Jefferson UTANES

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
 
Date of birth: 1979-06-09 
E-mail: polgas050802@yahoo.com (Tagalog) 
Non-anime roles:
Aljon in "Oh! Feel Young" (Korean soap) (Tagalog) 
Ariel Villaroel, Lopez and Atty. Sanchez in "Letty la mas Fea" (La Fea mas Bella) 
Barney in "Barney and Friends" (Children's Show) 
Bubble Bass in "Spongebob Squarepants" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog) 
Charlie in "Amazing Twins" (Mandarin TV series) (Tagalog) 
David Hasselhoff in "Spongebog Squarepants the Movie" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog) 
Dennis in "Spongebob Squarepants" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog) 
Diamondhead in "Ben 10" (Cartoons) (Tagalog) 
Donkey in "Shrek" (3D CG Animation) (Tagalog) 
Eugene Crabs in "Spongebob Squarepants" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog) 
Flatz in "Spongebob Squarepants" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog) 
Fourarms in "Ben 10" (Cartoons) (Tagalog) 
French Narrator in "Spongbob Squarepants" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog) 
Heatblast in "Ben 10" (Cartoons) (Tagalog) 
Jairus in "First Wives' Club" (Koreanovela) (Tagalog) 
Jumong in "Jumong " (Tagalog) 
Kevin the Seacucumber in "Spongebob Squarepants" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog) 
Man Ray in "Spongbob Squarepants" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog) 
Narrator in "Aalog Alog" (Tagalog) 
Narrator in "Just Joking" (Gag Show) (Tagalog) 
Old Man Jenkins in "Spongebob Squarepants" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog) 
Patchy the Pirate in "Spongebob Squarepants" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog) 
Ping in "Dyosa" (Live Fantasy TV Series) (Tagalog) 
Principal Sumulong in "Masayang Tanghali Bayan" (Tagalog) 
Shinya Hiraga in "Geisenshin Justirisers" (Tagalog) 
Simon in "High Kick" (Koreanovela) (Tagalog) 
Son Goku in "Super Monkey Adventure" (J-Drama) (Tagalog) 
Steve in "First Wives' Club" (Koreanovela) (Tagalog) 
The Flying Dutchman in "Spongebob Squarepants" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog) 
Vilgax in "Ben 10" (Cartoons) (Tagalog) 
Voice Over in "Arthro" (commercial) (Tagalog) 
Voice Over in "Gordon-Bayani 2010" (commercial) (Tagalog) 
Voice Over in "Sharon" (ABS-CBN Primetime Talkshow) (Tagalog) 
XLR8 in "Ben 10" (Cartoons) (Tagalog) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Tagalog version)
Black Blood Brothers (TV) : Dubbing Director 
Blue Dragon (TV) : Dubbing Director 
Death Note (TV) : Dubbing Director , Script , Translation 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Dubbing Director 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) : Dubbing Director 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) : Dubbing Director 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Dubbing Director 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : Dubbing Director 
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Dubbing Director 
Ikki Tousen (TV) : Dubbing Director 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) : Dubbing Director , Script (15 to 18; 23 to 25; ep 1 to 6) 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) : Dubbing Director , Script 
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) : Assistant Dubbing Director 
One Piece (TV) : Dubbing Director 
Paprika (movie) : Dubbing Director 
Shiki (TV) : Dubbing Director 
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) : Dubbing Director 
Toriko (TV) : Dubbing Director 
Transformers: Armada (TV) : Dubbing Director 
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) : Dubbing Director (Season 2 & 3) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) : Dubbing Director (Seasons 2 to 4) 

Cast in:
(English version)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Goku (phillipinne dub) ; Kame-Sennin (phillipinne dub) 

Cast in:
(Tagalog version)
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Ohtaki-sempai ; professor ; Senbei (eps 15-16) ; Sentaro Kawanishi ; Toshiyuki Aoshima ; Troubadour 
Air Master (TV) as Fukamichi ; Julietta Sakamoto ; Keari ; Reiichi Mishima ; reporter ; Sawamura 
Ape Escape (TV) as Hakase/Professor 
Aquarion (TV) as Baron ; Gen Fudou ; Kurt Klick ; Narrrator 
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Dr. O'shay (QTV Dub) 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Billy Gilbert ; Masquerade ; Michael Gehabich/Hal-G ; Naga ; Preyas Diablo ; Shun Kazami ; Tigrerra ; Wyvern 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Shun 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Ace Grit ; Billy Gilbert ; Lync Volan ; Masquerade ; Michael Gehabich ; Shun Kazami ; Tigrerra 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Kakeru "Striker" Nohara ; Smile/Number Four 
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Ginga Hagane 
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Cain Warlock ; Johan Tsang ; Sei (10 years ago; ep 1) ; Zelman Clock 
Black Jack (TV) as Doctor Asakusa (Karte 31) 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Gustav ; Ivanov ; Legolas 
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Legolas ; Noi 
Bokura ga Ita (TV) as Yano 
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Kai; Tartanian; Ali Baba(gay) 
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) as Hideyoshi Tanaka ; Rose 
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as Hideyoshi Tanaka ; Rose 
Capeta (TV) as Isamu Tobita (Elementary & Middle School) 
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Spinner ; Syaoran Li 
Case Closed (TV) as Kogoro Mouri ; Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya ; Ninzaburo Shiratori 
Crush Gear Nitro (TV) 
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Dr. Mantaro Takeshi (Dr. Bruno) 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Allen Walker ; Daisya Barry ; David (Debitto) ; Eshi ; Guzol (eps 3-5) ; Samo Hang Wong 
Daigunder (TV) as Akira 
Death Note (TV) as Kanzo Mogi ; Shindoh 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Ace of Gang Green Gang ; Butch of Rowdyruff Boys (eps 20-52) ; Dai Matsubara ; dentist (ep 29) ; Fashion Designer (ep 15) ; Frog Prince (ep 45) ; Funta (ep 31) ; Fuzzy Lumpkins ; Great Michel (ep 10) ; Green Pepper Monster (ep 21) ; Hiro (eps 7, 40) ; Kabuki Monster (ep 23) ; Kido Jesse (ep 17) ; Mask de Mexico (ep 44) ; Mayor Mayer ; Mummy (ep 22) ; Musao Tetsukazu (ep 37) ; Neopolitano (ep 33) ; Piano Monster (ep 19) ; Piyo's Owner (ep 21) ; Ramen Owner (ep 15) ; Rod/Insect King's Owner (ep 23) ; Ryuta/Fever Man (ep 29) ; Santa Claus (ep 26) ; sempai (ep 31) ; Shin-ichi (ep 9) ; Takaaki "Taka-chan" 
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) as Doraemon (Alta Prod. 3rd dub) ; Nobita 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Goku  (GMA & QTV Dub) ; Kame Sennin/Master Roshi/Master Buten (GMA & QTV Dub) 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Son Gokou 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Son Gokou 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Kame-sennin ; Son Goku 
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Kame-Sen'nin ; Son Goku 
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Homer Fitzgerald ; Leonardo Apollo ; Patrick "Panther" Spencer 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Freed Justine ; Gajeel Redfox ; Jellal Fernandes/Siegrain ; Jet ; Kageyama ; Loki ; Lyon Vastia ; Macao Conbolt ; Max Alors ; Narrator ; Racer ; Ren Akatsuki ; Rob ; Simon ; Taurus ; Totomaru 
Fantastic Children (TV) as Chito 
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Isaku Okutsu ; Rakuta Koga ; Ryūsuke Inogami ; Seiju ; Shien Shinano ; Toshiyuki Mukuno 
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Trapp 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Alex Louis Armstrong (2nd) ; Buccaneer ; Cain Fury ; Cornello ; Darius ; Envy ; Fu ; Grumman ; Jerso ; Knox ; Roy Mustang (2nd) ; Yoki 
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Alex Borg ; Disco ; Kouya Marino ; Manganji Cup Host ; Nobiru 
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV) as Daisaku Kusama 
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) 
Gunparade March (TV) as Atsushi Hayami ; Keigo Tohsaka 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Germany ; Narrator (2nd) 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Germany 
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Germany 
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Hisoka ; Netero ; Razor 
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Owsou ; Rayuu ; Ryoyu ; Taishiji Shigi 
Innocent Venus (TV) as Jin Tsurusawa ; Toraji Shiba 
Jewelpet (TV) as Akira Nanase ; Keigo Taitō ; Mitsuo Kōgyoku 
Kamen Rider Blade (live-action TV) as Sakuya Tachibana / Kamen Rider Garren 
Kamen Rider Hibiki (live-action TV) as Kyosuke Kiriya ; Seijiro Tachibana ; Zaomaru Zaitsuhara / Kamen Rider Zanki 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Kouya (GMA Dub) ; Masamori Sumimura (GMA Dub) ; Shigemori Sumimura (GMA Dub) ; Tatsumi Minou (GMA Dub) 
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Nightmare ; Parm 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Narration ; Ryōta Kise 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Narration ; Ryo Sakurai ; Ryouta Kise 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Gunter 
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as B.J. ; Godking (King of the Celestial World) ; Inumaru ; Karlpaccho ; Tenko (big) 
Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (TV) as Greedo the Blazedragon ; Shuzo "Shu" Matsutani  
(The) Marshmallow Times (TV) as Lime ; Nuts 
Master of Epic: The Animation Age (TV) as Cognite (male) 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Akudama ; Gen. Takeda ; Tsutomu 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Arakawa ; Kyon 
Midori no Makibao (TV) as Cascade 
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Youichi Ajiyoshi 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Sai Argyle ; Yzak Joule 
Nekketsu Saikyo Gozaurer (TV) as Chobi (Sutaka Sekika) ; General Takeda ; Gig ; Yuka Misuhara 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Denzo Yamada (Hero dub) 
Nodame Cantabile (live-action TV drama) as Franz von Stresemann/Milch ; Shinichi Chiaki 
One Outs (TV) as Narrator ; Tsuneo Saikawa (owner) 
One Piece (TV) as Usopp (2nd voice) 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Abe no Seimei/Mansairaku ; Minamoto no Raikou 
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Hun ; Kudo ; Vincent 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as James ; Narrator ; Professor Oak 
Pokémon (TV) as Announcer ; Giovanni ; Harrison ; James ; Mr. Shelby ; Narrator ; Pokedex ; Professor Birch ; Professor Oak ; Tatay Ni Sabrina 
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as James ; Professor Oak 
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Entei ; James ; Professor Spencer Hale 
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as James 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Adam ; Drake ; Drew ; James ; Jin ; Keith ; Lance ; narrator ; Nicolai ; Norman ; Oscar ; Professor Jacuzzi ; Professor Oak ; Professor Proctor ; Vladimir 
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) as James 
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Phantom 
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Arceus ; James 
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) as James ; Professor Lund 
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as James ; Narrator ; Zero 
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) as James 
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as James ; Lucario 
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (special) as James ; Mewtwo 
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) as Baron Alberto ; James 
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Kenzou Sakiyama ; Sakiyama , Coach 
S.A (TV) as Kei Takishima ; Maa-kun (ep 11) ; Mamoru Nagai (ep 18) ; Sakura's Father (ep 16) 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Artemis (ABS-CBN Dub) ; Gurio Umino (ABS-CBN Dub) ; Jadeite (ABS-CBN Dub) ; Motoki Furuhata (ABS-CBN Dub) ; Zoisite (ABS-CBN Dub) 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Artemis (ABS-CBN Dub) ; Umino Gurio (ABS-CBN Dub) 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Tuxedo Mask (ABS-CBN dub) 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Seiya 
Saru Getchu ~On Air~ 2nd (TV) as Hakase/Professor ; Ukī White 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Ginji Iwakura (Sasami's father) 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Ginji Iwakura (Sasami's Father) 
Shattered Angels (TV) as Jin Oogami 
Slayers (TV) as Gourry Gabriev (redubbed) ; Zelgadiss Graywords (GMA Dub & QTV Dub) 
Slayers Next (TV) as Gourry Gabriev ; Maryuo Gaav ; Seigram (GMA Dub & QTV Dub) ; Zelgadiss Graywords (GMA Dub & QTV Dub) 
Slayers Try (TV) as Gourry Gabriev (redubbed) ; Kerel (1 episodes
ep 17 GMA & QTV Dub
)
 ; Zelgadiss Graywords (GMA Dub & QTV Dub) 
Soul Hunter (TV) as Thunderbolt (redubbed) 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Fei Long (TSP Dub) 
Tico and Friends (TV) as Scott 
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Kyouichi Houraiji ; Tendou Kozunu 
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Kyouichi Houraiji ; Renji Magatsu 
Toriko (TV) as Narrator ; Sani ; Usopp (eps 1, 51) 
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Cyclonus (TV5 Dub) ; Rad (TV5 dub) ; Red Alert (TV5 Dub) 
Vandread Turbulence (OAV) as Duelo McFile 
Voltron (TV) as narrator ; Pidge 
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Hiroshi ; Kyohei Takano 
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) as Scarecrow 
World Masterpiece Fairy Tale Series (TV) 
X-Men (TV) as Logan/Wolverine 
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Kanmuri Shigeru ; Ken Matsushiro ; Narrator ; Tsuyoshi 
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Boyakkii ; Imeken-Ranger Yellow (ep 22) ; Muscle Gatten (ep 51) ; narrator ; Yatta-Ankou ; Yatta-Mogura 
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle (TV) as Hamilton 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Noah ; Yami Yugi 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Pharaoh Atem ; Yamiyugi 
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Malcom 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Abidos the Third ; Chairman Kagemaru ; Dennis ; Elemental Hero Avian ; Sean Banzaime ; Yugi Muto 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none