Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Date of birth: 1971-02-21 
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG) 
Additional voices in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG) 
Additional voices in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG) 
Asuma Sarutobi in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG) 
Asuma Sarutobi in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG) 
Balmung in ".hack//INFECTION" (VG) 
Baraishi in "Samurai Champloo: Sidetracked" (VG) 
Cao Pi in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) 
Cao Pi in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) 
Cao Pi in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) 
Cao Pi in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) 
Captain Gundam in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG) 
Dio in "Soul Nomad and the World Eaters" (VG) 
Duel Captain in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG) 
Duel Lord in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG) 
Gizel Godwin in "Suikoden V" (VG) 
Grappler Gouf in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG) 
Hazama in "BlazBlue -Calamity Trigger-" (VG) 
Hedara Musica in "Rave Master" (VG) 
Hiiragi in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Reminisce" (VG) 
Hiiragi in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Redemption" (VG) 
Kuchi Kuchi Bottom in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG) 
Logue in "Eternal Poison" (VG) 
Luc Rousseau in "Trauma Center: New Blood" (VG) 
Melvin in "Odin Sphere" (VG) 
Musica in "Rave Master" (VG) 
Musica in "Rave Master: Special Attack Force" 
Prio in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG) 
Quico and Mr. Raymond in "El Chavo (animated series)" 
S.D.G. Assistant GM in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG) 
Squall Leonhart in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG) 
Squall Leonhart in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) 
Terumi in "BlazBlue -Calamity Trigger-" (VG) 
U-DO in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra" (VG) 
Vega in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) 
Young Dorgengoa in "Rogue Galaxy" 
Zako Soldier B in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG) 
Zhang He in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG) 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Operator System ; Security Watchman 
Avenger (TV) as Official A 
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Biarce ; Joe 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Corkus 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Corkus 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Corkus 
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Hazama 
Bleach (TV) as Gin Ichimaru ; Kisuke Urahara (231+ ,voice double; eps 213-214) ; Rudbornn Chelute (ep 157) ; Student (ep 115) 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Kisuke Urahara 
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Sasaki 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Bandit Leader (ep 32) ; Todd 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Kaoru Tsubaki 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Kaoru Tsubaki 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Nightmare ; Vampire Lame-stat 
Brigadoon (TV) as Air Traffic Controller ; Ed ; Lele 
Buso Renkin (TV) ; Shinobu Negoro 
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Challenger Samurai ; Mokichi (ep 7) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) ; Yoshida 
Crows Zero (live-action movie) as Hideto Bando 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Trevor 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Chuumon ; Deramon ; Jim Kido ; Metal Seadramon ; Mr. Kamiya ; Unimon 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Jim Kido ; Takeru "T.K." Takaishi 
Digimon Frontier Movie as Dinohyumon 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Skullmeramon (eps 7-8) 
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Takeru “TK” Takaishi 
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as T.K. Ishida 
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Taki 
Duel Masters (TV) as Hakuoh (Season 1.5 & 2.0) 
Durarara!! (TV) as Izumi ; Kanra 
Durarara!! ×2 The Second Arc (TV) as Max Sandshelt 
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Blue Square Member (eps 3-4) ; Max Sandshelt ; Reporter B (ep 3) 
Expelled from Paradise (movie) 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Shinji Matou 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Shinji Matou 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Kayneth El-Melloi Archibald 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Kayneth El-Melloi Archibald 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Takeshi Sendo  
Figure 17 (TV) as Haruo Taki 
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Lucien Debray 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Hippie (ep 19) ; Sailor 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Marine Boxer #1 (ep 16) ; Robber (ep 17) ; Umibozu Unit P-M665043 (ep 25) 
Grenadier (TV) as Teppa Aizen 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Committeeman A (ep 43) ; Punk (ep 8) ; Reporter (ep 43) 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Franco (ep 3) ; Zapiero Muttaaca (ep 18) 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Iraak Coega ; Kappa Beastman (ep 6) ; Prisoner (ep 20) ; Scientist (ep 19) 
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Takeshi Sendo  
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Vatican Officer (ep 8) ; Wild Geese Member (ep 6) 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Friend A (ep 1) ; Yamazaki ; Yuta's Father 
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Kazushi Yamazaki 
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Akihiko Harumoto 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Zanak Strauss 
Initial D (TV) as Spectator 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Ren 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Waiter (ep 14) 
Karas (OAV) as Ikeda 
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Asuta Soro 
Kill la Kill (TV) as Jack Naito (ep 7) 
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Koichi Doi 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Assembly Member (ep 9) ; Izumo Midorikawa ; Pilot (eps 7-8, 10) ; Trainee (ep 9) 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Conrad Weller 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Zagan 
MÄR (TV) as Leno ; Village Headman (ep 16) 
Marmalade Boy (movie) as Takuji Kijima 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Boy Student ; Director Miyajima ; Eddie ; Murai ; Rokutanda's Friend ; Shibata ; Takuji Kijima 
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Ryo Magami 
Metropolis (movie) as Atlas's Friend 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Ortega 
Monster (TV) as Arno (ep 61) ; Cameraman (ep 44) ; Cop B (ep 57) ; Herbert (Wim's dad) ; Illegal Arms Dealer (ep 60) ; Otto Heckel ; Press Reporter B (ep 57) 
Naruto (TV) ; Asuma Sarutobi ; Kagari 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Asuma Sarutobi ; Katazu (ep 181) 
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Asuma (Youth) 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Asuma Sarutobi ; Kankuro 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Shinichi Chiaki 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kuromaru ; Kyūso 
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Asuham Boone 
Paprika (movie) as Dr. Morio Osanai 
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Asuma Shinohara (Bandai dub) 
Patlabor: The Movie as Asuma (Bandai Visual USA) ; Asuma Shinohara (Bandai Visual USA dub) 
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Mafia Boss (ep 1) 
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Green-Haired Team Rocket Member (ep 2) 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Kippei Tachibana ; Takeshi Momoshiro 
Rave Master (TV) as Hedara Musica 
Redline (movie) as Titan 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Bearded Man (ep 79) ; Chiral (ep 81) 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (eps 15-16) 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon ; God ; Thug (ep 17) 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Kazunosuke Niwa (ep 18) ; Umanosuke (eps 24-26) 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Keydarf Gylot 
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Captain Gundam ; Grappler Gouf ; Zaku Hour co-host 
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Slader 
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) as Aizu Yudagawa ; Blond-Haired Kildren 
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Gray 
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Vega 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Kuradeel (eps 8, 10) 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Kato 
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Jun Kawanakajima ; Prince ; Shinnosuke 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Toshiro (ep 15) 
Yukikaze (OAV) ; Control Operator (ep 2) ; Cruise Ship Waiter (ep 1) ; CVN-56 Carrier Crewman (ep 4) ; Flight Student (ep 1) 
Zegapain (TV) as Chris Avenir 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none