Christopher SMITH (voice actor)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Birth name: Christopher Corey Smith 
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) 
Avatar (M) in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) 
Emperor Peony in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) 
Kevin Winnicot in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG) 
Kevin Winnicot in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) 
Maxi in "Soulcalibur IV" 
The Emperor in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG) 
Yarne in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Jormungand (TV) : Commentary (ep 12) 
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 301) 

Cast in:
(English version)
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Dmitri 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Oruo Bozad 
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Oruo Bozad 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Guard (ep 3) ; Masahiro Abe 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as King of Midland 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as King of Midland 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) ; King of Midland 
Blade (TV) as Lucius Isaac 
Bleach (TV) as Central 46 Member (ep 212) ; Kotei Academy Kendo Student (ep 133) ; Makoto Kibune ; Rose/Rōjūrō Otoribashi (ep 139) ; Thug (ep 37) ; Wonderweiss Margera 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Judge (eps 16-17, 23) 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Moon Face ; Saruwatari (ep 1) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) ; Middle-Aged Man (ep 21) ; Security Captain (ep 19) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as News Broadcaster (ep 25) 
Code:Breaker (TV) 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Crabmon ; Devidramon ; Dorbickmon ; Gigadramon ; Goblinmon (ep 7) ; GrandisKuwagamon ; Jijimon ; Redmeramon (ep 7) ; SlushAngemon ; Splashmon ; Stingmon 
Durarara!! (TV) as Dennis ; Kinnosuke Kuzuhara 
Durarara!! ×2 The Second Arc (TV) as Dennis ; Kinnosuke Kuzuhara 
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Dennis ; Kinnosuke Kuzuhara ; Toramaru Gang Member (ep 8) ; TV Personality (ep 8) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Yamaoka (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 21-23
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) as Carnival Owner ; Hunchback ; Newsreel Announcer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Judeau (ep 1) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Soyuz 
(The) Future Diary (TV) as John Balks (11th) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) ; Homeless Man B (ep 22) ; Local Yakuza (ep 19) ; Medical Student (ep 8) ; Togusa's Doctor (ep 21) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Fumiya Dobashi (eps 34, 38) ; Informative Taiwanese Detective (ep 43) ; Refugee (ep 45) ; Reporter (ep 36) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Koshiki (Puppeteer) 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Akera (ep 21) ; Bodyguard (ep 18) ; Gorota (eps 9, 16) ; Man (ep 17) ; Masahiro Abe ; Master (ep 20) ; Namigoro Nankai (ep 7) ; Ronin (ep 19) 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Kittan 
.hack//Liminality (OAV) as Guard A 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as British Officer (ep 5) ; Wild Geese Member (ep 6) 
High School DxD (TV) as Horii (ep 6) ; Riser Phenex 
Jormungand (TV) as Lehm 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Lehm 
K (TV) as Ren Goto ; Ryuho Kamo 
Kekkaishi (TV) as 1-B Teacher (ep 2) ; One Eyed Ayakashi (ep 6) 
MÄR (TV) as Ash 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Focault 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Edward Ho (ep 17) 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Bright Noa 
Monster (TV) as Detective (ep 14) ; Dr. Becker ; Dr. Geitel (ep 5) ; Jail Officer (ep 23) ; Martin (Police Detective; eps 26, 29)  (ep 30) ; News Reporter (4 episodes
eps 31, 51, 53-54
 ; Prison Officer Heading to Dr. Dürer (ep 52) ; Ruhenheim Police Chief (eps 68-69) ; Schumann's Messenger (eps 13, 51) ; Turk D (ep 17) ; Witness B (ep 61) ; Wolf's Subordinate (ep 16) 
Monsuno (TV) as Bren ; Jon Ace 
Naruto (TV) as Shura Sanjuro 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Akaboshi ; Gameru (ep 184) ; Kandachi (ep 187) ; Village Headman (ep 195) 
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as Ishidate 
One Piece (TV) as Spandam ; Spandine 
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Master Daidara (ep 13) 
Planetes (TV) as Pickpocket 
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Man Chased Away By Team Rocket (ep 2) 
Redline (movie) as Bookie 
Robotics;Notes (TV) 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Lion (ep 11) ; List Viewer (ep 22) ; Sailor V Game Narrator (ep 8) ; Takayuki Kamikawa (ep 2) 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Jakoku (ep 75) 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Car Thief A (ep 13) ; Thug (ep 17) 
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Do’on Furuya 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Mogami Yoshiaki 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) 
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Falk 
Toriko (TV) as Aimaru 
Vampire Knight (TV) as Headmaster Kaien Cross 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) ; Headmaster Kaien Cross 
Yukikaze (OAV) ; CVN-56 Carrier Crewman (ep 4) ; Press Reporter #3 (ep 4) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none