Steve KRAMER

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
About:
Husband of voice actress Melora Harte. 
Non-anime roles:
Darkonda (voice) in "Power Rangers in Space" 
Hiruzen Sarutobi, Third Hokage in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG) 
Third Hokage in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2" (VG) 
Non-anime staff credits:
ADR Director for "Radiata Stories" (VG) 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) : ADR Director 
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) : Script 
Babel II (OAV) : Dialogues 
Black Jack (OAV) : Script 
Bleach (TV) : Adaptation 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black : Script Adaptation , Voice Direction 
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse : Script Adaptation 
Blue Dragon (TV) : Adaptation , Voice Direction 
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) : ADR Director 
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (U.S. TV) : Dialogue Director , Staff Writer 
(The) Cockpit (OAV) : Director , Script 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) : Co-Director 
Daigunder (TV) : Script (eps 5, 17) 
DNA Sights 999.9 (movie) : Director 
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) : Dialog Polish 
Don-Don Domel to Ron (TV) : Script 
Dragon Warrior (TV) : Script 
Eagle Riders (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Gatchaman (OAV) : ADR Director , Script 
Geneshaft (TV) : ADR Script 
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) : Script 
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) : Script Adaptation 
K (TV) : Script Adaptation 
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) : Script 
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) : Script 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) : ADR Director 
Lensman (movie) : Director , ADR Writer 
Maple Town Stories (TV) : Script 
Monster (TV) : Script Adaptation 
Mori no Yōki na Kobito-tachi: Berufi to Rirubitto (TV) : Script 
Onmyoji II (live-action movie) : ADR Director , Script Adaptation 
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) : Script 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) : ADR Director 
Robotech (U.S. TV) : Dialogue Editing , Script Editing , Staff Writer 
Robotech II: The Sentinels (U.S. movie) : Screenplay (additional dialog) 
Robotech: The Untold Story (U.S. movie) : Screenplay (Additional Dialogue) , Additional Dialogue 
Saint Tail (TV) : Director 
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) : Script 
Shinzo (TV) : Script 
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) : "Reversioning & Dialogue" 
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) : Script 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) : Script Adaptation 
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning : Script Adaptation 
Tokyo Pig (TV) : Script 
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) : Script , Voice Direction 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) : Script 
Video Anime Ehonkan Sekai Meisaku Dōwa (OAV) : Script 
Wild 7 (OAV) : Script 
Ys II (OAV) : Script 
Zeiram (live-action movie) : Script 

Cast in:
(English version)
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Frog Demon (Streamline/Manga dub) ; Mama (Streamline/Manga dub) 
Accel World (TV) as Matchmaker (eps 21-22) 
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie 
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub) ; Interrogator #1 (Animaze dub) ; Ryu (Streamline dub) ; SOL Tech 3 (Animaze dub) 
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Zenigata 
Appleseed (movie) as Commander Lance 
Arc the Lad (TV) as Chimera ; Operative ; Soldier 
Argento Soma (TV) as FUNERAL Board 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Yozo Torii 
Babel II (OAV) as Babel 
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Murai ; Old Monk ; UN Soldier 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Gennon 
(The) Big O (TV) as Bonnie 
Blade (TV) ; Master Tanba (ep 9) ; Old High Council Member (ep 8) ; Tanba Yagyu (ep 9) 
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Bang Shishigami 
Bleach (TV) as Barragan Luisenbarn (eps 145-215) ; Central 46 Member (ep 212) ; Shunsui Kyouraku ; Squad 11 Soul Reaper (ep 29) 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black ; Shunsui Kyoraku 
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Murakumo 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Shunsui Kyoraku 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Shunsui Kyoraku 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Elder (ep 1) 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Gasser's Neckbelt ; Gechappi ; General Lee Fishcake ; Lapala ; Lead Battleship Special Forces Member ; Raparapa 
Call of the Wild: Howl, Buck (special) as Gambler 4 ; Half-Breed ; Hans ; Murderer 3 
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Benitsubaki Clansman ; Official (ep 12) ; Restaurant Owner (ep 13) ; Scam Victim (ep 11) 
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) 
Catnapped! The Movie 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) ; Priest (ep 13) 
Coppelion (TV) as 3rd Division Member (ep 8) ; Kunikida ; Stealth Staff (ep 3) ; White Coat 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Antonio (ep 1) ; Carlos ; Huey ; Otto ; Whitney Matsumoto 
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Carlos 
Crimson Wolf (OAV) as Assassin ; Shinoda 
Crows Zero (live-action movie) as Hideo Takitani 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Black Ghost Thug (ep 11) ; Border Patrol (ep 5) ; Chang-Changku/Cyborg 006 ; Cop (ep 1) ; Ship Monitor (ep 7) ; Tank Operator (ep 1) 
Daigunder (TV) as Despector 
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Fitness Brother ; Mayor 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Cerberumon 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Baihumon 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Rocky (ep 9) ; Vilemon 
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) as Zahl Police Commander (Streamline) 
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Wattsman 
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Kuroda 
Early Reins (OAV) as Col. Spencer 
Eureka Seven (TV) as Axel Thurston 
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as School Principal 
EX-Driver (OAV) as Businessman ; Dad ; Driver 
Fake (OAV) as Berkeley Rose ; Ted 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Mr. Yasuda 
Figure 17 (TV) as Isamu Kuroda ; Principal Hayashi 
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) as Chairman 
FLCL (OAV) ; Shigekuni 
Freedom (OAV) as Chimpster 
Fushigi na Koala Blinky (TV) as Osgood 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Seiryuu Seiken 
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Mayo's father (ep 4) 
Gad Guard (TV) as Attorney ; Bartender ; Gang Member 1 ; Man in Casino 1 ; Moro ; Officer 1 ; Shopkeeper ; Stallkeeper 
Gatchaman (OAV) 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Rescue Worker 
Geneshaft (TV) as Chata ; Ewers 
Gestalt (OAV) as Messiah 
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) (Animaze dub) ; Detective ; Katsunari Wakabayashi (Animaze dub) ; Security 4 & 5 ; Shop Owner (Animaze dub) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Assemblyman 3 (ep 24) ; Churnow (ep 2) ; Detective Driving (ep 23) ; SWAT Officer B (ep 2) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as GSDA Ranger G4 (ep 30) ; Tadokoro (ep 29) 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Ryudo's Employee (ep 19) ; Vassal (ep 16) ; Yozo Torii 
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Paco 
Green Green (TV) as Professor 
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) as Wolf (Little Red Riding Hood) 
Gun Frontier (TV) as Bandit ; Baron De Noir F. Tat Andale ; Conductor ; Old Samurai #2 ; Oliver Winchester ; Pastor ; Sheriff ; Shinonora's Boss 
Gungrave (TV) as Butler Tokioka ; Randy ; Subordinate B (ep 20) 
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Hot Spring Granny 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Mauro (2nd Voice) 
Idol Project (OAV) as Ivie 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV) as Dimmer 
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV) as Ahem 
Kamen Rider BLACK RX (live-action TV) as Cycloptor 
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) 
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Detective Saeki 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Masanao Murakami 
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) (Streamline Dub) 
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Store Owner (ep 22) 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Alford's Father ; Bob ; Heathcrife ; Pirate ; Shas (ep 15) ; T-Zou 
Kyōfu Densetsu: Kaiki! Frankenstein (special) as Chief Insp. Belbeau 
Last Exile (TV) ; Claimh-Solais Crewman ; Fuel Attendant #1 ; Vanship Union Operator #1 
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as BGG Gang Member B ; Horse ; Robot 
(The) Legend of Manxmouse (movie) as Ethan ; Mr. Petmen 
Lensman (movie) as Worsel 
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Dular 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Fake Goemon (Tales of the Wolf; ep 155) ; Goemon Ishikawa (Tales of the Wolf; eps 145, 155) ; Interpol Chief (Tales of the Wolf; ep 155) 
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Goemon Ishikawa XIII (Streamline Dub) 
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Egyptian Officer (Streamline Dub) ; US Official (Streamline Dub) ; US President (Streamline Dub) 
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Matal Mogamett 
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Chocolate Chef ; Delivery Man ; Green Grocer ; Management Leader/Oda Nobunaga ; Street Thug 2 
Maple Town Stories (TV) as Wilde Wolf 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as EF Helmsmen 
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) 
Megazone 23 (OAV) (Streamline dub) ; BD's Right Hand (Streamline dub) ; Car 2 (Streamline dub) ; Man Reporting 2nd Wave (Streamline dub) ; Space Warfare Officer (Streamline dub) ; Truck Driver (Streamline dub) 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Manager (ep 5) ; Shamisen ; Umpire (ep 8) 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Shamisen 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Nue ; Shingen Takeda ; Teacher (ep 5) 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Tem Ray ; Twaning 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Bobulz ; Gillet Krueger 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Terry Sanders 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Terry Sanders 
Monster (TV) as Dr. Heinemann ; Farobek ; Konrad ; Petrov (eps 40-41) 
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Master Star Reader ; Taga (ep 17) 
My Neighbor Totoro (movie) as Farmer (Streamline Dub) 
Naruto (TV) as Sarutobi / Third Hokage 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Hiruzen Sarutobi / Third Hokage 
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Hiruzen Sarutobi ; Sarai's Father 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Hiruzen Sarutobi 
Neo-Tokyo (movie) as Driver 
New Getter Robo (OAV) ; Tsuna Watanabe 
Nightwalker (TV) as Director 
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Tea House Master ; Yukinobu 
Ninja Robots (TV) 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) ; Hidemi Saku ; Sebastiano Viera ; Soutaro Ohkawa ; Takehiko Miyoshi ; Tatsumi Mine 
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Enra ; Isuka ; Operators ; Takuya Mayuzumi ; Time Drifter 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Adashibara ; Hebidayu 
Oldboy (Korean movie) as Cop ; Newscaster 
Onmyoji (live-action movie) as Doson (voice over) 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Regent ; Tetsu (ep 14) 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Hadul 
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Pelhar 
Panda! Go, Panda! (movie) 
Panda! Go, Panda!: Rainy Day Circus (movie) 
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) as Boat Captain ; Detective ; Engineer ; Labor Technician ; Police Officer ; Security Guard ; Yoshitake Misaki 
Phoenix (TV) as Houben (Sun Chapter) ; Kadan (Sun Chapter) ; Officer (Sun Chapter) ; Tsume Otoko (Sun Chapter) 
Planetes (TV) 
Redline (movie) as Old Man Mole 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Mataichi the Trickster ; Yahei (ep 4) 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Bodyguard (ep 25) ; Cop (eps 1, 3) ; Dr. Gensai ; Drunk Activist ; Jirokichi Ebisu ; Man (ep 25) ; Police Man (ep 24) ; Rokusuke ; Shakku Arai (ep 40) ; Shibumi 
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Ayu Dairen 
Saint Tail (TV) as Little 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Castle Guard (ep 18) ; Demon (ep 1) ; Farmer (ep 20) ; Foreigner (ep 21) ; Goku's Token (ep 7) ; Hazel's Master (ep 19) ; Inn Keeper (ep 7) ; Jiroshin (ep 1) ; Priest (ep 1) ; Servant (ep 2) ; Villager (ep 5) ; Wang 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Castle Guard (ep 16) ; Demon  (ep 13) ; Jiroshin ; Servant ; Sibling's Father (ep 13) ; Tech ; Wang 
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Musei Edogawa 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Akame (ep 15) ; Joey Cartwright (ep 23) ; Kariya Kagetoki (eps 24-26) ; Kikuzo ; Ryu (ep 13) 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Old Man (ep 1) 
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Hugo / Dr. William Bridger 
Shinzo (TV) as Katris ; Panda ; Shiro True Form 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Bar Patron ; Crewmember ; Noo (3) ; Prime Minister 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Henry (eps 12-24) ; Lancelot The Turtle ; Luchino ; The Elder 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Henry ; Luchino ; The Elder 
Tales from Earthsea (movie) 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Balta 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Dougen Takayanagi 
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Dougen Takayanagi 
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as R.E.V. 
Trigun (TV) 
Twilight of the Cockroaches (movie) 
Urda (ONA) as Baltram 
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as Dr. Fehring 
Vandread (TV) 
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) as Pip 
Weather Woman (live-action movie) as Manager ; Reporter A ; Shiranuhi ; TV Director 
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Angel Mort Manager (ep 16) ; Atsushi (ep 25) ; Cop (ep 8) ; Festival Worker (ep 6) ; Junior Cop (ep 26) ; Kidnapper (eps 14-15) ; Komiyama (ep 13) ; Makino ; Mr. Sonozaki (ep 14) ; Old Man (ep 16) ; Police Radio (ep 26) ; Search Team Member (ep 21) ; Tatsuyoshi Kasai ; Teppei Hojo 
Wicked City (movie) as Jin (Streamline Dub) 
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Abraham ; Mayor ; Sabriskie 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Syndicate Gunman #3 (ep 11) ; Thug (ep 13) 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Moss (ep 5) 
X (TV) as Monk ; Scientist 
Ys II (OAV) as Feya 
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) as Benny ; Bernie 
Zeiram (live-action movie) as Murata 
Zeiram 2 (live-action movie) (Store Manager, Shop Keeper, Th) 
Zetman (TV) as Mitsuagi Amgai 

Cast in:
Monster (TV) as Dr. Heinemann 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none