Barbara GOODSON

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Also known as: Barbara Larsen
Date of birth: 1949-08-16 
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York (Born) , Santa Monica, California (Lives) 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Chiyo in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG) 
Gon in "Aedis Eclipse: Generation of Chaos" (VG) 
Kojiro in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG) 
Laharl in "Disgaea: Hour of Darkness" (VG) 
Lola in "Grim Fandango" (VG) 
Mikey in "Radiata Stories" (VG) 
Pat in "Galerians:Ash" (VG) 
Red in "Fraggle Rock" 
Ryoko Leingod in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) 
Silva in "Suikoden V" (VG) 
Spike in "Ape Escape: Pumped & Primed" (VG) 
Voice of Rita Repulsa in "Mighty Morphin' Power Rangers" (TV) 
Zeldalia in "Atelier Iris:Eternal Mana" (VG) 
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Sentaro Kawanishi 
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Ere 
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Aoi's Mother 
Akira (movie) as Kaori (Streamline dub) 
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Masaru 
Angel Tales (TV) as Toki (ep 7) 
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Hokuto 
Arc the Lad (TV) as Boy ; Boy B ; Nurse ; Old Woman ; Waitress 
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Yoko's Kindergarden Teacher 
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Terry (eps 7 thru 52), Marilyn, Pirate B 
Barefoot Gen (movie) as Kimie Nakaoka (Streamline Pictures) 
BioHunter (OAV) as Mary 
Black Jack (OAV) as Koichiro (young) ; Old Woman 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Fake Yaobikuni 
Bleach (TV) as Heita's Mother (ep 134) ; Mrs. Shimura (ep 125) ; Numb Chandelier (ep 13) 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) ; Vicious Velvet the Rabbit 
Castle in the Sky (movie) as Pazu (1989 dub) 
Catnapped! The Movie ; Queen ; Toru's Friend 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Pet Shop Owner 
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Old Woman 
Crimson Wolf (OAV) as Mizuo Mashio 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Bayasan (Streamline Dub) 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Jimmy (ep 19) ; Mikio (ep 36) 
Daigunder (TV) as Akira Akebono 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as President 
DearS (TV) as Oihiko's Mother 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Nancy Takaishi 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Nancy Takaishi 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Burgermon ; TorikaraBallmon 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as DarkLizardmon ; Rika's Grandmother 
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Seiko Hata 
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Rika's Grandmother 
Disgaea (TV) as Laharl 
DNA Sights 999.9 (movie) as Photon 
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Keiko 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Zero/Goku (Harmony Gold Dub) 
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Zero (Goku) (Harmony Gold dub) 
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) as Akane Yamano 
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special as Akane Sanada 
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV) 
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) ; Millie 
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Lacan 
Eureka Seven (TV) as Coda 
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Coda Lovell 
Fafner (TV) as Dr. Kondo 
Figure 17 (TV) as Rin Ibaragi 
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals (OAV) as Macho Girl 2 ; Queen Lenna 
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Alei 
FLCL (OAV) as Nandaba Naota 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Petrafina Dagmar / Miss IKnow 
Fushigi na Koala Blinky (TV) as Blinky 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Miboshi ; Shoka ; Subaru 
Gad Guard (TV) as Kyoko Sanada 
Gatchaman (TV) as Agatha June (G-3) (Sparklin' Ent. dub) ; Pee-wee (G-4) (Sparklin' Ent. dub) 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Kazuko Ukiya 
Geneshaft (TV) as Hyun ; Judy 
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Haraway (Animaze dub) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Maruta (ep 11) ; Old Woman (ep 13) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Prime Minister Kayabuki 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Prime Minister Kayabuki 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Toshizo Hijikata (eps 19-20) 
Golgo 13: Queen Bee (OAV) 
Grenadier (TV) as Teppa Aizen (boy) (ep 8) 
Gun Frontier (TV) as Erole 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Kunba 
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Katsuyuki 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Sharon (eps 25-26) 
Here is Greenwood (OAV) as Mrs. Ikeda (Media Blasters dub) 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Aunt Akiko (ep 13) 
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Dr. Satsuki (eps 9-10) 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Misaki 
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV) as Rongo ; Takuma 
Kamichu! (TV) as Mitsubamaru (ep 9) 
Karas (OAV) as Tsuruta 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Tatoh (third head; ep 1) ; Tokiko Yukimura 
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) as Kiki's Mother (Streamline Dub) 
Koi Kaze (TV) as Woman 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Doria ; Manager ; Queen Bear Bee (ep 18) ; Rick ; Young Conrad 
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Sean 
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) 
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Mother 
Love Hina (TV) as Mitsune Konno 
Love Hina Again (OAV) as Mitsune "Kitsune" Konno 
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Kitsune 
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Kitsune 
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Clarisse d'Cagliostro (Young) 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Baba (eps 4-5) 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Alcyone 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Alcyone ; Sang Yung 
Maple Town Stories (TV) as Bobby Bear ; Mikey Mole 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Elizabeth Liati 
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Yui Takanaka (Streamline Dub) 
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as 'Suzy' Sue (Yui Takanaka) (International Dub) 
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Bocca's Mother ; Kei ; Nurse ; Old Woman ; President 
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Old Woman ; Tokichi 
Metropolis (movie) as Enmy 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Nadia Ronah 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Maria 
Monster (TV) as Mrs. Fortner ; Teacher (ep 44) 
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as First Queen (ep 16) ; Torogai 
Naruto (TV) as Sanshou 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Chiyo 
Neo-Tokyo (movie) as Mother 
New Gigantor (TV) as Jimmy Sparks 
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Princess Veronica 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Narration 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Iraga ; Leyline Voice ; Yase 
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Martina Lane ; Woman in Restroom 
Panda! Go, Panda! (movie) 
Panda! Go, Panda!: Rainy Day Circus (movie) 
Paradise Kiss (TV) as George (Young; ep 10) ; Kozue Shimamoto 
Paranoia Agent (TV) ; Sato (ep 10) 
Phoenix (TV) as Boy (Sun Chapter) ; Obaba (Sun Chapter) 
Planetes (TV) as Fadlan’s Daughter 
(The) Prince of Light - The Legend of Ramayana (movie) as Shoorpanakha 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Sumire Ryuzaki 
Rave Master (TV) as Chino ; Fortune Teller 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Mrs. Ofaju ; Otami ; Shiragiku (Young) 
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) 
Robot Carnival (OAV) as Old Lady (Presence) 
Robotech (U.S. TV) as Marie Crystal (The Robotech Masters) ; Sera (The New Generation) 
Robotech II: The Sentinels (U.S. movie) as Jean Grant 
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Kazuki Shibasaki (ep 9) 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Old Lady ; Ruriko Tonegawa's Mother-in-law 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Hana ; Shougo & Sayo's Mother 
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Banka ; Emergy Maxfell (Young) ; Girl at Party ; Mama-san ; Ms. Yoshii 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Madam ; Ogin ; Prostitute 
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Akira Kinomiya 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Baroness Bairach ; Rita 
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Nathan Bridger 
Shin chan (TV) as Max (phuuz, 2004) 
Silent Möbius (movie) as Lebia 
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Jani 
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie as Jane 
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) as Queen Regina 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Classmate ; Mourner ; Ms. Masu ; Victim 
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Aldemis 
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Star 
Tenchi Muyo Movie 2: Daughter of Darkness as Yosho (Young) ; Yuzuha 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Ryoko Balta 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Ingrid (ep 8) 
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Credelle ; Menow 
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Sacha (ep 5) 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Bishin ; Gyokuyou ; Gyokuyou (Hekika genkun) ; Gyoukuyou (Youko's Handmaiden) ; Takki 
Twilight of the Dark Master (OAV) as Takamiya 
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Bamboo 
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as Doris Lang 
Weather Woman (live-action movie) as Kaori Shimamori 
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Aiko Maebara ; Child (ep 7) ; Clothing Store Woman (ep 22) ; Keiichi's Mother ; Landlady (ep 9) ; Old Dog Walker (ep 3) ; Old Woman B (ep 3) ; Operator (ep 24) ; Oryou ; Suguru Okamura ; Toshiki's Friend (ep 14) 
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Elizabeth (ep 7) ; Ex Laila ; Olivia ; Pregnant Woman (ep 6) 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Toudo's Mother 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Hanabito (ep 8) 
X (TV) as Old Sumeragi Clanswoman ; Saya Monou 
Ys II (OAV) as Bana 
Yukikaze (OAV) as Lynn Jackson 
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) as Martha ; Scooter 
Zillion (TV) as Apple 
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) as Apple 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Barbara Larsen)
Akira (movie) (Streamline dub) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none