Masayuki KATOU (voice actor)

加藤 将之
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Family name (in kanji): 加藤 
Given name (in kanji): 将之 
Date of birth: 1972-09-23 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Non-anime roles:
Bobby Drake (Iceman) in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese) 
Caleb in "W.I.T.C.H." (animated series) (Japanese) 
Derihourai in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Zaihou" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Fat Cat in "Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers" (animated series) (Japanese) 
Makoto in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Remy LeBeau (Gambit) in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese) 
Three Dog in "Fallout 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zelos in "Blazing Souls" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aqua Kids (TV) as Morry 
Best Student Council (TV) as Advisor C (ep 26) ; Male student (ep 19) ; Man in black B (ep 25) 
Blade & Soul (TV) as Gil 
Blood-C (TV) as Cop (eps 3, 7) 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Teacher (ep 7) 
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Misaki's Father (ep 24) 
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Park Kyung-Seo (ep 08) 
Chō Denei-ban SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (movie) as Zhang Fei (Chō Hi) Gundam 
Clannad (TV) as Male student (ep 1) 
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Senji Kiyomasa 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Kiyomasa Senji/Crow 
Durarara!! (TV) as Yoshida 
Fantastic Children (TV) as Jim (ep 15) 
From the New World (TV) as Kuramochi (ep 19) 
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Randa 
Gakuen Heaven (TV) as Assassin 1 (ep 10) ; Assassin 2 (ep 9) ; Construction Worker A (ep 2) ; History Teacher (ep 7) ; Upperclassman 2 (handicrafts club; ep 13) ; Watanabe 
Gallery Fake (TV) as Doctor (ep 13) 
Genshiken (TV) as Otaku #4 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Commander (ep 10) ; Karz ; Macone's adjutant (eps 1-2) ; Man at the Mask Dance Party 1 (ep 2) ; Soldier A (Hector's ship) (ep 8) ; Subordinate (ep 11) 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Assistant Director Todo (eps 13-14) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as King (ep 48) 
Gosick (TV) as Doctor (ep 19) 
Guin Saga (TV) as Loluka (ep 13) 
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as OPBF Referee 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Dealer (ep 6) 
Hell Girl (TV) as Informer (eps 14, 18, 23) ; Takeshi (ep 7) 
Heroic Age (TV) as Karkinos Lucan 
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Reporter (ep 1) 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Father Styx (ep 9) 
Karin (TV) as Interviewer (ep 6) 
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Flirt B (ep 6) 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Gaiya (ep 10) 
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Kazuhiko 
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) as Paul (ep 22) 
Majokko Tsukune-chan (OAV) as Bancho 
Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact! (TV) as Yasu the Weasel 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) 
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) as Jean-Jacques Guibarthez 
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Hal Kamhout (eps 6, 12) 
Naruto (TV) as Kaguya Clan Member 2 ; Monju 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Danzou Shimura (Young) 
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel as Sand Ninja 
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Shiori Nagura (ep 7) 
One Outs (TV) as Katahira (ep 3) ; Okabe (ep 4) 
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Shin'ya Sanada (ep 3) 
Overlord (TV) as Demiurge 
Patema Inverted (movie) as Lagos 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Parker (ep 21) 
Psychic Squad (TV) as Muto (ep 11) 
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Fool 
R.O.D -The TV- as Warning Voice (ep 13) 
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Teacher (ep 2) 
REC (TV) as game director (ep 10) 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Lycaon Phlegyas 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (ep 4) ; Waiter (ep 17) 
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as General Manager (ep 7) ; Totsuka 
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) as Zhang Fei (Chō Hi) Gundam 
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Fishing man A (ep 9) 
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Matoma 
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Kaidō Sōma (ep 79) 
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Juui 
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Yoshio Kanzaki 
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Host (ep 6) ; Yasu (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 9, 11-12
Space Brothers (TV) as Kenji Makabe (47 episodes
eps 2-4, 9-13, 15-16, 18-23, 26-27, 29-32, 34-35, 37-39, 45-52, 54-57, 59-63, 65-66, 69
Squid Girl (TV) as Ghost 1 (ep 3) 
Starship Operators (TV) as Takai Kiryuu 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Schmidt (eps 5-6) 
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Schmitt (ep 6) 
Tactical Roar (TV) as Caster (ep 12) ; Diplomat 1 (ep 9) ; Ocean defense official 1 (ep 11) ; Operator (ep 13) ; Staff A (ep 10) 
Taisho Baseball Girls (TV) as Sousuke Iwasaki 
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Bubulx 
Texhnolyze (TV) as Man 
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) as station announcement (ep 6) 
Transformers: Robot Masters (OAV) as Gigant Sniper ; Lio Convoy ; Smoke Sniper 
Uchū Kaizoku Sara (OAV) as Hans Bülow 
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Sisley (ep 3) 
Utawarerumono (TV) as Derihourai (eps 18-26) ; Ikoru (eps 9, 15) ; Shikuma (ep 14) ; Ship captain (ep 10) ; Soldier (ep 20) ; Tuskuru civilian (ep 13) ; Villager ; Ya (eps 3, 5-7, 11) 
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as ASP Vice-Commander (eps 6-8) 
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Examinee 
Zegapain (TV) as Abyss ; Ushio 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none