Bill JENKINS

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Skills & Abilities:
Stage Actor currently working in Dallas Texas 
Non-anime roles:
Adam's Father in "Beyond the Farthest Star" (Movie 2011) 
HS Principal-John in "Earthling" (Movie 2010) 
Jeweler opp. Diane Keaton in "Mad Money" (Movie 2008) 
Jim Sale opp. Josh Brolin in "W" (Movie 2008) 
Master in "Higanjima" (English Dub/Live action Movie 2010) (Japanese) 
Mission Controller in "Rocketman" (Movie 1996) 
Mr. Fallon in "Breaking the Press" (Movie 2010) 
Mr. Perry opp. Jessica Simpson in "Blonde Ambition" (Movie 2007) 
Nicholas in "Agenda" (Movie 2007) 
TV Anchor in "Chasing Shakespeare" (Movie 2012) 
Walter (Voice) in "Adventures of Bailey: The Lost Puppy" (Movie 2010) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Annie's Father (eps 23, 25) 
Baccano! (TV) as Senator Manfred Beriam 
Baki the Grappler (TV) 
Basilisk (TV) as Narrator 
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Beltzore 
Black Cat (TV) ; Shin (eps 5, 15) 
Blood-C (TV) as Tadayoshi Kisaragi 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Tadayoshi Kisaragi 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Tadafumi 
Case Closed (TV) as Abraham Yancy (ep 39) ; Harry Kanucka (eps 59-60) 
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Superintendent Chiaki 
Casshern Sins (TV) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Ice Cream Truck Man (uncredited ep 5) ; Mitsuko's Father 
Claymore (TV) as Ermita 
Code:Breaker (TV) 
D-Frag! (TV) as Sean Conecone 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Captain (ep 1) ; Kevin Yeager 
Darker than Black (TV) as Neighbour (ep 7) 
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) 
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Ikazuchi Akatsuki ; Momoi 
Desert Punk (TV) as Koid (ep 17) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Grand Elder 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Keel Lorentz 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Keel Lorentz 
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Keel Lorenz 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Jude Heartfilia 
Freezing (TV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Number 48 (ep 19) ; Slicer (Older Brother) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as King of Xerxes (ep 40) ; Slicer (Older Brother) 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Yoshino (eps 7-8) 
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Sadamoto 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Gawain (eps 16, 18-19) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Inspector Moro (ep 4) 
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Hayato Hasegawa (eps 3-4) 
Hell Girl (TV) as Ryouzo Kusuno (ep 14) 
Heroic Age (TV) as Executive Director (eps 4-5) 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) 
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Zari (ep 1) 
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Policeman (uncredited; ep 2) 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Yosuke Hinoki 
Kiddy Grade (TV) 
Kodocha (TV) as Tomomi's Manager 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as King of Turan (eps 2, 11) 
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Prison Guard (ep 1 uncredited) 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Count Gnubul  (eps 8, 11, 19) 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Count Luis Yu Almeida (eps 10, 12-13) 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Elder (ep 5) ; Humanoid (ep 1) 
Negima! (TV) as Butler (ep 15) 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Bandit C (ep 4) ; Bokuden (FUNimation) ; Drunkard (FUNimation; ep 150) ; Judge (FUNimation; ep 189) ; Marco (FUNimation; ep 151) ; Narrator (FUNimation) ; The Narrator (FUNimation) 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Narrator 
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) 
Peach Girl (TV) as Chef (ep 19) 
Psycho-Pass (TV) 
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Hiromu Hidaka 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Narrator 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Narrator 
Rumbling Hearts (TV) 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Old Man (ep 22) 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Dr. Elephant (eps 6, 10) 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Editor Gotou (eps 15, 19, 23) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Nontolma (ep 20) 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Zirnitra 
Shangri-La (TV) as Sergei Tarsian 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Kanmotsu Watanabe (ep 1) 
Shiki (TV) as Masaji (ep 5) 
Shin chan (TV) as Older Detective (FUNimation) 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) ; Judge (ep 12) 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Noda (eps 9, 13) 
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Customs Officer (ep 9) 
Summer Wars (movie) as Kazuo Shinohara 
Toriko (TV) as Kuromado 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Count of Brussels, D'Alsace (ep 6) ; Demon (ep 8) ; Senior Deacon (ep 1) 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Statue of the God (eps 26, 30) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none