Stephanie SHEH

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Also known as:
Jennifer Sekiguchi
Laura Chyu
Lulu Chiang
Tiffany Hsieh
Date of birth: 1977-04-10 
Hometown: Los Angeles, California (Born and Resides) 
Chronology:
(2014) Won People's Choice Award for Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA as Hinata Hyuga in "Naruto: Shippuden" at 2nd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards 
Non-anime roles:
Alfina de Palm in "Grandia III" (VG) 
Arche Klein in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology" (VG) 
Celestine Roa in "Magna Carta 2" (VG) 
Cordelia Blake in "Operation Darkness" (VG) 
Corselia in "Suikoden Tactics" (VG) 
Da Ji in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) 
Da Ji in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) 
Eriko Kirishima in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona" (VG) 
Erys Jerand in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG) 
Estelle Bright in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky" (VG) 
Euphe Kalm in "Dragoneer's Aria" (VG) 
Eureka in "Eureka Seven Vol 2: The New Vision" (VG) 
Flameu in "Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky" (VG) 
Flora in "Winx Club: Secret of the Lost Kingdom" (movie) 
Guan Yinping in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) 
Hanako in "Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga and Rin Nohara in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga and Rin Nohara in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga and Rin Nohara in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga and Taisa Amagiri in "Naruto Shippuden: Kizuna Drive" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga in "Naruto Shippuden: Clash of Ninja Revolution 3" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja 4" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 3" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga in "Naruto: Clash of Ninja 2" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga in "Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 2" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga in "Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 3" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 2 - The Phantom Fortress" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Heroes" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Storm" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga in "Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles" (VG) 
Incidental Characters in "Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII" (VG) 
Ino Yamanaka, Hinata Hyuga and Chikushodo (Female) in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Impact" (VG) 
Julia Chang in "Tekken 6" (VG) 
Kasuga in "Sengoku Basara: Samurai Heroes" (VG) 
Kin Tsuchi in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG) 
Kjelle in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) 
Kyrie in "Devil May Cry 4" (VG) 
Lilith in "Cross Edge" (VG) 
Lisa Silverman in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 2 - Innocent Sin" (VG) 
Marina in "Romancing Saga: Minstrel's Song" (VG) 
May Crichton in "Project Sylpheed" (VG) 
Mercedes in "Odin Sphere" (VG) 
Mlle. Blanche in "Bioshock 2" (VG) 
Natalia Luzu Kimlasca Lanvaldear in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) 
Natsu in "Soulcalibur V" (VG) 
Nell Ellis in "Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm" (VG) 
Nicole/Nikki Mimi Tithel in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG) 
Orihime Inoue in "Bleach: Shattered Blade" (VG) 
Petit and Treasure in "Disney Princess Palace Pets" (VG) 
Princess Serenade in "Eternal Sonata" (VG) 
Rebecca Chambers in "Resident Evil: Umbrella Chronicles" (VG) 
Ridley Silverlake in "Radiata Stories" (VG) 
Rin and Yuria in "Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage" (VG) 
Rin Rin, Fei Rin, Ai Rin and Stela Fitzgerald in "Anarchy Reigns" (VG) 
Rosemary in "Steambot Chronicles" (VG) 
Scheherazade (Female Voice 1) in "Soul Calibur IV" (VG) 
Serious (Original Characters) in "Soul Calibur V" (VG) 
Silmeria in "Valkyrie Profile 2 Silmeria" (VG) 
Teko in "Stranglehold" (VG) 
Tharja in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) 
Tomoe Tachibana in "Trauma Team" (VG) 
Zhu Li in "The Legend of Korra" (American animation TV series) 
News: Show:
Sunrise Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 29, 2011)
Bandai Entertainment (Jul 23, 2011)
Sakura-Con 2011 (Apr 23, 2011)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 30, 2010)
Madman Naruto Ninja (Sep 9, 2007)
Synch-Point FLCL News (May 27, 2003)
AX coverage corrections (Jul 9, 2001)
Synch Point at AX (Jul 7, 2001)

as Jennifer Sekiguchi

Non-anime roles:
Anastasia in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG) 
Chickpea in "Hatched: Chicks Gone Wild" 
Mika Takekawa and A Girl (Moon River) in "Killer is Dead" (VG) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) : Adaptation 
Angel Tales (TV) : ADR Script Editing , Assistant producer 
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) : ADR Script 
Aquarian Age: Juvenile Orion (manga) : Adaptation  (Vol. 1) 
Avenger (TV) : Adaptation 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) : Adaptation , Production manager , Recording engineer 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) : Post-Production Supervision , Production manager , Script Adaptation 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) : Adaptation , Post-Production Supervision , Production manager 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) : ADR Script 
Chobits (TV) : Spotting 
Cutie Honey (live-action movie) : Theme Song Lyrics 
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : ADR Script 
Di Gi Charat (TV) : ADR Script , Subtitle Script 
Di Gi Charat Theater (manga) : Adaptation 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Commentary 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Commentary (ep 13) 
Fafner (TV) : ADR Writer 
Figure 17 (TV) : ADR Script 
FLCL (manga) : Adaptation 
FLCL (OAV) : Producer , Subtitle Script 
Freedom (OAV) : Script , Assistant ADR Director , Casting Director 
Gun Frontier (TV) : Spotting 
Gungrave (TV) : ADR Script (ep 20) 
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) : ADR Script 
Hell Girl (TV) : Script (eps 5, 9, 22) 
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) : ADR Script (Media Blasters version) 
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) : ADR Script , Producer 
Ikki Tousen (TV) : Script Adaptation 
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) : Production Assistant 
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) : Adaptation 
A Letter to Momo (movie) : Script , Casting Director , Production Coordination 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) : Spotting 
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) : ADR Writer 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) : Production Coordination , Script Adaptation 
New Getter Robo (OAV) : ADR Script 
Paradise Kiss (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Writer 
Patema Inverted (movie) : ADR Director , Casting 
Phoenix (TV) : Adaptation (eps 5-6, 9-13) , Associate producer (eps 7-13) 
Piano (TV) : Script Adaptation 
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) : ADR Writer 
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) : ADR Writer , Casting Director 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) : Script (eps 3, 12) 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) : Script 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) : Adaptation 
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) : Script 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) : Spotting 
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Ys II (OAV) : Spotting 
Zetman (TV) : Producer , Post-Production Supervision , Production Coordination , Recording engineer , Voice Direction 

Cast in:
(English version)
009 Re:Cyborg (movie) as Cyborg 001/Ivan Whisky 
Ah My Buddha (TV) as Haruka Amanogawa 
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Satoko Yamano 
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) as Haruka Amanogawa 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Saizo 
Bakuman. (TV) as Miho Azuki 
Battle Royale (live-action movie) as Takako Chigusa 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) 
Bleach (TV) as Isane Kotetsu ; Kazuya Usaka (Karin's Friend; ep 12) ; Mahana Natsui (ep 3) ; Orihime Inoue ; Rin Tsubokura (1st Voice; ep 68) ; Ryō Kunieda ; Suzumebachi (Zanpakuto Saga) ; Yoshi 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black 
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Orihime Inoue 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Orihime Inoue 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Isane Kotetsu ; Orihime Inoue 
Blood+ (TV) as Monique 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) 
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Lotarus 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Kuro ; Yukio Okumura (Young) 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Kuro ; Supreme Advisor A ; Yukio Okumura (Young) 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) ; Menma ; Ruby 
Boys Be... (TV) as Yumi 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Hanaka Busujima 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Nakamura (ep 13) 
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Ayase Kishimoto 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) ; Kaguya Sumeragi ; Kallen's Mother (ep 9) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Anya Alstreim ; Kaguya Sumeragi 
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) as Cyborg 003/Françoise Arnoul 
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) ; Stray Dog 
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Minami Uehara 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Megumi 
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Mikuru Asahina 
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki chan (TV) as Mikuru Asahina 
Durarara!! (TV) ; Ganguro Girl ; Rio Kamichika 
Durarara!! ×2 The Second Arc (TV) as Rio Kamichika (ep 13) 
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Store Clerk (ep 8) 
Eden of the East (TV) as Mikuru "Micchon" Katsuhara 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Mikuru "Micchon" Katsuhara 
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Mikuru "Micchon" Katsuhara 
Eureka Seven (TV) as Eureka 
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Eureka 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Eureka 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Illyasviel von Einzbern 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) as Illysviel von Einzbern 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Illyasivel von Einzbern 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Illyasivel von Einzbern 
Fighting Fantasy Girl Rescue Me: Mave-chan (OAV) as Mave 
FLCL (OAV) 
Freedom (OAV) as Ao 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) ; Brosh's Little Sister (ep 49) 
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Dispatcher ; Girl 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) (eps 50-51) ; Chay's Partner (ep 43) ; Uchikoma (ep 52) 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Saizo 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Kinon 
Hell Girl (TV) as Yuria Todoka (ep 6) 
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) 
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Abnes ; Historie ; Mini Histy 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Bella Demarco ; Yuri Jin 
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Chris 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Suzie Q 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) 
K (TV) as Neko 
K-ON! (movie) as Yui Hirasawa 
K-ON! (TV) as Yui Hirasawa 
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) as Yui Hirasawa 
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Hazumu Osaragi 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Female Student (ep 21) ; Grandchild (ep 49) ; Kirara Kawakami ; Kyoko ; Princess ; Shizue Yukimura 
Kill la Kill (TV) as Nui Harime 
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Excel ; First Sister (ep 14) ; Masagami (ep 21) 
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Himawari Uzumaki ; Hinata Hyuga 
(The) Laws of the Universe Part 0 (movie) as Natsumi 
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Mizuha 
Let's Go! Tamagotchi (TV) as Maiditchi ; Mametchi ; Memetchi 
A Letter to Momo (movie) as Ikuko Miyaura 
Level E (TV) as Saki 
Little Witch Academia (movie) as Lotte 
Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade (OAV) as Jasminka Antonenko ; Lotte Yansson 
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Cocoro Yazawa (eps 4, 9, 13) 
Lucky Star (TV) as Akira Kogami 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) ; Aisha Kaiser (ep 13) 
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Scheherazade 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) 
MÄR (TV) as Alma (ep 14) ; Bell ; Daydream Fairy (ep 1) 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Megumi Higashihara 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Mikuru Asahina 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Mikuru Asahina 
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) as Mikuru Asahina 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Audrey Burne ; Haro 
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Mineva Lao Zabi / Audrey Burne 
Monster (TV) ; Clara (eps 5-6) ; Müller Sausage Vendor (eps 68-71) ; Prostitute C (ep 49) ; St. Bardejov Orphanage Caretaker (ep 49) ; Tung (ep 62) ; Young Vietnamese Doctor (eps 24, 34, 51)  (eps 34, 51) 
Mushishi (live-action movie) as Tanyu 
Naruto (TV) ; Hanabi Hyuuga ; Hinata Hyuuga ; Kin Tsuchi ; Naruto's Ino transformation (ep 192) ; Sexy Jutsu Naruto 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Hinata Hyuuga ; Rin ; Second Animal Path/Ajisai ; Tamaki (young; ep 189) ; Tami (ep 157) 
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Hinata Hyuga 
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Hinata Hyuga 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Hinata Hyuga 
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Hinata Hyuga 
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Hinata Hyuuga 
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Aya Maeda (ep 19) ; Emi (eps 8-9) 
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) as Mikuru Asahina 
Oldboy (Korean movie) as Lee Soo-ah 
One Piece (TV) 
Only Yesterday (movie) as Aiko 
Patema Inverted (movie) as Kaho 
Phoenix (TV) as Fantasy Baby (The Future Chapter) ; Fantasy Daughter (The Future Chapter) ; Fantasy Son (The Future Chapter) ; Tamami (The Future Chapter) 
Planetes (TV) ; Serie 
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Psycho-Pass (TV) ; Sibyl System Database (ep 5) 
Rave Master (TV) as Harmonia ; Melodia 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Hinata Hyuga 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Kyurene (ep 6) ; Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (Viz Media dub) ; Victim (ep 47) 
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (Viz Media dub; eps 1, 3) 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Kasuga 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Kasuga 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Kasuga 
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) as Suito Kusanagi 
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Sylphiel Nels Lahda ; Zollan 
Stitch! (TV) as Taro 
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Girl Student 2 (ep 5) ; Kujinaggie (ep 30) ; Little Boy (ep 26) ; Taro ; Tickle-Tummy (ep 22) ; Welko (ep 20) 
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations (OAV) as Sayaka 
Strike Witches (movie) as Gertrud Barkhorn 
Strike Witches (TV) as Gertrud Barkhorn 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Gertrud Barkhorn 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Yui 
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Hospital Receptionist A (ep 22) ; Yui 
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Yui 
Tamagotchi the Movie as Mametchi ; Memetchi 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Cis (ep 15) ; Jane (ep 14) ; Kriem 
Time of Eve (movie) as Nagi 
Vampire Knight (TV) ; Day Class Girl (ep 1) ; Sayori Wakaba 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) ; Sayori Wakaba 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Shirley (ep 3) 
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Natsuki 
Wolverine (TV) as Agent Tsukino ; Miyuki 
X-Men (TV) ; Armor (Hisako Ichiki) 
Your Lie in April (TV) as Nagi Aiza 
Yukikaze (OAV) as Chunyan (ep 5) 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Penny ; Shion Hibiki 
Zenki (TV) as Sayako 
Zetman (TV) as Ichirou Nakata ; Konoha Amagi (young) 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Jennifer Sekiguchi)
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Girl (ep 1) ; Misuzu Itsukushima 
Bottle Fairy (TV) as Hororo 
Boys Be... (TV) as Yumi Kazama 
Cybuster (TV) as Mizuki 
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) as Megumi 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Clare ; Mrs. Zeming 
DearS (TV) as Natsuki 
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Himeko 
Di Gi Charat (TV) as Genma 
Fafner (TV) as Maya Tomi 
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Maya Toomi 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Illyasviel von Einzbern 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Illyasviel von Einzbern 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Aikawa ; Kumi Mashiba ; Young Miyata 
FLCL (OAV) as Samejima Mamimi 
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Haydée Tebelin 
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Ichinose ; Miku 
Grenadier (TV) as Koto 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Wendy 
Haibane Renmei (TV) as Midori 
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Kumi Mashiba 
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Marron 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Guu 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Guu 
Hellsing (TV) as Female Vampire (ep 5) ; Waitress (ep 5) 
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Misako (Media Blasters dub) 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Miwako Teshigawara 
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Miwako Teshigawara 
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Silky 
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Chinkyu 
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Mary 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Jilta ; Lyla 
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Gema ; Remote Control ; Toothache Boy 
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar (TV) as Greta ; Saga's Mother 
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Summer Special as Greta 
Marmalade Boy (movie) as Gastaman Zeta 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Chris ; Yayoi Takase 
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Coco ; Yuko 
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Emiri 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Tanyu (ep 20) ; Young Tanyu (eps 20-21) 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) ; Mika ; Moe Suzuki 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Aya 
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Alice Yamaguchi ; Nakayama 
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Taeko's Friend B (ep 6) 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Ann Tachibana ; Nanako Meino ; Tomoka Osakada ; Yumiko Fuji 
R.O.D -The TV- as Haruhi Nishizono 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Otama (ep 4) ; Yae (ep 2) 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Emiri ; Hazuki's Friend ; Yoko Kogure 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Koza (eps 13-14) 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Ghost Girl 
Sky High (live-action movie) as Mina Saiki 
Strawberry Eggs (TV) ; Fujio Himejima 
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Arche Klein 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Marie (eps 8, 17) 
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Ayu Tateishi ; Ruru 
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Amy ; Maeve 
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Girl/Young Woman 
Zegapain (TV) as Mizuki 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Laura Chyu)
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Lapis 
Early Reins (OAV) as Margaret 
If I See You in My Dreams (OAV) as Nagisa Shiozaki 
If I See You in My Dreams (TV) as Nagisa Shiozaki 
Mouse (TV) as Hazuki Kakio 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Lulu Chiang)
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Yukari Hanaoka 
Girls Bravo (TV) as Herself (Seiyuu #3) (ep 17) ; Kirie Kojima 
Kamichu! (TV) as Bekogero (ep 3) ; Matsuri Saegusa 
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Fisherman's Wife (ep 1) ; Rin 
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Kamome 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Tiffany Hsieh)
Gad Guard (TV) as Kirara 
Koi Kaze (TV) as Nanoka 
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Child 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Aya Natsume 
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Aya Natsume 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none