Daiki NAKAMURA

中村 大樹

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 中村 
Given name (in kanji): 大樹 
Date of birth: 1962-12-25 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Hobbies:
Mountain climbing 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Clift in "Dragon Quest IV" (CD drama) (Japanese) 
Haohmaru in "Capcom vs SNK 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Haohmaru in "Samurai Spirits 2: Asura Zanmaden / Samurai Shodown 64-2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Haohmaru in "Samurai Spirits 2: Asura Zanmaden" (drama) (Japanese) 
Haohmaru in "Samurai Tamashii -Samurai Spirits- / Samurai Shodown 64" (VG) (Japanese) 
Haohmaru in "Samurai Tamashii -Samurai Spirits-" (drama) (Japanese) 
Ifrit in "Tales of Xillia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ike in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jason Lee Scott/Red Power Ranger in "Mighty Morphin' Power Rangers" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Lenny Curtis in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lenny Curtis in "Shadow Hearts: From the New World" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nash in "Street Fighter II Mad Revenger" (drama audio) (Japanese) 
Rhinox in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub) 
Tatsuragawa Shinji in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Tohru Suetsugu in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Condition Green (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
Dangerous Jii-san Ja (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 

Cast in:
2112: The Birth of Doraemon (movie) as patrol group 
After War Gundam X (TV) as Shingo Mori 
Anime Sanjushi (TV) (eps 1, 16) 
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Junji Iwakami (ep 48) 
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū (OAV) as Kanzaki (ep 1) ; Silver (ep 3) 
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Hercules 
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) as Chris 
Azuki-chan (TV) as Shimazaki 
Battle Royal High School (OAV) as Suguru 
Beast Machines: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Tankor / Rhinox 
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Rhinox 
BioHunter (OAV) as Police Officer 
Black Jack (TV) as Doctor A (Karte 01) ; Takao (Karte 12) 
Black Jack Final (OAV) as Z (ep 12) 
Brave Exkaiser (TV) as Sky Axe 
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Ken Wakashimazu (young) 
Case Closed (TV) as Akira Akashi (eps 240-241) ; detective A (ep 219) ; Man #1/Yaiba Costume Man (ep 17) 
Chinpui (TV) as Oheyama 
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Carlo (eps 8-9) ; Club Manager (ep 2) 
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) as Man 
Colorful (TV) as Kariya 
Condition Green (OAV) as Kieth Winter 
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Kawaguchi (Short Film) ; Teenager Akamamire 
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Odore! Amigo! (movie 14) as Kawaguchi 
Cromartie High School (TV) as Pootan's partner 
Croquette! (TV) as Daifuku 
Dangerous Jii-san Ja (OAV) as Grandpa 
Dangerous Jii-san Ja (TV) as Dangerous Grandpa 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Wilfred Kim 
Deltora Quest (TV) as Jinx 
Demon Beast Invasion (OAV) as Demon Beast (eps 5-6) 
Demon Beast Resurrection (OAV) as Demon Beast 
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Ryuhen 
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Ryosuke Sakaki 
Doraemon: Nobita and the Legend of the Sun King (movie) as Soldier 
Doraemon: Nobita's Adventure in Clockwork City (movie) as Kumatora D 
Doraemon: Nobita's Galactic Express (movie) as Yadori C 
Doraemon: Nobita's Genesis Diary (movie) as Boy 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Bun (ep 40) 
Erotic Torture Chamber (OAV) 
ESPer Mami (TV) 
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Kim Kaphwan 
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) as Billy Kane 
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Kim Kaphwan 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Takaaki Itou (ep 68) 
Fish in the Trap (OAV) as Azumaishi 
Flag (ONA) as Hamada 
Flame of Recca (TV) as Nagai Mokuren 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Teacher 
Ganbare Goemon: Jigen Jou no Akumu (OAV) as Goemon 
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (OAV) ; Ital Del Labard 
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Dobacchiri-sensei ; Supokon 
Golden Boy (OAV) as Senior butler (ep 5) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Lynch (ep 16) 
Golgo 13: Queen Bee (OAV) as Bernard 
Gunbuster (OAV) as Radar Operator ; Radar Operator Σ (ep 4) ; Speaker  (ep 3) 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Dayakka 
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars as Dayakka Littner 
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Dayakka 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Kishuard 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Welfin 
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Candiru 
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Amino 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Tohru Suetsugu 
Inuyasha (TV) as Orochidayu (eps 94-95) 
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV) as Kurata Ohnami 
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) as Nido Sodomu ; Rodo Sodomu 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as McCauley 
Kamichu! (TV) as Agikan-Korogashi/Empty Can Roller (DVD ep 1, 16) 
Kasumin (TV) as Fuujin ; Koala ; Pot 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Tanimoto's Foster Father 
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Tsukikage 
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Staff "B" 
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Aguri Ryou 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Takenori Okamochi 
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Hanzone 
Kodocha (TV) as doctor (ep 68) ; policeman (ep 75) 
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Eroika (eps 5-8) 
Kyoryu Wakusei (TV) as Fila 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Spiral Labyrinth (OAV) as Hauser von Steiermark 
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as Seiji Date 
Mai no Mahō to Katei no Hi (TV) as Mamoru Tatsumi 
Major (TV) as Tetsufumi Egashira 
Malice@Doll (OAV) as Joe@Administrator 
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Puruysu Ray (ep 20) 
Master Keaton (OAV) as John (ep 34) 
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Thunderman 
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Cancer 
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Flagga pilot 
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Ijūin 
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Conta N'Doul (ep 48) ; Harden (ep 32) ; Holbein (4 episodes
eps 30, 34, 38-39
)
 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Operator A ; Soldier A 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Akram Harida 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Boy A (ep 2) ; Daigo Onegeru (ep 9) ; Officer ; Student 2 (ep 6) ; Walker 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Auda 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Auda 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Soldier A 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam: SD Gundam Legend (OAV) as Galbaldy/Gabsley 
Mojako (TV) as Donmo 
Momotaro Densetsu (TV) as Ryuujintarou 
Money Wars - Nerawareta Waterfront Keikaku (OAV) as Tsuyoshi Aiba 
Monster Rancher (TV) as Gray Wolf 
Montana Jones (TV) as Jodofa 
My Neighbor Totoro (movie) as Man on tractor 
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Sancho (second broadcasted version) 
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Plump man (ep 3) 
Naruto (TV) as Inoichi Yamanaka 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Inoichi Yamanaka 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Hiroshi Kanno (ep 16) 
Nightwalker (TV) as Police Inspector (ep 1) 
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Kanamaru 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) 
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Nobunaga Oda (ep 10) 
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) (eps 1-3, 6) 
Pendant (OAV) 
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as scientist 
Pokémon (TV) as Gentleman (ep 15) ; St. Anne Captain (ep 15) ; Yasu (ep 42) ; Yasu's strike (ep 42) 
Princess Princess (TV) as Ryuuzaki (ep 8) 
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Kouichi 
Red Baron (TV) as Shadow 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Inoichi Yamanaka 
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Seiji Date 
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) as Date Seiji 
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) as Date Seiji 
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Seal (ep 3) 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Tajima (ep 11) 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Ukon Katakuri (ep 113) 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Daichi 
Salamander (OAV) (ep 2) ; Pilot B (ep 3) 
Samurai Spirits 2: Asura-Zanmaden (OAV) as Haohmaru 
Scarecrowman (TV) as Jim 
Shin chan (TV) as Kawaguchi 
Shinesman (OAV) as Shi Nakamura 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Kozuke-no-suke Masazumi Honda 
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Kūkai's Grandfather (ep 11) 
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Kūkai's Grandfather (ep 52) 
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Ryudou Owaru 
Sonic Soldier Borgman 2 - A New Century 2058 (OAV) as Cotes 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Joker (ep 306) 
Sou Nanda (TV) as Professor Galileo 
Starship Troopers (OAV) 
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Professor Sadler 
Super Deformed Double Feature (OAV) as Ital 
Tactical Roar (TV) as Lemara Hamaguchi 
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Legend of the Supermutants (OAV) as Leonardo 
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) as Athletic Man 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Mixmaster 
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Rhinox 
Ucchare Goshogawara (OAV) 
Uda Uda Yatteru Hima wa Ne! (OAV) 
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Young Man 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Tatsuji (ep 11) 
Venus 5 (OAV) as Marquis Saturn/Hiroto Tsuchiya 
Violence Jack 3 (OAV) 
Warau Salesman (TV) 
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Flick 
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Liu Bei Xuande 
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Takayuki Tsunematsu (eps 10-12) 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Kai / M3 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Kai 
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Kousuke Kunisaki (eps 21-22) 
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Might Gaine 
Zenmai Zamurai (TV) as Hyakuhachihiki-inuoku 
Zillion (TV) as Dave 
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) as Dave 
Zoids (TV) as Rosso 
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Dr. Toros 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none