Keith SILVERSTEIN

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1970-12-24 
Hometown: Plainfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. 
Favorites:
Also known as David Keefir, and David Roach 
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Skate" (VG) 
Albus in "Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia" (VG) 
Beldin & Urza in "Odin Sphere" (VG) 
Brown in "Persona PSP" (VG) 
Charlotte in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG) 
Commissioner Goldstar in "Fresh Beat Band of Spies" (Animation) 
Diamondback in "Starcraft 2: Wings of Liberty" (VG) 
Eugene in "Mana Khemia" (VG) 
Gary in "Extermination" (VG) 
GMM11 in "Red Faction: Guerrilla" (VG) 
Hector in "Riviera: The Promised Land" (VG) 
Hunk in "Resident Evil: Darkside Chronicles" (VG) 
HUNK in "Resident Evil: Umbrella Chronicles" (VG) 
Ian in "Trauma Team" (VG) 
Kayama in "Sakura Wars: So Long, My Love" (VG) 
Kimimaro Kaguya in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 3" (VG) 
Lazarus in "Cross Edge" (VG) 
Light Mana in "Mana Khemia" (VG) 
Millefuille in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG) 
Mondo Oowada in "Dangan Ronpa" (English)(VG) 
Nine in "The Last Rebellion" (VG) 
Reichen in "Riviera: The Promised Land" (VG) 
Rumble/Frenzy in "Transformers: War For Cybertron" (VG) 
Simon Belmont in "Castlevania Judgement" (VG) 
Sky Kid in "Ace Combat 6" (VG) 
Specter in "Socom: U.S. Navy Seals" (VG) 
Supreme Luminos in "Gormiti: The Lords of Nature Return" (Animation) 
Zasalamel in "Soul Caliber III" (VG) 
Zasalamel in "Soul Calibur: Broken Destiny" (VG) 
Zasalamel in "Soulcalibur IV" (VG) 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Accel World (TV) as Red Rider (ep 11) 
Afro Samurai: Resurrection (movie) 
Azumi 2: Death or Love (live-action movie) as Tsuchi-gumo 
Blade (TV) ; Cimarron (ep 5) ; English Policeman (ep 4) 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Manji 
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) 
Bleach (TV) as Aaroniero Arruruerie (Top Head) ; Boomerang Tōjū (ep 258) ; Coyote Starrk ; Mabashi ; Szayel's Fraccion (ep 164) ; Tesla ; Zennosuke Kurumadani (ep 80) 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Sojiro Kusaka 
Blood Lad (TV) as Hydra Heads 
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Hosaka 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Lemaire 
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Cresta 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Beep ; Kanemaru 
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Stretching man 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Buhiro Watsukino (ep 7) ; High School Student ; Masashi Daihama ; Mita (ep 1) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) ; Kewell Soresi ; TV Voice (ep 20) ; Yoshitaka Minami 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Yoshitaka Minami 
Coppelion (TV) as Onihei Mishima 
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Mr. S 
Durarara!! (TV) as Blue Square Member (ep 18) ; Tom Tanaka ; Yellow Scarf Member (ep 19) 
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Fukumi ; Reporter C (ep 3) 
Eureka Seven (TV) as William B. Baxter (ep 25) 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Master (eps 14-15) ; People (ep 11) 
Giovanni's Island (movie) as Tatsuo Seno 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Beastman (ep 13) ; Citizen (ep 19) ; Gang Member (ep 1) ; Jame-nana (ep 4) ; Makken Jokin ; Villager (ep 5) 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Robert (eps 23-26) 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Robert 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Kazuo Aida ; Kazushi Yamazaki ; Luigi Fujiwara 
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Kazushi Yamazaki 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) ; Boy B (ep 9) ; Man A (ep 11) 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Robert E.O. Speedwagon 
K (TV) as Mikoto Suoh 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Ayakashi (ep 50) ; Gagin ; Ishirou Saito (ep 50) ; Kaguro ; Man (ep 4) ; Mr. Kurosu ; Ohdo ; Ookubiguruma ; Sasorigama ; Takemitsu ; The Spy (eps 19-20) 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Assembly Member (ep 9) ; Controller (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11-12
)
 ; Council Member (eps 1-2, 6, 11) ; Trainee (ep 9) 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Villagiulio 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Villagiullio 
Lupin the IIIrd: Jigen Daisuke no Bohyō (movie) as Arsene Lupin III 
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Masrur 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Masrur 
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) as Kiyomi Kawahara ; Ryuga 
MÄR (TV) as Girom, Rolan 
Miss Monochrome (TV) as Maneo 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Full Frontal 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Char Aznable 
Monster (TV) as Johann Liebert 
Monsuno (TV) as Commander Trey ; Dax 
Naruto (TV) as Gantetsu ; Kimimaro ; Rokaku 
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Setsuna 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kimimaro ; Kusune (ep 184) ; Sukune (ep 187) ; Yuura 
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom ; Kongo 
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Mokugyo Daruma ; Phantom Traveler ; Young Nurarihyon ; Zen 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Nurarihyon (Young) ; Zen 
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Man in Blue Jacket (ep 2) ; Scientist (ep 3) 
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Kenji Tsukino 
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Kenji Tsukino 
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) 
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as LaPlace's Demon ; Sara's father ; Shirosaki 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Bus Driver (ep 9) ; FM 10 Clerk (ep 3) ; Kenji Tsukino (Viz Media dub) ; Mika's Classmate (ep 18) ; Officer (ep 7) ; Old Fortuneteller (ep 2) ; Sailor V Anime Voiceover (ep 21) ; Yusuke Amade (ep 6) 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Kenji Tsukino (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Kenji Tsukino (Viz Media dub) ; Professor Tomoe (Viz Media dub) 
Stitch! (TV) as Camera Shop Owner ; Gantu ; Yuna's Father 
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Gantu ; Gantu's Sister (ep 15) ; Houdini (ep 22) ; Link (ep 8) ; Spike (ep 8) ; Tokkake (ep 11) ; Tree Monster (ep 10) ; TV Reporter (ep 28) ; Yuna's Father 
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Alien Platypus (ep 9) ; Computer Voice (ep 10) ; Fudgy (ep 25) ; Gantu ; Hamada (ep 11) ; Ronaldo (ep 16) ; Shrink (ep 21) ; Spike (ep 7) ; Yuna's Dad (ep 19) 
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Jack Roland 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Kagemune (ep 16) ; Q-Takusu ; Shozo Yuki (ep 15) 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Kenjirou Iwaki 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Bomberman (ep 14) ; Cain Morris 
Tiger & Bunny The Movie -The Rising- as Cain Morris 
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Cain Morris 
Tokko (TV) as Akito (vol. 2) 
Wolverine (TV) 
X-Men (TV) ; Liquor Store Owner (eps 2, 10) 
Zetman (TV) as Seiji Haitani 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none