:
The Dub Track - Goodbye (Jan 10, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) as Doll Demon (Streamline/Manga dub) ; Grandmother Ayanokoji (Streamline/Manga dub) 
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub) 
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Boy A (ep 1) 
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Dogumarkuro's Flower ; Hagakure Harara 
Arc the Lad (TV) as Monkey ; Poco 
Armageddon (Korean movie) as Mother ; Pupil 
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Julian 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Kyosai Kawanabe 
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Riki Ryugasaki (as Mikie Morgan) 
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Bull, Pirate A 
Bastard!! (OAV) as Gara (Young) 
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Ichimatsu Yanagida 
(The) Big O (TV) as Winter Night Phantom 
Bleach (TV) as Ichigo Kurosaki (Young) ; Mika (ep 12) ; Shun'o (ep 85) 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie) as Ichigo Kurosaki (Young) 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Konekomaru Miwa 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Konekomaru Miwa 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Bobobo-Bo Bo-Bobo (young) ; Boogerball Player (ep 14) ; Lambada ; LOVE 
Brave Story (movie) as Wataru Mitsuya 
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Shaoran Li 
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Tsukikage Ran 
(The) Cat Returns (movie) 
Chobits (OAV) as Minoru Kokubunji 
Chobits (TV) as Minoru Kokobunji 
(The) Cockpit (OAV) as Marlena 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Wen 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Tadashi (ep 36) 
Daigunder (TV) as Makoto 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Koushiro "Izzy" Izumi 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Koushiro "Izzy" Izumi 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as EbiBurgermon ; Lucemon ; Toucanmon 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Gargomon ; Gummymon ; MegaGargomon (Shared) ; Rapidmon ; Terriermon 
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Terriermon 
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Gargomon ; Rapidmon ; Terriermon 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Frigimon ; Young Thomas 
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Koushiro "Izzy" Izumi 
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as Koushiro “Izzy” Izumi (BnWG) ; Terriermon 
Disgaea (TV) as Koganesky (ep 4) 
DNA Sights 999.9 (movie) as Rei Yuuki 
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Doraemon 
Duel Masters (TV) (season 2.0) 
Eagle Riders (TV) as Mickey Dougan 
Early Reins (OAV) as Caroline 
Eiken (OAV) as Lin Grace 
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Nahato 
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Parnasse 
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Rune's Mother ; Shayla (Young) 
Fake (OAV) as Bikky ; Maria 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Shirou Emiya (ep 25) 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Getalong 
Fushigi na Koala Blinky (TV) 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Mrs. Yuka 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Chuei ; Mrs. Yuuki 
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Shu Eian 
Gatchaman (OAV) as Jimmy the Falcon (G-4) 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Young Shun 
Genma Wars (TV) as Child Jin 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Kuroha (ep 11) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Chay (ep 43) ; Female Reporter (ep 28) ; Judge (ep 36) ; Tachikoma ; Theresa's Mother (ep 44) 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Kyosai Kawanabe 
Ginga Tetsudo 999: Kimi wa Haha no You ni Aiseru ka!! (special) as Artemis 
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Daisuke 
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Kite 
Hand Maid May (TV) as Masato Zin 
Idaten Jump (TV) as Ayumu Yamato ; X-Zone Members 
If I See You in My Dreams (OAV) as Namiko Isobe 
If I See You in My Dreams (TV) as Namiko Isobe 
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV) as Ongo 
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (OAV) as Kota Oyamada 
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Kota Oyamada (1-12) 
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Tomari Kurusu 
Kekkaishi (TV) ; Kyoko (first voice; ep 6) ; Yumeko Hananokouji "Mother-san" 
Kurogane Communication (TV) as Kanato's Mother ; Spike 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Wolfram von Bielefelt 
Last Exile (TV) as Lucciola 
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) as Shaoran Li 
Love Hina (TV) as Motoko Aoyama 
Love Hina Again (OAV) as Motoko Aoyama 
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Motoko Aoyama 
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Motoko Aoyama 
Macross Plus (OAV) 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Ascot 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Ascot ; Mira (9 episodes
eps 24, 33-34, 40-41, 46-49
)
 ; Umi's Mother 
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) as Feldlance 
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Child ; Feldrance / 227 ; Little Boy ; Young Suguru Misato 
Mazinger Z (TV) as Toad 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Chay ; Telcott 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Nye Fletchen 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Sanders (Child) 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) 
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Chagum 
Naruto (TV) ; Haku (young) ; Inari ; Madam Shijimi (ep 6) ; Ryugan 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Inari 
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel as Temujin's Childhood Friend 
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Raikou Minamoto 
Nightwalker (TV) as Kasumi (Little) ; Yoko 
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Pochi 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) ; Chiyo Sakata ; Gorota (Puri Gorota; ep 7) ; Makiko Tanaka ; Shinichi Chiaki (Young) ; Shizuka ; Yoko Noda 
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Asuka Kaminogi ; Atori (Young) ; Yoshi 
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) as Yuya Fukami 
Onmyoji (live-action movie) as Suke Hime (voice over) 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Kintaro 
Panda! Go, Panda! (movie) 
Panda! Go, Panda!: Rainy Day Circus (movie) 
Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea (movie) 
Prigorota: Uchū no Yūjō Daibōken (movie) as Gorota 
Rave Master (TV) as Plue 
Red Hawk - Weapon of Death (Korean movie) as Ko Wan 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Actress (ep 6) ; Black Hermit ; Innkeeper's Wife (ep 11) ; Oriku (ep 9) 
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Jun Sakurada 
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as Jun Sakurada 
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Jun Sakurada 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Cat (ep 3) ; Soji Okita ; Suzume 
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Akira Terada 
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) as Otaru 
Saint Tail (TV) ; Sister 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Boy (ep 19) ; Female Customer (ep 11) ; Genjo Sanzo / Koryu (young; ep 19) ; Kid (ep 10) ; Ryo (ep 10) ; Shudou / Junhua (ep 12) 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Ginkaku ; God (Young; 22) ; Gojyo's Mother ; Kouryu ; Meimei's Owner 
Sakura Taisen: Sumire (OAV) as Kasumi Fujii ; Reni Milchstrasse 
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Leni Milchstrase 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Sutton 
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Gossiping Mage ; Haru ; Junko ; Mother ; Ms. Kuniko ; Office Clerk ; Orphanage Headmaster ; Yasuyuki (ep 4) 
Spirited Away (movie) 
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Shun 
Street Fighter II V (TV) (Animaze dub) 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Alan ; Cathy ; Little Girl ; Little Girl's Grandmother 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Alan 
Tachikomatic Days (OAV) as Tachikoma 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Noike Kamiki Jurai ; Ryo-Ohki ; Ryoko Hakubi ; Suiren ; Wau Boy 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Rea Masaki ; Ryoko 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) as Rea Masaki ; Ryoko Hakubi 
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Aaron ; Hassan (Prince Jamal) ; Luisa 
Trigun (TV) as Kaite 
Urda (ONA) as Grimhild Kurtz 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) ; Young Kaname Kuran (ep 3) 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Chisato's Mother (ep 23) ; Fat Lady (ep 22) ; Hisae's Mother (ep 25) ; Maki's Mother (ep 12) ; Matsukaze 
Vandread (TV) as Meia's Fama 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Meia's Fama 
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Jim (ep 19) ; Koko (ep 11) ; Thomas (ep 17) 
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Mirabelle's Mother 
Wolf's Rain (OAV) as Toboe 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Toboe 
X (TV) as Nataku 
X OAV as Nataku 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Hirofume ; Lilly ; Shuuta 
Zentrix (TV) as TZ 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none