Tomokazu SEKI

関 智一
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 智一
Date of birth: 1972-09-08
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: AB
Favorites:
Anime: Getter Robo
Voice Actor: Akira Kamiya
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Aizawa Shun in "Invisible Sign -IS- Nemureru Mori" (VG) (Japanese)
Aizawa Shun in "Invisible Sign -IS-" (VG) (Japanese)
Aledy Naash in "Mugen no Frontier EXCEED" (VG) (Japanese)
Altoro in "Bleach Wii Shiraha Kirameku Rondo" (VG) (Japanese)
Amiba in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Anthopper Imagin (Kirigiris) in "Kamen Rider Den-O" (TV) (Japanese)
Archer in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese)
Arrow in "Zoids VS III" (VG) (Japanese)
Black Bravoman in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Boingo in "Hoodwinked!" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Byran Fury in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Chad Danforh (voiceover for Corbin Bleu) in "High School Musical" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Client Marif in "Atelier Lise ~Alchemist of Ordre~" (VG) (Japanese)
Dart in "The Legend of Dragoon" (VG) (Japanese)
Dee Laytner in "FAKE ~A Change of Heart~" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Enohara Midato in "Everyday Everynight" (Drama CD)
Ethan Waber in "Phantasy Star Universe" (VG) (Japanese)
Ezio Auditore da Firenze in "Assasin's Creed II" (VG/Xbox 360, PS3, PC) (Japanese)
Ezio Auditore da Firenze in "Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood" (VG) (Japanese)
Ezio Auditore da Firenze in "Assassin's Creed: Revelations" (VG) (Japanese)
Ezio Auditore da Firenze in "Soul Calibur V" (VG/PS3,Xbox 360) (Japanese)
Gilgamesh in "Fate Tiger Colosseum" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Ginzo Fujiwara in "Love Celeb" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hakuron in "Haou Airen" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hakuron in "Love Celeb" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Han Daehan in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) (Japanese)
Harth in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese)
Hashida Itaru in "Steins;Gate" (VG)
Himself in "Super Voice World" (interactive movie) (Japanese)
Hiwatari Satoshi in "D.N.Angel Drama CD" (Drama CD)
Ishida Mitsunari in "Sengoku BASARA 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Itsuda Mitsunari in "Sengoku Basara 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Jouji Gouda in "Akane Maniax" (VG) (Japanese)
Kabuto Zecter in "Kamen Rider Kabuto: Enter! Hyper Gatack" (Voice) (Japanese)
Kanji Tatsumi in "Persona 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanji Tatsumi in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese)
Kayano Hiromi in "Gaki/Kodomo no Ryoubun" (Drama CD series) (Japanese)
Keisuke Takahashi in "Initial D Arcade Stage 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Keisuke Takahashi in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese)
Killy (Kyle) in "Lunar: Silver Star Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Korosensei in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Kusakabe Kaname in "Juvenile Orion" (Drama CDs) (Japanese)
Lead Phoenix in "Burning Rangers" (VG) (Japanese)
Maaya Akagami in "Naipuri!" ("Knights and Princesses") (romance mobile game at Mobage-town) (Japanese)
Meito Anisawa in "Lucky ☆ Star: Ryōō Gakuen Ōtōsai" (VG) (Japanese)
Minamoto no Kurou Yoshitsune in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Mobirates Voice in "Tensou Sentai Goseiger vs. Shinkenger" (live-action movie, 2011) (Japanese)
Moonface in "Busou Renkin" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Mr. Tumnus the Faun in "The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe" (movie) (Japanese)
Narrator/Mobirates Voice in "199 Hero Great Battle" (live-action, 2011) (Japanese)
Narrator/Mobirates Voice in "Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger" (live-action TV, 2011) (Japanese)
Narrator/Mobirates Voice in "Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger: The Flying Ghost Ship" (live-action, 2011) (Japanese)
Onyx in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Osmond in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Raijin in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese)
Rath in "Dragon Knights" (Drama CD I - IV) (Japanese)
Robert Lewis (voiceover for Ewan McGregor) in "A Life Less Ordinary" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Sanosuke Sagara in "Rurouni Kenshin" (CD) (Japanese)
Sapphirus Hawthorne in "Apocripha/0" (VG) (Japanese)
Saruno Amakuni in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Sekima Hiwatari in "Busou Renkin" (Drama CD 2) (Japanese)
Shindou Shuuichi in "Gravitation Audio Drama CD 1" (Japanese)
Shindou Shuuichi in "Gravitation Audio Drama CD 2" (Japanese)
Shindou Shuuichi in "Gravitation Sound Story I" (Japanese)
Shindou Shuuichi in "Gravitation Sound Story II" (Japanese)
Shindou Shuuichi in "Gravitation Sound Story III" (Japanese)
Sly Cooper in "Sly 2: Band of Thieves" (VG) (Japanese)
Sly Cooper in "Sly Cooper and the Thievius Raccoonus" (VG) (Japanese)
Stan Aileron in "Namco x Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Stan Aileron in "Tales of Destiny " (VG) (Japanese)
Stan Aileron in "Tales of Destiny 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Stan Aileron in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese)
Takeshi Kichimoto in "True Love Story 2" (VG) (Japanese)
The Guy (voiceover for Elijah Wood) in "Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Toki & Amiba in "Hokuto Musô" (VG) (Japanese)
Toki in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Toshiya Dan & Yzak Joule in "Super Robot Wars Z" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Touji Suzuhara in "Super Robot Wars Alpha" (VG)
Viewtiful Joe in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG) (Japanese)
Virgil in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese)
Virgil in "Xenosaga" (VG) (Japanese)
Voice Lugger Emelard in "Voice Lugger" (Live Action TV 1999) (Japanese)
Vyse in "Skies of Arcadia" (VG) (Japanese)
Werehog Sonic in "Sonic Unleashed" (VG) (Japanese)
Will (Hero) in "Dragon Quest VI" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Will Rodman (voiceover for James Franco) in "Rise of the Planet of the Apes" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Yoshimitsu in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshimitsu in "Tekken 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshimitsu in "Tekken 5:Dark Resurrection" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshimitsu in "Tekken 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Yzak Joule in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese)
Yzak Joule in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
News: Show:
AX Announces Guests (Jun 8, 2005)
Doraemon Voices Confirmed (Mar 13, 2005)
Anime Expo - Thoughts (Jul 19, 2004)
Anime Expo - Main Events (Jul 19, 2004)
More AX Guests (Jun 21, 2004)
Anime Expo Adds Guests (May 17, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) : Original Design (Seki-man; eps 2, 5, 12)
Anime Tenchō (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Demon Lord Dante (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Hitsuji no Uta (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Knight Hunters (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Weiß)
Mato Kitan Zankan (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Psychic Force (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP & ED)
Sket Dance (TV) : Theme Song Performance (SKET ROCK)
Weiß Kreuz (OAV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
2112: The Birth of Doraemon (movie) as announcer
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Spit Fire
Air Master (TV) as Tokita
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Sekiman; Tomokazu Seki
Akane Maniax (OAV) as Jouji Gouda
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Saint
Amon - Apocalypse of Devilman (OAV) as Ryou Asuka
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Kikaider/Jiro
Angel Beats! (TV) as Igarashi (ep 9)
Angel Heart (TV) as Shougo Shimazu (eps 47-49)
Angel Links (TV) as Deis
Angelic Layer (TV) as Masaharu Ogata
Anime Tenchō (OAV) as Meito Anizawa
Ansatsu Kyōshitsu (special) as Korosensei
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as Joshima (Hashire arc; eps 9-10)
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (movie) as Mahori Keigo
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Keigo Mahori
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Captain
Area 88 (TV) as Micky Simon
Arjuna (TV) as Tokio Oshima
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Oscar Preminger
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Sanzou
Ayumayu Theater (ONA) as Jōji Gōda
Battle Arena Toshinden (OAV) as Eiji Shinjo
Beelzebub (TV) as Hidetora Tōjō
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Hidetora Tōjō
Black Jack (TV) as Black Jack (Teenager)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Manji
Bleach (TV) as Ishino Mitsuru (Ganju's gang); Masayoshi (ep 315); TV Anchor (ep 1)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Giga
Buso Renkin (TV) as Moon Face; Sekima Hiwatari
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Carlos Santana; Ken Wakashimazu (adult)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Ohzora Tsubasa (adult)
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Touya Kinomoto
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Touya Kinomoto
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie as Touya Kinomoto
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Gilgamesh
Case Closed (TV) ; Eisuke Aizawa (eps 361-362)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Jin (ep 11)
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Alexander Howell
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) as Mikeman Seki
Chobits (OAV) as Shinbo Hiromu
Chobits (TV) as Hiromu Shinbo
Claymore (TV) as Bandit Leader (eps 5-6)
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Masayoshi Hanzo Hattori
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Katana
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Takashi Ryuugasaki
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Katsuya Mori
DD Hokuto no Ken (TV 2013) as Amiba (ep 4); Club; Shuren; Toki
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman R: Ai to Kanashimi no Final Battle (OAV) as Ryo Tobishima
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman: Gōtaman Tanjō-hen (OAV) as Ryo Tobishima
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Kohaku
Devil May Cry (TV) as Vincent (ep 2)
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Neon Hanamura (ep 8)
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Suneo (2nd: 2005-04-15)
Doraemon Shin Nobita no Daimakyo ~Peko to 5-nin no Tankentai~ (movie) as Suneo
Doraemon: Nobita no Himitsu Dōgu Museum (movie) as Suneo
Doraemon: Nobita no Kyoryu [2006] (movie) as Suneo
Doraemon: Nobita no Ningyo Daikaisen (movie) as Suneo
Doraemon: Nobita no Shin Makai Daibōken - Shichinin no Mahōtsukai (movie) as Suneo
Doraemon: Nobita to Kiseki no Shima ~Animal Adventure~ (movie) as Suneo
Doraemon: Nobita to Midori no Kyojin Den (movie) as Suneo
Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure (movie) as Mermaid
Doraemon: Nobita's Wannyan Space-Time Legend (movie) as Doug
Doraemon: Obāchan no Omoide (movie) as Young Suneo
Doraemon: Shin Nobita no Uchū Kaitakushi (movie) as Suneo
Doraemon: Shin Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan - Habatake Tenshi-tachi (movie) as Suneo
Duel Masters: Lunatic God Saga (movie) as Ryūga Amachi
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Kuraki Fuzuchi; Manashi
Escaflowne: The Movie as Van of Adom
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Touji Suzuhara
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Tōji Suzuhara
Fairy Tail (TV) as Lucky
Fairy Tail x Rave (OAV) as Haru Glory
Fake (OAV) as Dee Laytner
Fate/stay night (TV) as Gilgamesh
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Gilgamesh
Fate/Zero (TV) as Archer
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Archer
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Ichiro Miyata
Flame of Recca (TV) as Tsukishiro
Fruits Basket (TV) as Kyo Soma
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Sousuke Sagara
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) as Sousuke Sagara
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Sousuke Sagara
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Sousuke Sagara
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Chichiri; Kouji
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Chichiri
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Chichiri; Kouji
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Chichiri
Futakoi Alternative (TV) as Rentarou Futaba
Futari wa Precure Max Heart 2: Yukizora no Tomodachi (movie) as Mepple
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Mepple
Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart (TV) as Mepple
Futari wa Pretty Cure: Max Heart (movie) as Mepple
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Marco Ikusaba
Gad Guard (TV) as Seikai
Galaxy Angel S (special) as Message Robot
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Andrea Cavalcanti
Gate Keepers (TV) as Reiji Kageyama
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Reiji Kageyama
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Geisters - Fractions of the Earth (TV) as Dean Honos
Genshiken (OAV) as Soichiro Tanaka
Genshiken (TV) as Soichiro Tanaka
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Soichiro Tanaka
Getbackers (TV) as Miroku Natsuhiko
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) as Go
Ghost Stories (TV) as Driver (ep 19)
Giant Killing (TV) as Takeshi Tatsumi
Giant Robo (OAV) as Genya (2nd); Tiger Man
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Katakura Kojūrō (eps 16, 18-19)
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Ken Ōta
Gingitsune (TV) as Shōhei Amamoto
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as Eduard
Gravitation (TV) as Shuichi Shindou
Gravitation: Lyrics of Love (OAV) as Shuuichi Shindou
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Kunio Murai
Guitar o Motta Shōnen - Kikaider vs. Inazuman (OAV) as Jiro/Kikaider
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Domon Kasshu (Evolve 3)
Gundam Seed Character Theater (special) as Yzak Joule
Gungrave (TV) as Brandon Heat / Beyond the Grave
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Manson (eps 17-18)
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W (TV) as Hasuta (young man)
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Ichiro Miyata
Hajime no Ippo - Mashiba vs. Kimura (OAV) as Ichiro Miyata
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Ichirō Miyata
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Ichiro Miyata
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Ryūnosuke Ibuki
Halo Legends (OAV) as Big Brother (Odd One Out)
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Tenma Morimura
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de - Ajisai Yumegatari (OAV) as Tenma Morimura
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de - Maihitoyo (movie) as Tenma Morimura
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2 ~Shiroki Ryuu no Miko~ (OAV) as Taira no Katsuzane
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) as Minamoto no Kurou Yoshitsune
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei (TV) as Minamoto no Kurō Yoshitsune
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Hachiyou Shou~ (OAV) as Morimura Tenma
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Anime Tenchou (ep 44)
High School Aurabuster (OAV) as Kiba
Hitsuji no Uta (OAV) as Kazuna Takashiro
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Ikumi Oze
Initial D (TV) as Keisuke Takahashi
Initial D Fifth Stage (TV) as Keisuke Takahashi
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Keisuke Takahashi (AE86 vs. FD3S)
Initial D: Battle Stage 2 (OAV) as Keisuke Takahashi
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Keisuke Takahashi
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Keisuke Takahashi
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Keisuke Takahashi
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Menoumaru
Kagihime Monogatari - Eikyuu Alice Rondo (TV) as Tsukaima (eps 2, 4, 6, 13)
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV)
Kanon (TV 1/2002) as Jun Kitagawa (eps 2-7, 12-13)
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Jun Kitagawa
Kanon Kazahana (special) as Jun Kitagawa
Karaoke Senshi Mike-tarou (TV) as Nakamura (ep 4)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Kenichi Shirahama
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) as Kikaider/Jiro
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) as Ren Uesugi
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Wen Yee Lee
Kizuna (OAV) as Toshi
Kizuna: Much Ado About Nothing (OAV 2) as Toshi
Knight Hunters (TV) as Ken Hidaka
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Ken Hidaka
Kobato. (TV) as Tōya Kinomoto (ep 22)
Koihime Musō (TV) as Kan'u's brother (ep 1); Ryuubi (ep 11)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Gōyokuō (ep 23)
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Igarashi (younger brother); student
Last Exile (TV) as Ethan
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) as Touya Kinomoto
Legend of Himiko (TV) as Masahiko Kutani
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Malcolm Vaughan
Lucky Star (TV) as Meito Anisawa
Lucky Star OVA as Meito Anisawa
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as villager 2 (ep 11)
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Tsunejiro
MÄR (TV) as Magical Rou
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Murai; Sakai
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Gram River
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Jirō Yamada/Gai Daigōji; Tsukumo Shiratori
Maze (OAV) as Maze (Male)
Maze (TV) as Maze (Male)
MD Geist (OAV) as Mash (Director's Cut)
Meine Liebe (TV) as Eduard
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Ranmaru Mori; Satoshi Hatayama
Miyakawa-ke no Kūfuku (TV) as Meito Anizawa
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Domon Kasshu
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Yzak Joule
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Yzak Joule
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Yzak Joule
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Yzak Joule
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Yzak Joule
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Auda; Communications man (ep 2); Maser (eps 13-16); OZ soldier (ep 11); Reporter B
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Chris Royd; Tomache Massarik
MonHun Nikki Girigiri Airū-mura Airū Kiki Ippatsu (TV) as Leader
MonHun Nikki Girigiri Airū-mura G (TV) as Leader
Mononoke (TV) as Genousai Yanagi (Umibouzu)
Monster (TV) as Karl Neumann (eps 25-74)
Mukamuka Paradise (TV) as Andre (ep 27)
Mushibugyō (TV) as Kirigakure Saizō
My-HiME (TV) as Yuuichi Tate
NANA (TV) as Nobuo "Nobu" Terashima
Naruto (TV) as Sagi (ep 163)
Natsuki Crisis (OAV) as Keiji
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Touji Suzuhara
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as SEELE Member; Toji Suzuhara
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Toji Suzuhara
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Takayasu Mozu (ep 6)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Narrator (ep 8)
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Sasuke
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Shinichi Chiaki
Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV) as Chiaki Shinichi
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Chiaki Shinichi
Ocean Waves (special) as minarai
One Outs (TV) as Thomas
One Piece (TV) as Hattori; Rob Lucci
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Rob Lucci
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as President Snake
OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders (live-action movie) as Ikadevil (voice); Kamen Rider Amazon (voice); Kamen Rider Stronger (voice); Kikaider (voice)
Oruchuban Ebichu (TV) as Kaishounachi
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Tooru Inui
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Kanji Tatsumi
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) as Kenji
Pokémon (TV) as Kenji
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Kenji
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Kenji
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as Kenji
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Kenji (eps 133, 192)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Kenji
Pom Poko (movie) as Male tanuki B
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Mepple
Precure All Stars DX: Minna Tomodachi—Kiseki no Zenin Daishūgō (movie) as Mepple
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Mepple
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Mepple
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Mepple
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Guruguru-san; Kerauwano
Psychic Force (OAV) as Burn Grifith
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Shinya Kōgami
Rave Master (TV) as Haru
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Ginei Morioka
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Ginei Morioka
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Kogoro Katsura
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Virgo Fudô
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Shinrei
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Harakiri Sunshine
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Shizuma Kusanagi
Sanctuary (OAV) as Tashiro
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Ishida Mitsunari
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Ishida Mitsunari
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Joe (ep 184)
Shadow Skill (OAV) as Len Fuuma
Shadow Skill (TV) as Len Fuuma
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Kenichi Shirahama
Shin chan (TV) as Yasushi Satou
Shin Koihime Musō (TV) as Fake Ryūbi
Shinseikiden Mars (TV) as Mars
Sket Dance (TV) as Sōjirō Agata (29 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 11-13, 16-17, 19, 23, 28, 32, 40-41, 48, 51-52, 54, 56-57, 59, 61, 64-65, 67, 69-70, 73, 77
)
; Waga Michi o Going (ep 67)
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Tsuyoshi Shinjou
Sonic: Night of the Werehog (special) as Sonic the werehog
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Soreyuke! Gedou Otometai (TV) as Tomokazu Seki
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Ryu Bi (Liu Bei)
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Tadashi Daiba
Stand By Me Doraemon (movie) as Suneo
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Ashton Anchors
Steins;Gate (TV) as Itaru Hashida
Steins;Gate Fuka Ryōiki no Déjà vu (movie) as Itaru Hashida
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Ryuuki Shi
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Ryuuki Shi
Strange+ (TV) as
Stratos 4 (OAV) as Kei Fujitani
Stratos 4 (TV) as Kei Fujitani
Stratos 4 Advance (OAV) as Kei Fujitani
Super Atragon (OAV) as Go Arisaka
Sword Art Online (TV) as Kibaō (ep 2)
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) as Lei Wulong
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) as Rin Isozaki
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Masataka Takayanagi
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Masataka Takayanagi
Tetsujin 28-go: Hakuchū no Zangetsu (movie) as Detective Seki
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Detective Seki (5 episodes
eps 13, 17-18, 25-26
)
; Man in Black (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 15, 24-25
)
; Politician A (eps 2, 21); Sara (ep 12); Tatsu
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Junpei Ryuzoj
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Junpei Ryuzoj
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Rumina Asagi
Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV) as Tsuyoshi Maki
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) as Geniusman
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Gil (ep 3)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Black Gilgamesh
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as Skids
Triangle Heart: Sweet Songs Forever (OAV) as Griff (swordman)
Tsuri Baka Nisshi (TV) as Kenichirou Tako
Ultraviolet: Code 044 (TV) as Luka Bloom
Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (live-action TV) as Asakusa Alpaca (voice; ep 9); Toei Security Guard (ep 8); Tsukishima Alpaca (voice; ep 8)
Utsurun Desu (OAV) as Yamasaki-sensei
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Tokiya Inoue (ep 24)
Vandread (TV) as Bart Garsus
Vandread Integral (OAV) as Bart Garsus
Vandread Turbulence (OAV) as Bart Garsus
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Bart Garsus
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Joe / Viewtiful Joe
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Van Fanel
Volcano High (live-action movie) as Kim Kyeong-Soo
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Akio Asakura (dead)
Wedding Peach (TV) as Igneous
Weiß Kreuz (OAV) as Ken Hidaka
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Pitcher (ep 3)
X (movie) as Kamui Shirou
X-Men (TV) as Jun Sanada
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Pierrot Bolneze
Yōkai Watch (TV) as Whisper
You're Under Arrest (OAV) as Shouji Toukarin
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Shouji Toukairin
You're Under Arrest Second Season (TV) as Shouji Toukairin
You're Under Arrest: No Mercy! (OAV) as Sho (Shoji Tokairin)
You're Under Arrest: The Movie as Shoji Tokairin
Yozakura Quartet (TV) as Enjin Hiizumi; Gin Nanami
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Enjin Hiizumi; Hidagyuu (ep 11)
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Hajime Tachibana
Zatch Bell (TV) as Arishie
Zettai Seigi Love Pheromone (TV) as Himself/Seki-man
Zoids (TV) as Tsubaki (ep 41)
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Alpha Rihita
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none