Doug ERHOLTZ

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1971-02-21 
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG) 
Additional voices in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG) 
Additional voices in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG) 
Asuma Sarutobi in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG) 
Asuma Sarutobi in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG) 
Balmung in ".hack//INFECTION" (VG) 
Baraishi in "Samurai Champloo: Sidetracked" (VG) 
Cao Pi in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) 
Captain Gundam in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG) 
Dio in "Soul Nomad and the World Eaters" (VG) 
Duel Captain in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG) 
Duel Lord in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG) 
Gizel Godwin in "Suikoden V" (VG) 
Grappler Gouf in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG) 
Hazama in "BlazBlue -Calamity Trigger-" (VG) 
Hedara Musica in "Rave Master" (VG) 
Hiiragi in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Reminisce" (VG) 
Hiiragi in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Redemption" (VG) 
Kuchi Kuchi Bottom in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG) 
Logue in "Eternal Poison" (VG) 
Luc Rousseau in "Trauma Center: New Blood" (VG) 
Melvin in "Odin Sphere" (VG) 
Musica in "Rave Master" (VG) 
Musica in "Rave Master: Special Attack Force" 
Prio in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG) 
Quico and Mr. Raymond in "El Chavo (animated series)" 
S.D.G. Assistant GM in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG) 
Squall Leonhart in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG) 
Squall Leonhart in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) 
Terumi in "BlazBlue -Calamity Trigger-" (VG) 
U-DO in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra" (VG) 
Vega in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) 
Young Dorgengoa in "Rogue Galaxy" 
Zako Soldier B in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG) 
Zhang He in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG) 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Operator System ; Security Watchman 
Avenger (TV) as Official A 
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Biarce ; Joe 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Corkus 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Corkus 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Corkus 
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Hazama 
Bleach (TV) as Gin Ichimaru ; Kisuke Urahara (231+ ,​voice double; eps 213-214) ; Rudbornn Chelute (ep 157) ; Student (ep 115) 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Kisuke Urahara 
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Sasaki 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Bandit Leader (ep 32) ; Todd 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Kaoru Tsubaki 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Kaoru Tsubaki 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Nightmare ; Vampire Lame-stat 
Brigadoon (TV) as Air Traffic Controller ; Ed ; Lele 
Buso Renkin (TV) ; Shinobu Negoro 
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Challenger Samurai ; Mokichi (ep 7) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) ; Yoshida 
Crows Zero (live-action movie) as Hideto Bando 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Trevor 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Chuumon ; Deramon ; Jim Kido ; Metal Seadramon ; Mr. Kamiya ; Unimon 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Jim Kido ; Takeru "T.K." Takaishi 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Skullmeramon (eps 7-8) 
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Takeru “TK” Takaishi 
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as T.K. Ishida 
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Taki 
Duel Masters (TV) as Hakuoh (Season 1.5 & 2.0) 
Durarara!! (TV) as Izumi ; Kanra 
Durarara!! ×2 The Second Arc (TV) as Max Sandshelt 
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Blue Square Member (eps 3-4) ; Max Sandshelt ; Reporter B (ep 3) 
Expelled from Paradise (movie) 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Shinji Matou 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Shinji Matou 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Kayneth El-Melloi Archibald 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Kayneth El-Melloi Archibald 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Takeshi Sendo 
Figure 17 (TV) as Haruo Taki 
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Debray 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Hippie (ep 19) ; Sailor 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Marine Boxer #1 (ep 16) ; Robber (ep 17) ; Umibozu Unit P-M665043 (ep 25) 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Committeeman A (ep 43) ; Punk (ep 8) ; Reporter (ep 43) 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Franco (ep 3) ; Zapiero Muttaaca (ep 18) 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Iraak Coega ; Kappa Beastman (ep 6) ; Prisoner (ep 20) ; Scientist (ep 19) 
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Takeshi Sendo 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Vatican Officer (ep 8) ; Wild Geese Member (ep 6) 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Friend A (ep 1) ; Yamazaki ; Yuta's Father 
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Kazushi Yamazaki 
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Akihiko Harumoto 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Zanak Strauss 
Initial D (TV) as Spectator 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Ren 
Karas (OAV) as Ikeda 
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Asuta Soro 
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Koichi Doi 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Assembly Member (ep 9) ; Izumo Midorikawa ; Pilot (eps 7-8, 10) ; Trainee (ep 9) 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Conrad Weller 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Zagan 
MÄR (TV) as Leno ; Village Headman (ep 16) 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Boy Student ; Director Miyajima ; Eddie ; Murai ; Rokutanda's Friend ; Shibata ; Takuji Kijima 
Marmalade Boy Movie as Takuji Kijima 
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Ryo Magami 
Metropolis (movie) as Atlas's Friend 
Monster (TV) as Arno (ep 61) ; Herbert (Wim's dad) ; Otto Heckel 
Naruto (TV) ; Asuma Sarutobi ; Kagari 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Asuma Sarutobi ; Katazu (ep 181) 
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Asuma (Youth) 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Asuma Sarutobi ; Kankuro 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Shinichi Chiaki 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kuromaru ; Kyūso 
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Asuham Boone 
Paprika (movie) as Dr. Morio Osanai 
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Asuma Shinohara (Bandai dub) 
Patlabor: The Movie as Asuma (Bandai Visual USA) ; Asuma Shinohara (Bandai Visual USA dub) 
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Mafia Boss (ep 1) 
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Green-Haired Team Rocket Member (ep 2) 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Kippei Tachibana ; Takeshi Momoshiro 
Rave Master (TV) as Hedara Musica 
Redline (movie) as Titan 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Chiral (ep 81) 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (eps 15-16) 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon ; God ; Thug (ep 17) 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Kazunosuke Niwa (ep 18) ; Umanosuke (eps 24-26) 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Keydarf Gylot 
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) as Blond-Haired Kildren 
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Gray 
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Vega 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Kuradeel (eps 8, 10) 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Kato 
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Jun Kawanakajima ; Prince ; Shinnosuke 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Toshiro (ep 15) 
Yukikaze (OAV) ; Control Operator (ep 2) ; Cruise Ship Waiter (ep 1) ; CVN-56 Carrier Crewman (ep 4) ; Flight Student (ep 1) 
Zegapain (TV) as Chris Avenir 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none