Kate OXLEY

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Birth name: Kate Borneman 
Also known as:
Kate Borneman
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Darker than Black (TV) : Commentary (ep 9) 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : Commentary (ep 4) 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Commentary (ep 10) 
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Commentary (ep 11) 

Cast in:
(English version)
AM Driver (TV) as Shasha 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) 
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) as Toru Souma (Young) 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Akemi Asakawa (Machido Jihou; eps 6-7, 14, 22) 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Young Nataru 
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Hibari (eps 5-6, 10) 
Black Cat (TV) as Layla (ep 14) 
Blassreiter (TV) as Tadeuz (ep 7) 
Burst Angel (TV) as Tour Guide (ep 19) 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Simone 
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Misha Kruezhev 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Sasha Kreuzhev ; Vera (ep 20) 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) 
Claymore (TV) as Rafaela 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Dan (ep 32) ; Mimi ; Princess Ariel (ep 50) 
Darker than Black (TV) as Misaki Kirihara 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Misaki Kirihara 
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Pasta (FUNimation Dub) 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Nanami Hoshi 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) 
Fairy Tail (TV) ; Exceed (ep 89) 
Freezing (TV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Catherine Elle Armstrong (eps 38, 45) 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Chizuru "Yatchin" Yanase (eps 3, 5-7, 10) 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Yuko Takahashi (ep 7) 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Maid (ep 21) ; Woman (ep 22) 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Mimi (ep 10) 
Hell Girl (TV) as Meguro (ep 10) ; Yuki (ep 16) 
Hero Tales (TV) 
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) 
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub) 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Yukari Shinomiya 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Renka Ma 
Kodocha (TV) as Mami 
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Makie Sasaki 
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Makie Sasaki 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Sane (ep 9) 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Raimei Shimizu 
Negima! (TV) as Makie Sasaki 
Negima!? (TV) as Makie Sasaki 
One Piece (TV) as Carrot (FUNimation) ; Chip (FUNimation) ; Marie ; Rika (FUNimation) ; Seto (Young) 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Rika 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Kimiko Sakurazuka 
Peach Girl (TV) as Momo Adachi 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Akane Tsunemori 
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Akane Tsunemori 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Teilin 
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Miki 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Chiaki 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Chiaki 
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Hatsuka 
School Rumble (TV) as Mai Otsuka 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Mai Otsuka 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Mai Otsuka 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Satsuki 
Shin chan (TV) as Lollipop (FUNimation) 
Solty Rei (TV) as Mii (ep 18) 
Soul Eater (TV) as Eruka Frog 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Hiroshi (ep 12) 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Mary (ep 1) 
Tokyo Ravens (TV) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Yury (ep 6) 
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Koruri ; Townsperson 
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Yuzuriha Nekoi (ep 3) 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as SP 3 (ep 29) ; Suou ; Yuzuriha Nekoi 
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Soma 
Witchblade (TV) as Secretary (ep 24) 
Wolf Children (movie) as Mrs. Doi 
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Ame-Warashi (eps 7, 11, 19) 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Kate Borneman)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Mai ; Maid ; Nina (ep 2) 
Burst Angel (TV) 
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper 
Desert Punk (TV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Katherine Elle Armstrong (ep 37) 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Sayaka 
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Kozue 
Kodocha (TV) as Mami Suzuki 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Carrot 
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV) as Mer Raison 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Troupe Girl A (ep 10) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none