Keith SILVERSTEIN

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Also known as:
David Keefir
David Roach
Date of birth: 1970-12-24 
Hometown: Plainfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. 
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Skate" (VG) 
Adel Tulba in "Trauma Center: Under the Knife 2" (VG) 
Albus in "Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia" (VG) 
Beldin & Urza in "Odin Sphere" (VG) 
Blast Off and Rumble in "Transformers: Fall of Cybertron" (VG) 
Brown in "Persona PSP" (VG) 
Charlotte in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG) 
Cline Sharil in "Tales of Xillia" (VG) 
Commissioner Goldstar in "Fresh Beat Band of Spies" (Animation) 
Coyote Starrk in "Bleach: Soul Resurrección" (VG) 
Dante in "Stella Glow" (VG) 
Diamondback in "Starcraft 2: Wings of Liberty" (VG) 
Emperor Strada in "Asura's Wrath" (VG) 
Eugene in "Mana Khemia" (VG) 
Fuzbitz in "Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures" (VG) 
Gary in "Extermination" (VG) 
GMM11 in "Red Faction: Guerrilla" (VG) 
Gouken and others in "Street Fighter V" (VG) 
Hawk Moth in "Miraculous Ladybug" (Animation) 
Hector in "Riviera: The Promised Land" (VG) 
Hunk in "Resident Evil: Darkside Chronicles" (VG) 
HUNK in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) 
HUNK in "Resident Evil: The Mercenaries 3D" (VG) 
HUNK in "Resident Evil: Umbrella Chronicles" (VG) 
Ian in "Trauma Team" (VG) 
Kayama in "Sakura Wars: So Long, My Love" (VG) 
Kevin Graham and Walter (Direwolf) in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky Second Chapter" (VG) 
Kimimaro and Ginkaku in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3" (VG) 
Kimimaro in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja 4" (VG) 
Kimimaro in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4" (VG) 
Kimimaro in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations" (VG) 
Kimimaro in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG) 
Kimimaro in "Naruto: The Broken Bond" (VG) 
Kimimaro in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Storm" (VG) 
Kimimaro Kaguya in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 3" (VG) 
Lambda in "Tales of Graces ƒ" (VG) 
Lazarus in "Cross Edge" (VG) 
Light Mana in "Mana Khemia" (VG) 
Mattero in "Conception II: Children of the Seven Stars" (VG) 
Meme Oshino in "Kizumonogatari: Wound Tale" (audio book) 
Millefuille in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG) 
Mondo Oowada in "Dangan Ronpa" (English)(VG) 
Nine in "The Last Rebellion" (VG) 
Reichen in "Riviera: The Promised Land" (VG) 
Rumble/Frenzy in "Transformers: War For Cybertron" (VG) 
Shen in "League of Legends" (VG) 
Simon Belmont in "Castlevania Judgement" (VG) 
Sky Kid in "Ace Combat 6" (VG) 
Sojiro Kusaka in "Bleach: The 3rd Phantom" (VG) 
Specter in "Socom: U.S. Navy Seals" (VG) 
Supreme Luminos in "Gormiti: The Lords of Nature Return" (Animation) 
Tatsuya Suou in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 2 - Innocent Sin" (VG) 
Vector the Crocodile and In-Game Guide in "Sonic Free Riders" (VG) 
Yomito Hirasaka in "Naruto Shippuden: Kizuna Drive" (VG) 
Yura in "Naruto Shippuden Legends: Akatsuki Rising" (VG) 
Zack in "Dead or Alive 5" (VG) 
Zasalamel in "Soul Caliber III" (VG) 
Zasalamel in "Soul Calibur: Broken Destiny" (VG) 
Zasalamel in "Soulcalibur IV" (VG) 
Zen in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG) 
Zhuge Dan and Pang De in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Xtreme Legends" (VG) 
Zhuge Dan and Pang De in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) 
Zhuge Dan in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) 
News: Show:

as David Keefir

Non-anime roles:
Bryan Fury in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) 
Vector the Crocodile in "Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games" (VG) 
Vector the Crocodile in "Mario & Sonic at the Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games" (VG) 
Vector the Crocodile in "Sonic Colors" (DS) (VG) 
Vector the Crocodile in "Sonic Generations" (VG) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Accel World (TV) as Red Rider (ep 11) 
Afro Samurai: Resurrection (movie) 
Ajin (TV) as Koji Tanaka 
Azumi 2: Death or Love (live-action movie) as Tsuchi-gumo 
Blade (TV) ; Cimarron (ep 5) ; English Policeman (ep 4) 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Manji 
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) 
Bleach (TV) as Aaroniero Arruruerie (Top Head) ; Boomerang Tōjū (ep 258) ; Coyote Starrk ; Mabashi ; Szayel's Fraccion (ep 164) ; Tesla ; Zennosuke Kurumadani (ep 80) 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Sojiro Kusaka 
Blood Lad (TV) as Hydra Heads 
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Hosaka 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Lemaire 
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Cresta 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Beep ; Kanemaru 
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Stretching man 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Buhiro Watsukino (ep 7) ; High School Student ; Masashi Daihama ; Mita (ep 1) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) ; Kewell Soresi ; TV Voice (ep 20) ; Yoshitaka Minami 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Yoshitaka Minami 
Coppelion (TV) as Onihei Mishima 
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) as Cyborg 005/Geronimo Jr. ; Snatcher 2 
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Mr. S 
Durarara!! (TV) as Blue Square Member (ep 18) ; Tom Tanaka ; Yellow Scarf Member (ep 19) 
Durarara!! ×2 The Second Arc (TV) as Old Man (ep 18) ; Tom Tanaka 
Durarara!! ×2 The Third Arc (TV) as Tom Tanaka 
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Fukumi ; Reporter C (ep 3) 
Eureka Seven (TV) as William B. Baxter (ep 25) 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Master (eps 14-15) ; People (ep 11) 
Giovanni's Island (movie) as Tatsuo Seno 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Beastman (ep 13) ; Citizen (ep 19) ; Gang Member (ep 1) ; Jame-nana (ep 4) ; Makken Jokin ; Villager (ep 5) 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Robert (eps 23-26) 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Robert 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Kazuo Aida ; Kazushi Yamazaki ; Luigi Fujiwara 
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Kazushi Yamazaki 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Hisoka 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) ; Boy B (ep 9) ; Man A (ep 11) 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Robert E.O. Speedwagon 
K (TV) as Mikoto Suoh 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Ayakashi (ep 50) ; Gagin ; Ishirou Saito (ep 50) ; Kaguro ; Man (ep 4) ; Mr. Kurosu ; Ohdo ; Ookubiguruma ; Sasorigama ; Takemitsu ; The Spy (eps 19-20) 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Assembly Member (ep 9) ; Controller (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11-12
)
 ; Council Member (eps 1-2, 6, 11) ; Trainee (ep 9) 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Villagiulio 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Villagiullio 
(The) Laws of the Universe Part 0 (movie) 
Lupin the Third: Jigen's Gravestone (movie) as Arsene Lupin III 
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Masrur 
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Masrur 
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) as Kiyomi Kawahara ; Ryuga 
MÄR (TV) as Girom, Rolan 
Miss Monochrome (TV) as Maneo 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Full Frontal 
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Full Frontal 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Casval Rem Deikun/Edward Mass 
Monster (TV) as Johann Liebert 
Monsuno (TV) as Commander Trey ; Dax 
Naruto (TV) as Gantetsu ; Kimimaro ; Rokaku 
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Setsuna 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kimimaro ; Kusune (ep 184) ; Sukune (ep 187) ; Yuura 
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom ; Kongo 
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Mokugyo Daruma ; Phantom Traveler ; Young Nurarihyon ; Zen 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Nurarihyon (Young) ; Zen 
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Man in Blue Jacket (ep 2) ; Scientist (ep 3) 
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Kenji Tsukino 
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Kenji Tsukino 
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) 
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as LaPlace's Demon ; Sara's father ; Shirosaki 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Bank Robber (ep 33) ; Bus Driver (ep 9) ; FM 10 Clerk (ep 3) ; Green Monster (ep 42) ; Kenji Tsukino (Viz Media dub) ; Mika's Classmate (ep 18) ; Noble (ep 37) ; Officer (ep 7) ; Old Fortuneteller (ep 2) ; Sailor V Anime Voiceover (ep 21) ; Yusuke Amade (ep 6) 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Kenji Tsukino (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Professor Tomoe (Viz Media dub) 
Smile Precure! (TV) as Brute ; Rascal ; Ulric 
Stitch! (TV) as Camera Shop Owner ; Gantu ; Yuna's Father 
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Gantu ; Gantu's Sister (ep 15) ; Houdini (ep 22) ; Link (ep 8) ; Spike (ep 8) ; Tokkake (ep 11) ; Tree Monster (ep 10) ; TV Reporter (ep 28) ; Yuna's Father 
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Alien Platypus (ep 9) ; Computer Voice (ep 10) ; Fudgy (ep 25) ; Gantu ; Hamada (ep 11) ; Ronaldo (ep 16) ; Shrink (ep 21) ; Spike (ep 7) ; Yuna's Dad (ep 19) 
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Jack Roland 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Kagemune (ep 16) ; Q-Takusu ; Shozo Yuki (ep 15) 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Kenjirou Iwaki 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Bomberman (ep 14) ; Cain Morris 
Tiger & Bunny The Movie -The Rising- as Cain Morris 
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Cain Morris 
Tokko (TV) as Akito (vol. 2) 
Wolverine (TV) 
X-Men (TV) ; Liquor Store Owner (eps 2, 10) 
Zetman (TV) as Seiji Haitani 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of David Keefir)
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Dragold 
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Yukihito 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Robert 
MÄR (TV) as Boss/Danna ; Girom ; Rolan 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Station announcement (ep 23) 
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Konishi (eps 1-3) 
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Zwei 
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Detective Kun-Kun 
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Detective Kun-Kun ; LaPlace's Demon ; Shirosaki 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Boatman (ep 3) ; Demon (ep 2) ; Monk (ep 1) ; Yakumo (ep 10) ; Yamcha Waiter (ep 11) 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Pinwheel man (ep 21) ; Sabini (ep 22) 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of David Roach)
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) as Father 
Redline (movie) as Johnny Bova 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none