Ben DISKIN

Birth name: Benjamin Isaac Diskin
Date of birth: 1982-08-25
Hometown: Los Angeles County, California, United States, Pasadena, CA (residence)
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Akiba's Beat" (VG)
Avatar (Joker) (Male) in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG)
Brandon and Octa in "Turning Mecard" (Korean anime)
Daichi Shijima in "Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor 2 - Record Breaker" (VG)
Eddie Brock and Venom in "The Amazing Spider-Man 2" (VG, iOS)
Eugene Horowitz in "Hey Arnold!"
Flash Thompson, Spencer Smythe, Venom and others in "Spider-Man" (2017 series)
Franz in "Stella Glow" (VG)
Gewalt in "Lord of Magna: Maiden Heaven" (VG)
Jakob, Saizo and Hayato in "Fire Emblem Fates" (VG)
Jared Miller in "Halo 4" (VG)
Johannes in "Bloodstained: Ritual of the Night" (VG)
Jusis Albarea in "Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II" (VG)
Jusis Albarea in "Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel" (VG)
Karel Schneider in "God Eater 2: Rage Burst" (VG)
Karel Schneider in "Gods Eater Burst" (VG)
Logan Logan in "The Powerpuff Girls" (2016 series)
Marco in "Radiant Historia: Perfect Chronology" (VG)
Matthew, Jakob and Saizo in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Mega Man in "Mega Man 11" (VG)
Merkava in "BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle" (VG)
Nino in "Miraculous Ladybug"
Nova in "Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite" (VG)
Numbuh One in "Codename: Kids Next Door"
Numbuh Two in "Codename: Kids Next Door"
Professor Oak in "Pokémon Go - The Two Professors" (shorts)
Q-N-C in "Sonic Boom: Rise of Lyric" (VG)
Q-N-C in "Sonic Boom: Shattered Crystal" (VG)
Rhino in "Marvel Heroes" (VG)
Rokurou Rangetsu in "Tales of Berseria" (VG)
Sai and Leaf Anbu "B" in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 3" (VG)
Sai and others in "Naruto Shippuden Legends: Akatsuki Rising" (VG)
Sai in "Naruto Shippuden: Clash of Ninja Revolution 3" (VG)
Sai in "Naruto Shippuden: Dragon Blade Chronicles" (VG)
Sai in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Impact" (VG)
Sai in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Sai in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3" (VG)
Sai in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4" (VG)
Sai in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations" (VG)
Sai in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG)
Sai in "Naruto to Boruto: Shinobi Striker" (VG)
Sai, Bandit and Hirasaka Ninja in "Naruto Shippuden: Kizuna Drive" (VG)
Shoutmon, OmniShoutmon, Shoutmon X4, Shoutmon DX, Shoutmon X5B and Takato Matsuda in "Digimon All-Star Rumble" (VG)
Sig and Lemres in "Puyo Puyo Tetris" (VG)
Skaar, Jet Computer, Bulldozer and others in "Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H."
Spider-Ham and others in "Ultimate Spider-Man" (TV series)
Spider-Ham in "Spider-Man Unlimited" (VG)
Spider-Man in "Lego Marvel Super Heroes: Avengers Reassembled"
Spider-Man in "Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2" (VG)
Taejo Togokahn and Sweet-Tooth Jangala in "Speed Racer: The Videogame" (VG)
Toma in "Demon Gaze II" (VG)
Toxsa (Valorn) and Guardian Notus in "Tenkai Knights: Brave Battle" (VG)
Venom and Eddie Brock in "The Spectacular Spider-Man"
Young Xehanort in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG)
Young Xehanort in "Kingdom Hearts HD 2.5 ReMIX" (VG)
Young Xehanort in "Kingdom Hearts III" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Accel World (TV) as Ash Roller; Referee (ep 13)
Accel World: Infinite Burst (movie) as Ash Roller
Aggretsuko (ONA) as Haida
Aggretsuko: We Wish You a Metal Christmas (special) as Haida
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as John Humeray (eps 7, 9)
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV); Myomuto; Tejilof's Monkey
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Kamui
Baki (ONA) as Teacher (ep 1)
Bleach (TV) as Abirama Redder; Bigmouth (ep 208); Narunosuke (ep 262); Pequenos (eps 147-149); Rudbornn Chelute (ep 195); Shinta Seko (ep 172); Szayel Aporro Granz
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Shuren
Blood Lad (TV) as Wolf
Blood+ (TV) as Boy A (ep 9); Gestas; Kai Miyagusuku; Kato; Male Front Desk Clerk (ep 8); Researcher B (ep 36); Waiter (ep 26)
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Hildegard (male voice)
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Kinzo Shima
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Academy Staff (ep 15); Inauguration Ceremony Staff (ep 18); Sai
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Sai
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Michizou Tachiwara; Sergeant Sugimoto (ep 5)
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Karl (eps 22, 24); Michizou Tachihara; Orphanage Man 1
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Cyborg 007/Great Britian
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Bucchiemon; Cutemon; Cutemon Dad; Greatest Cutemon (G-Cutemon); OmniShoutmon; Redmeramon; Shoutmon; Shoutmon DX; Shoutmon X4; Shoutmon X5B
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Dollar B (ep 17); Jinnai Yodagiri (ep 13); Keisuke Adabashi (eps 17-18)
ERASED (TV) as Satoru Fujinuma
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Darnic Prestone Yggdmillenia
Glitter Force (TV) as Teacher (ep 8)
Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV) as Ira
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Knuckle Bine
Iron Man (TV) as Ichiro Masuda; Reporter (ep 1)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Joseph Joestar
K (TV) as Misaki Yata
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Misaki Yata
K: Return of Kings (TV) as Eric Sult; Misaki Yata
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) as Bushi (ep 1); Takumi
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) as Mutsunokami Yoshiyuki
Kekkaishi (TV) as Mukade
Kill la Kill (TV) as Kaneo Takarada; Takaharu Fukuroda (ep 1)
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (movie) as Pelna Khara
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Izo
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Izo
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Bully; Sai; Voice of Hidden Leaf Village
Little Witch Academia (TV) (ep 6 & 10)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV); Minifor; Valefor
Make-Up! Sailor Senshi (movie) as Thug
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Chris Taylor; Joel Murphy
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as Ezekiel Stane; The Leader
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Lackey (ep 11); Miyagawa
Mob Psycho 100 REIGEN: The Miraculous Unknown Psychic (special) as Miyagawa
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Char Aznable (eps 2-3)
Naruto (TV) as Arashi Fuma
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Condor (ep 181 and 185); J; Sai
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Sai
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Sai 
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Guy (Youth); Sai
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Sai
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Kouhei Izumi
One Punch Man (TV) as Ground Dragon; Paradizer (ep 4); Super Custom YO649Z Mk. II (ep 1)
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Agent (ep 2); Lance (eps 3-4)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Gurio Umino
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Gurio Umino
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Gurio Umino
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Sai
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) as Hans Humpty
Sailor Moon (TV) as Bus Passenger (ep 9); FM 10 Clerk (ep 3); Gurio Umino (Viz dub); Monster (ep 13); Thug (ep 25)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Evacuation Cop (ep 86); Giraffe (young plesiosaur; ep 67); Gurio Umino (Viz Media dub); Little Punk (ep 65); Manami (ep 53); Middle School Teacher (ep 57); Security Guard (ep 53); Supermarket Customer (ep 66); Yoshio (ep 64)
Sailor Moon R: The Movie as Fiore (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Gurio Umino (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Gurio Umino (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Gurio Umino
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie as Banane (Viz Media dub)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Ban
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Ban
(The) Seven Deadly Sins the Movie: Prisoners of the Sky as Ban; Celestial E; Guard C; Man 4
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Ban
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Yevgraf
Stitch! (TV) as Himamushi; Stitch; Takeo
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as 627 (ep 16); Minoru (eps 22, 28); Old Man (ep 7); Pleakley's Mom (ep 3); Prince (ep 16); Stitch; Yokai 1 (ep 6); Zero (eps 26, 29)
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Flute (ep 12); Nosox (ep 21); Pleakley's Mother (ep 5); Sinker (ep 22); Stitch
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Death Gun; Ginrou
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Atakk (eps 9-11); Rokurou Rangetsu
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Atakk (eps 21-23)
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Orangor; Toxsa Dalton / Valorn
Terraformars (TV) as Antonio; Fritz
Tiger & Bunny (TV); Edward (ep 8); Lionel Hawke (ep 14)
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Kamui; Tetsuji Wariishi
Ultraman (ONA) as Driver (ep 5); Manager (eps 3-4, 6-9)
X-Men (TV); Mutant Boy (ep 2)
your name. (movie)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none