Ikuro SATO

佐藤 育郎

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Family name (in kanji): 佐藤 
Given name (in kanji): 育郎 
Non-anime staff credits:
Production assistant for "Inspector Gadget" (21 episodes, 1985) 
Production assistant for "The Littles" (8 episodes, 1985) 
Storyboard Coordinator: CGI Movie for "Parasite Eve" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelic Layer (TV) : Episode Director (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 26
)
 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) : Episode Director (eps 1, 4) 
Azuki-chan (TV) : Animation Director 
(The) Big O (TV) : Episode Director (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13-14, 17, 21, 25
)
 
Blast of Tempest (TV) : Episode Director (eps 14, 23) 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Episode Director (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 13, 16, 21, 25
)
 
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie : Assistant Unit Director 
Dinozone (OAV) : Animation Director 
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) : Director (ep 15) , Storyboard (ep 15) 
Eureka Seven (TV) : Episode Director (7 episodes
eps 3, 12, 19, 28, 35, 42, 46
)
 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Episode Director (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 16, 22
)
 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) : Episode Director (ep 4) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Episode Director (7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 30, 36, 45, 54, 63
)
  (OP 3, ED 2) 
Geneshaft (TV) : Producer (Studio Gazelle) 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) : Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 18, 25
)
 
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) : Episode Director (ep 11) 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) : Technical Director (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 19, 24
)
 
Madō King Granzort (TV) : Episode Director 
Mars Daybreak (TV) : Episode Director (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18, 24
)
 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) : Storyboard (5 episodes
eps 8, 18, 24, 29, 34
)
 
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) : Storyboard , Episode Director 
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) : Storyboard , Unit Director 
Nightwalker (TV) : Animation producer 
No. 6 (TV) : Episode Director (eps 2, 6, 10) , Unit Director (ED) 
Oni-Tensei (OAV) : Producer 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Episode Director (ep 21) 
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) : Production Committee (TV Tokyo) 
RahXephon (TV) : Episode Director (eps 13, 21) 
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) : Production Committee (TV Tokyo) 
Scrapped Princess (TV) : Episode Director (ep 20) 
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) : Technical Director 
Soul Eater (TV) : Episode Director (eps 4, 8, 18)  (5 episodes
eps 24, 31, 41, 48, 51
)
 , Episode Director Cooperation (ep 40) 
Space Dandy (TV) : Episode Director (ep 4) 
Star Driver (TV) : Episode Director (eps 10, 19, 23) , Unit Director (OP 2) 
Street Fighter II: The Movie : Animation producer 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Unit Director (eps 15, 19, 23) 
Wolf's Rain (OAV) : Episode Director (ep 2) 
Wolf's Rain (TV) : Episode Director (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 14, 23
)
 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none