Derek Stephen PRINCE

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Also known as:
David Umansky
Steve Prince
Date of birth: 1969-02-05 
Hometown: Los Angles, California 
E-mail: info@steveprinceproductions.com 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additonal voices in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG) 
Alvero in "Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm" (VG) 
Auric, the Conqueror in "Power Rangers Zeo" (TV Series) 
Chaos in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG) 
Crow 2 in "Ace Combat Zero" (VG) 
Crowley in "Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm" (VG) 
Elgar in "Power Rangers: In Space" 
Elgar in "Power Rangers: Turbo" 
Even in "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep" (VG) 
Fuyuhiko Kuzuryuu in "Super Dangan Ronpa 2" (VG)(English) 
Hooky in "Eureka Seven Vol.1: The New Wave" (VG) 
Hooky in "Eureka Seven Vol.2: The New Vision" (VG) 
Jake in "Ape Escape: Pumped & Primed" (VG) 
Jetara in "Power Rangers Time Force" (TV Series) 
Loki in "Lilo and Stitch: The Series" (TV Series) 
Nightly in "Generation of Chaos" (VG) 
Noxic in "Big Bad Beetleborgs" (Live-Action) 
Nuke Usagimaru in ".hack//INFECTION" (VG) 
Nuke Usagimaru in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG) 
Nuke Usagimaru in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG) 
Nuke Usagimaru in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG) 
Oswald in "Odin Sphere" (VG) 
Principal Bernard in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG) 
Shino Aburame in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2" (VG) 
Shino Aburame in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG) 
Takaya in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG) 
Theofratus in "Mana Khemia" (VG) 
Tire Org in "Power Rangers Wild Force" (TV Series) 
Tony Eisler in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG) 
Treacheron in "Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy" 
Tuba in "Saved by the Bell: The New Class" (TV Series) 
Uryu Ishida in "Bleach: Shattered Blade" (VG) 
Vexen in "Kingdom Hearts RE: Chain of Memories" (VG) 
Vexen in "Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days" (VG) 

as David Umansky

Non-anime roles:
Rainheart in "Galerians" (VG) 

as Steve Prince

Non-anime roles:
Shino Aburame/Shima in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
(under the name of David Umansky)
Sins of the Flesh (OAV) : Script 

Cast in:
(English version)
Accel World (TV) as Sulfur Pot (ep 19) 
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Iggy Pig 
Argento Soma (TV) as Lab Assistant B 
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Li, Monkey Don 
Battle Athletes (OAV) as Interviewer 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Taito Magatsu 
Bleach (TV) as Heita Tojoin (Karin's Friend) ; Lumina (Szayel's Fraccion) ; Uryu Ishida 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black 
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Uryu Ishida 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Uryu Ishida 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie) as Uryuu Ishida 
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Ichiro Binkan 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Reiji Shiratori 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Reiji Shiratori 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Nunchuck Nick ; Wiggin' Tribe Spokesman 
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Ichiro Binkan 
(The) Cockpit (OAV) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Joe Shimamura / Cyborg 009 (eps 5, 9) 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Selim (ep 43) 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Demidevimon ; Piedmon 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as DemiDevimon ; Digitamamon ; ExVeemon ; Impeiraldramon ; Ken Ichijouji/The Digimon Emperor ; Veemon 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Dynasmon ; Gigasmon ; Grumblemon ; ShadowToyAgumon 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Flymon ; Gotsumon (eps 7-8) ; Jeremy Tsurugi 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Beelzemon ; Impmon 
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Beelzemon 
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Takehito Uehara 
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as DemiVeemon ; ExVeemon ; Ken Ichijouji ; Veemon 
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as DemiVeemon ; Pizza Guy ; Veemon 
Duel Masters (TV) as Dr. Root & Multi- Card Monty (Season 1.5 & 2.0) 
Durarara!! (TV) ; Male Student (ep 10) 
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Hiruma 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Elekin 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Keisuke Yuuki 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Labourer (ep 32) 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Attenborough ; Jame-ichi (ep 4) ; Mogyu (ep 2) ; Operator (ep 1) 
Initial D (TV) as Hayao 
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Kai Tsuin ; Kichi Tsuin 
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) 
Lucky Star (TV) as Anchor A (ep 8) ; Anchor B (ep 8) ; Announcer (ep 17) ; Brenda (ep 15) ; Bus Announcer (ep 10) ; Bus Tour Guide (ep 21) ; Cafeteria Lady (Elder) (ep 8) ; Cafeteria Lady (Younger) (ep 8) ; Cherry (eps 20, 23) ; Clerk (eps 9, 17, 23) ; Comic Market Staff B (ep 12) ; Cooking Researcher (ep 12) ; Cooking Teacher (ep 5) ; Couple (Female; ep 9) ; Cousins (ep 14) ; Customer (ep 2) ; Deer Boss (ep 21) ; Delinquent (ep 3) ; Drunk (ep 3) ; First Runner (ep 8) ; Game Voice A (ep 20) ; Game Voice B (ep 20) ; Game Voice C (ep 20) ; Game Voice D (ep 20) ; Game Voice E (ep 20) ; Game Voice F (ep 20) ; Girl A (ep 24) ; Girl B (ep 24) ; Girl C (ep 24) ; Granny (ep 9) ; High School Girl (ep 3) ; Host (ep 19) ; Hostess (ep 19) ; Hosts (ep 21) ; Loli Teacher (ep 3) ; Passerby (ep 9) ; Passerby (Female) (ep 8) ; Performer (ep 5) ; Receptionist (ep 10) ; Register (ep 8) ; Reporter (ep 20) ; Salesperson B (ep 12) ; Salesperson C (ep 12) ; Salesperson E (ep 12) ; Second Runner A (ep 8) ; Second Runner B (ep 8) ; Student A (ep 21) ; Teacher (ep 1) ; Third Runner A (ep 8) ; Third Runner B (ep 8) ; TV (Man) (ep 2) ; TV Announcer (ep 23) ; Voice in Game (ep 3) ; Waiter (ep 15) ; Yankee (ep 2) 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as French Police Officer ; Henchman ; Mr. X 
MÄR (TV) as Phantom ; Tom 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Crowley (ep 15) 
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Mondo Oooya 
Monster (TV) as Dr. Rudy Gillen 
Naruto (TV) as Crowd Spectator (ep 65) ; Postman Ninja 463-72 (ep 177) ; Shino Aburame (eps 34-220) ; Tsuba 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Shino Aburame 
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Man A 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Shino Aburame 
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Shino Aburame 
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Doctor (ep 23) 
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) as Younger Brother Soldier 
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Arashi Nagase 
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Gas Station Attendant (eps 1, 26) ; Naoki Konishi 
Planetes (TV) as Chung (ep 6) 
Redline (movie) as Little Deyzuna 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Shino Aburame 
Saint Tail (TV) as Classmate A 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Denkibou (eps 24-25) ; Tomonoshin Shinbui 
Shinzo (TV) as Gyasa ; King Nipper ; Professor Parasite 
Stitch! (TV) as Kenny ; Taro's Father (ep 18) ; Yuki Daruma 
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Factory Guy (ep 14) ; Fruitseller Man (ep 7) ; Kenny ; Khan Crewman 3 (ep 6) ; Khan Crewman 4 (ep 6) ; Wishy-Washy (ep 10) ; Woody (ep 8) 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Kibaō (ep 2) 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Tsutomu Ryuzaki 
Time of Eve (movie) as Koji 
Vampire Knight (TV) as Class Representative ; Day Class Teacher (ep 1) ; Hunter Association President (ep 4) ; Level E Vampire (ep 8) 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) ; Class Representative ; Hunter Association President 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Yasuhiro Takashima 
Yukikaze (OAV) as Captain Tom John 
Zeiram 2 (live-action movie) as Fujikuro 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of David Umansky)
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub) 
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Dogumakuro ; Volt 
Arc the Lad (TV) as Gene ; Hunter B 
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Interviewer 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Lin 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Achilles ; Doctor (ep 38) ; Dr. Gaia ; Kain (eps 39-42) ; Machine Gun (eps 7-8) ; Pal (eps 27-28) ; Shinichi (ep 43) ; Time Agent (ep 37) 
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Keisuke Yuka 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Keisuke Yuka 
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Keisuke Yuuki 
Gun Frontier (TV) as Tochiro 
Love Hina (TV) as Keitaro Urashima 
Love Hina Again (OAV) as Keitaro Urashima 
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Keitaro Urashima 
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Keitaro Urashima 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Masaru Shidou (ep 21) 
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Suguru Misato 
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) as Suguru Misato 
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Suguru Misato 
Mahoromatic: Summer Special as Suguru Misato 
Mao-chan (TV) as Ichiro Suteki (ep 22) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Birgit Pirjo 
Nightwalker (TV) as Breed ; Koichi Akiba ; Student B 
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Nikko 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Nubata's Co-Pilot 
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Bello Korissha 
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) as Police Officer ; Shizuo Miyanomori 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Beshimi ; Cho Sawagejo ; Gekki ; Genji ; Genta Koshino ; Ginji ; Nishiwaki ; Quick Draw Swordsman (ep 17) ; Saburo Kazusaki 
Sins of the Flesh (OAV) as Adolpho ; Pinneri 
Trigun (TV) as Zazie the Beast (ep 22) 
Weather Woman (live-action movie) as Assistant Director ; Bald Director ; Executive with Cigarette ; Takarayama 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Steve Prince)
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Reki 
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) as Ichiro / Kikaider 01 
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds ; Shino Aburame 
S-CRY-ed (TV) as George Tatsunami ; Masaki 
Saint Tail (TV) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none