Andrew LOVE

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1981-11-16 
Favorites:
Favorite Voice Actor: Clancy Brown 
Other article: Show:
Shelf Life - K-On Flux (May 30, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Towanoquon (movie series) : Commentary (ep 6) 

Staff in:
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) : CG Character Motion Capture 

Cast in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) as DJ (ep 13) ; Eddie (ep 13) ; Mars (ep 4) ; S (ep 9) 
Air (TV) as Official (ep 4) ; Soldier (ep 4) ; Soldier Die (ep 4) ; Village Crowd Member (ep 4) ; Yukito's Fantasy Crowd Member (ep 2) 
Air Gear (TV) as Maki 
Angel Beats! (TV) as Fujimaki ; Teacher (ep 3) 
Appleseed (movie) as Hades (Sentai Dub) 
Appleseed XIII (TV) ; Deia's Bodyguard (ep 9) 
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) 
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) 
Area 88 (TV) 
Best Student Council (TV) as Hitoshi Sato (ep 18) 
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Captain Eight ; Green Captain ; Show 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Enlike ; Zatoh Rondohoon 
Broken Blade (movie series) as Nile Stryze (eps 4-6) 
Btooom! (TV) as Kiyoshi Taira 
Campione! (TV) as Dead Servitor D (ep 7) ; Ihara ; Salvadore Doni ; Sword (ep 12) 
CANAAN (TV) as Client (ep 5) ; Siam 
Captain Harlock (movie) as Gaia Coalition 
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Bernis 
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) ; Arned Priest Soldier 2 (uncredited) ; Asuna's Father (uncredited) 
Clannad (movie) ; Akio Furukawa 
Clannad (TV) as Akio Furukawa ; Baseball Team Member (ep 18) ; Punk (ep 17) 
Clannad After Story (TV) as Akio Furukawa ; Rival Gang (eps 7-8) 
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Swamp Gordon 
Dead Girls (OAV) as Burger Shop Employee 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Baul (ep 10) ; Vincent (ep 2) 
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Isana's Father 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) 
From the New World (TV) ; Inui 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Roger 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) ; Heath (ep 61) ; Jerso 
(The) Future Diary (TV) 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) 
Ghost Hound (TV) as Yasuhiro Nakajima 
Ghost Stories (TV) as Construction Worker ; Dog Faced Monster 
Gilgamesh (TV) as Isamu ; Takaaki Kagami (eps 1, 22, 26) 
Gintama: The Movie as Amanto ; Elizabeth ; Guard ; Kawakami Bansai ; Prince Hata ; Ronin ; Underling 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Andre (ep 23) ; Bomber (ep 31) ; Doctor (ep 12) ; Duchess (ep 6) ; Eric (ep 29) ; Howard (ep 1) ; Jack (ep 26) ; Jake (ep 10) ; Mac (ep 20) ; Marty (ep 4) ; Mikhail (ep 15) ; Steve (ep 36) ; Ted (ep 22) ; Thompson (ep 8) 
Guin Saga (TV) as Aldross the Third 
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Masaki Murakami 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Genpachi Inukai 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Genpachi Inukai 
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as White Hat 
Hakuōki (TV) as Toshizo Hijikata 
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Toshizo Hijikata 
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Toshizo Hijikata 
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Toshiro Hijikata 
Halo Legends (OAV) as Fred (The Package) ; Roh (The Duel) 
High School of the Dead (TV) as Announcer (ep 1) ; Soichiro Takagi ; Takayama (ep 1) ; Traffic Controller (ep 4) ; Tsunoda (ep 3) 
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Takuma Onizaki 
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Takuma Onizaki ; Voice (eps 6-7) 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Ginji Ohiroshiki ; Hassan Fullbush ; Takakane Hironaka ; Yasumasa Sakakibara 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Christopher Hatton ; Konishi ; Takakane Hironaka 
ICE (OAV) as Makoto 
Innocent Venus (TV) as Gonza ; Narrator 
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Ryoma Sakamoto 
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Fujima (uncredited) ; Karakami Village Clan Member 1 (ep 1 uncredited) ; Kiyotaka Kuga (uncredited) ; Murota (uncredited) ; Sahei Hyuga (uncredited) ; School Principal (uncredited) ; Shimoyama (uncredited) ; Takeshi Hirashiro 
Kiba (TV) as Hugh 
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Sentaro Kawabuchi 
Kill Me Baby (TV) 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Fisherman D (ep 7) ; John Stieger (ep 8) 
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in The Sky (special) as Walter 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) ; Lord Pearl  (ep 5) 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Raoh 
Madlax (TV) as Mr. Mustache (ep 18) 
Majestic Prince (TV) as Randy Maxwell 
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Hideo Kuki 
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) as Defense Attorney ; Mincemeat the Wink 
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) as Ashley Harvest 
Medaka Box (TV) as Zenkichi Hitoyoshi 
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Zenkichi Hitoyoshi 
Misaki Chronicles (TV) ; Male Cadet 
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Gorou Saruwatari 
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Salaryman (ep 8) 
Needless (TV) as Adam Blade 
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Isao Takakchiho 
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Keizou Kirishima 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Akainu/Sakazuki ; Camu (FUNimation) ; Guard (FUNimation; ep 81) ; Kumadori ; Mr. 5 (FUNimation)  
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Akainu 
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Alien Captain (eps 15-26) ; Narrator ; Yankee 
Papuwa (TV) as Miyagi 
Penguindrum (TV) as Dr. Washizuka (eps 1-12) ; Keiju Tabuki (eps 13-24) 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Doubt 
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) as Emishi Plant Worker 
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Alec (ep 22) ; Hosei Sanagia (ep 18) 
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Weser 
Red Garden (TV) as Juan 
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) as Seijuro Hiko 
S.A (TV) as Tadashi Karino 
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) as Enrai ; Sho'u 
Say "I love you." (TV) as Kai Takemura 
Shattered Angels (TV) as Sojiro 
Shining Hearts (TV) as Dylan 
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) as Lieutenant Otis "Bugspray" Hacks 
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Dante 
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Yuuya Daigo 
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Yuuya Daigo 
Towanoquon (movie series) as Genji Kamishiro 
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Black Thug 
tsuritama (TV) as Tamotsu Usami 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Spottenheim 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Spot 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) as Spot 
Un-Go (TV) as Juurjirou Fuwa (ep 9) ; Yamato Mitsuhisa (ep 5) ; Yasuo Saburi (ep 0) 
Upotte!! (ONA) as Garand ; Narrator 
Utawarerumono (TV) as Inaushi (eps 9, 15) ; Inkalla ; Katumau 
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Raigyo Tsunomata 
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Luis Virgil 
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none