Tooru NARA

奈良 徹
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 奈良 
Given name (in kanji):  
Hometown: Saitama, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Height: 168 cm 
Weight: 64 kg 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Andre Harris in "Victorious" (Live-action TV) (Japanese) 
Dokumezu in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Goblin in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
T. Hawk in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) 
WR.Red - Heavy in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Other article: Show:
Shelf Life - Metal Mania (Nov 23, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Pilot (ep 15) 
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Akatsuki's brother (senior high) (ep 22) 
Asura (movie) 
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Masao 
Beast Saga (TV) as Sealence 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Yuji Sakurai/Saku 
Black Lagoon (TV) as Chinese Man (ep 1) ; Kageyama's Son (ep 2) ; Manisalera Cartel (eps 8-9) ; NGO (ep 7) ; PBR Pirate (ep 3) ; Soldier (eps 4-6) 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Okazaki (eps 21-22) ; Palonski (eps 14-15) ; Policeman (ep 24) ; Zhou (eps 13-14) 
Blade (TV) as Drunk (ep 1) 
Btooom! (TV) as Yoshiaki Imagawa 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-Hen (TV) as Naoki Ishida 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Naoki Ishida 
Chihayafuru (TV) as Yūsei Nishida 
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Yūsei Nishida 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Hiroshige Ushijima 
Cross Game (TV) as Takuro Oikawa  (15 episodes
eps 24, 27-29, 38-40, 42, 44-50
)
 
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Yakabe Heita ; Yuuki Kensuke 
Eureka Seven (TV) as Communication Staff B (ep 26) 
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Takeru Sakuma 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Neil 
Gallery Fake (TV) as Inmate (ep 13) 
Gekijōban Cardfight!! Vanguard (movie) as Naoki Ishida 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Soga 
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Customer C (ep 9) ; Customer G (ep 24) ; Guest 3 (ep 1) ; Kitagawa (11 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 14, 17, 21-22, 25-26
)
 ; Man B (ep 6) ; Man C (ep 8) 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Elekei Battery ; Hiroshi Kizakura 
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Gilbert Kent ; Koi Herpes phantom (ep 32) ; Makita ; Male customer (ep 24) ; Younger brother (eps 1-2, 6) 
Himawari! (TV) as Sukarabe (ep 9) 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Gido 
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Aaron Adams ; Chae Chan-soo ; Geimu Konomu ; Lance Rotten ; Referee ; Santa Momochi  ; Shiotani Hiro ; Shishido Sakichi ; Suizenji Chiita ; Tamiyama You 
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Amagi Daichi ; Sasaki Iwao ; Shigenichi Hirota 
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Amagi Daichi ; Sakuma Nobumori 
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Daichi Amagi ; Katsumasa Itsuki ; Octa Pasun ; Seiichi Nozaki 
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Amagi Daichi ; Ejima Kazuya 
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Daikko Buuka 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood (movie) as Bruford 
Jormungand (TV) as Scarecrow 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Scarecrow 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Oudou 
Kiba (TV) as Arthur (ep 10) ; Claude (ep 7) ; Corva ; Keith (eps 5-6) ; Male Customer (ep 3) ; Man D (ep 15) ; Police D (ep 1) ; Rebel C (ep 11) ; Sage 5 (eps 4, 8) ; Soldier 2 (ep 16) 
LBX (TV) as Heita Yakabe ; Kensuke Yūki 
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Young leader 
Mahoraba ~Heartful days~ (TV) as Movie man (ep 11) ; Sakata (ep 25) 
Majin Bone (TV) as Gustos / Dark Grizzly 
Medaka Box (TV) as Kanoya (2nd year) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer 
Naruto (TV) as Jiraiya (child) ; Konoha Anbu Ninja 6 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Jiraiya (Young) 
One Outs (TV) as American Soldier B (ep 1) 
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Konishi (Tokumori's friend) 
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Fukami (ep 18) ; Man (ep 17) ; Man in tanktop (ep 11) ; Morota (eps 19-20) ; Parasite (ep 2) ; Sasaki 
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Man A (eps 9-10) 
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Nikola (ep 20) 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Ouba (4 episodes
eps 165-166, 179-180
)
 
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Crewmember (ep 2) 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Alan 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Bat Wimber 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Castle Guard (ep 18) 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon (ep 12) ; Villager (ep 4) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Hiroshige Ushijima 
Sket Dance (TV) as Kusakabe (ep 5) ; Takuya (ep 18) ; Wong's grandson (older brother; eps 18, 49) 
Skip Beat! (TV) as Shin'ichi Ishibashi 
Sōkyū no Fafner - Single Program - Right of Left- (special) as Jun Tachigi 
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) as Seiko Suzuki 
Souten no Ken (TV) as 5th Star 
Suite Precure (TV) as Falsetto 
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Vincent Alcott (ep 11) 
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Vincent Alcott (eps 24-25) 
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) as Hoodlum 
Terraformars (TV) as Aleksandr Asimov 
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Blacksuit (10, 13) ; Blacksuit C (8) ; Blacksuit Driver (15) ; Delinquent B (4) ; Gang Member A (5) ; Hoodlum B (1) ; Whitesuit (19, 21-22, 25) 
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as Gorōta "Kuma" Kumashima 
Yo-kai Watch: Tanjō no Himitsu da Nyan! (movie) as Gorōta "Kuma" Kumashima 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none