Kouichi TOOCHIKA

遠近 孝一
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 遠近 
Given name (in kanji): 孝一 
Date of birth: 1971-10-20 
Hometown: Yamaguchi, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Toochika Kouichi Blog (Japanese) 
Non-anime roles:
Check Mate in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Check Mate in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Check Mate in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Check Mate in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Check Mate in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese) 
Coach in "Snowboard Kids 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
DaiGoyou (voice) in "Samurai Sentai Shinkenger" (Japanese) 
Goesch in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Griffin Minos in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (Japanese) 
Griffin Minos in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG) 
Guest in "The Brave Little Toaster" (Japanese) 
Ilioukhine in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ilioukhine in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ilioukhine in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ilioukhine in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Izana in "Fire Emblem if" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mashira in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mr. Dog in "Snowboard Kids 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mr. Dog in "Snowboard Kids Plus" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mr. Dog in "Snowboard Kids" (VG) (Japanese) 
Neji Hyuga in "Naruto Shippūden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG) (Japanese) 
Neji Hyuga in "Naruto Shippuuden: Gekitou Ninja Taisen EX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Neji Hyuga in "Naruto Shippuuden: Narultimate Accel" (VG) (Japanese) 
Neji Hyuga in "Naruto: Gekitou Ninja Taisen! 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Neji Hyuga in "Naruto: Gekitou Ninja Taisen! 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Neji Hyuga in "Naruto: Gekitou Ninja Taisen! 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Neji Hyuga in "Naruto: Narultimate Hero 1" (VG) (Japanese) 
Neji Hyuga in "Naruto: Narultimate Hero 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Neji Hyuga in "Naruto: Narultimate Hero 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rahaal in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shula in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tigatron in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub) 
Tommy Parcey in "Snowboard Kids 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tommy Parcey in "Snowboard Kids Plus" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tommy Parcey in "Snowboard Kids" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yuuji Takabayashi in "True Love Story 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Lance 
Akachan to Boku (TV) as Delinquent Middle-schooler 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Hawktor 
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Kobayakawa (ep 7) 
Beast Saga (TV) as Buffam ; Octopurge 
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Tigatron/Tigerfalcon (Tigerhawk) 
Bleach (TV) as Ilfort Grantz (arrancar) ; Kotsubaki Sentarou 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Sentaro Kotsubaki 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Forgiveness Mask ; Nightmare 
Brave Command Dagwon (TV) as Daitouji En 
Candidate for Goddess (OAV) as Rioroute Vilgyna 
Case Closed (TV) as Detective Terashima (ep 360) 
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Wei Fei Lee 
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Okasafu 
Chobits (TV) as Glasses Man (ep 8) 
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Genai 
Close the Last Door (OAV) as Saitou Toshihisa 
Comic Party (TV) as Taishi Kuhonbutsu 
Comic Party Revolution (OAV) as Taishi Kuhonbutsu 
Comic Party Special (OAV) as Taishi Kuhonbutsu 
Comic Party: Revolution (TV) as Taishi Kuhonbutsu 
Croquette! (TV) as Tantanmen 
Daigunder (TV) as Despecter 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Grubber 
Demon Fighter Kocho (OAV) as Urano Kosuke 
Denkō Chō Tokkyū Hikarian - Lightning Attack Express (TV) as E2 Jet ; Hikarian X ; Santa Claus ; Shadow X 
Desert Punk (TV) as Masaru Kaido 
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Furyou 
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Cinema club chairman (eps 5-6, 12) 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Aquilamon ; Chichos's Dad ; Hawkmon ; Holsmon ; Mr. Fujiyama ; Mr. Inoue ; Mr. Motomiya (ep 15) ; Poromon ; Pururumon ; Security Guard ; Shurimon ; Silphymon (Shared) 
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Hawkmon 
Digimon: The Golden Digimentals (movie) as Hawkmon 
Digital Monster X-Evolution (movie) as Sylphimon 
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) as Yū Himura 
ef: a tale of memories (TV) as Yū Himura 
Ehrgeiz (TV) as rose 2 pilot 
Eiga Suite Precure: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody (movie) as Sharp (Major 3) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Yasumochi Nakamura 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Erigor 
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Tetsuya Matsubara (ep 17) 
Flame of Recca (TV) as Madoka ; Raiha 
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Max 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Yousui 
Gasaraki (TV) as Journalist A ; Symbol operator 
Gatchaman (OAV) as Galactor (ep 3) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Uwan (ep 20) 
Geisters - Fractions of the Earth (TV) as Alkion Farmer 
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Hōjō Ujinori (eps 15, 17) 
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Elegen (5 episodes
eps 11-13, 16-17
)
 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Passenger (ep 21) 
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Ryūnosuke Kurumi 
Heartcatch Precure! Hana no Miyako de Fashion Show…Desu ka!? (movie) as Ryuunosuke Kurumi 
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Shuichi Yagizawa (ep 4) 
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Kyuuseikai Male Pro (ep 65) 
Himawari Too!! (TV) as Hayato 
Himawari! (TV) as Hayato 
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) as Scape (Scapegoat; ep 12) 
Hyper Doll (OAV) as TV Announcer 
Hyper Police (TV) as Bob ; Gan Ryuudan (ep 7) ; lizard B (ep 5) 
I Shall Never Return (OAV) as Ken Amafuji 
Idol Project (OAV) 
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Chic Kraat ; Kreise Morate ; Radan's disciple 
Kakyūsei (TV) as Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Masahiko Tsukijigaoka "Patissier" 
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) as Silver Hakaider 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kounosuke Jiromachi (eps 120-121) 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Check Mate ; Ilioukhine 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Check Mate ; Ilioukhine 
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Pawn 
Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Sakurada 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Black (ep 4) 
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Abe 
Labyrinth of Flames (OAV) as Galan 
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Johann Gottholb von Bertz 
Majin Bone (TV) as Carvaleo / Dark Unicorn 
Major (TV) as Kusakabe 
MÄR (TV) as Peta 
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Eichi Hikoyama (Toune's friend) (eps 6-8, 20) 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Mirai 
My Love Story!! (TV) as Fudou (eps 4-6) 
Myself; Yourself (TV) as Kaoru Sakuraba (ep 13) 
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Kakinouchi Kotaru 
Naruto (OAV) as Neji Hyuuga 
Naruto (TV) as Neji Hyūga 
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Neji Hyuuga 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Neji Hyuuga 
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Neji Hyuuga 
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Neji Hyuuga 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Neji Hyuuga 
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Neji Hyūga 
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Policeman A (ep 8) 
Offside (TV) as Masaharu Tsuno ; Masahiko Hibino 
One Outs (TV) as Imaoka (eps 4-5) 
One Piece (TV) as Brindo (eps 326-335) ; Hody Jones (Young) 
Panzer Dragoon (OAV) as Soldier 
Perfect Blue (movie) as Red 
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Rioroute Vilgyna 
Pokémon (TV) as Ryuuji (ep 256) 
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Yoshida (ep 15) 
Pururun! Shizuku-chan (TV) as Gee Man A (ep 43) 
Rave Master (TV) as Feber ; Shiba (young) 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Neji Hyuga 
Ryūsei no Rockman Tribe (TV) as kyuu 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Griffin Minos 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Griffin Minos 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Hazel Grouse 
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Lenard Pinch (ep 8) 
Speed Racer X (TV) as Gou Hibiki 
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Ryu Amakusa 
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Ryou Shirogane 
Toriko (TV) as Rei 
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue (special) as Allen 
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Tigatron 
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Sorata 
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Check Mate ; Ilioukhine 
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Prince (eps 25-26) 
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Nobu (ep 1) 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Clue ; Hunter ; Kuru ; Sailor ; Soldier ; Watch Guard ; Wolf man 
Wedding Peach (TV) as Announcer (ep 13)  (eps 13-14) ; Bat Monster ; Boy (ep 19) ; Chairman (ep 24) ; Driver (ep 20) ; Jouji Tajima ; Judo Club Member (ep 10) ; Judo club staff (ep 10) ; Kaikon (ep 29) ; Koumori (ep 33) ; M.C. (ep 3) ; Male reporter (ep 9) ; Man (ep 38) ; Messenger (ep 36) ; Official in charge (ep 5) ; PE teacher (ep 23) ; Producer (ep 18) ; Pupil (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 51
)
 ; Receptionist (ep 5) ; Soccer club staff (6 episodes
eps 26-27, 35, 42, 47-48
)
 ; Student (eps 44, 50) ; Teacher (eps 11, 46)  (ep 11) ; Thunder  (ep 17) ; Tree Face ; Yamaguchi (ep 12) ; Young male pupil (6 episodes
eps 7, 19, 22, 30-31, 40
)
 ; Young man (ep 21) 
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Jigabachiishida 
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Burgundy 
Yuusha Shirei Dagwon - Suishou no Hitomi no Shounen (OAV) as En Daidoji/Fire En 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Dan 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none