Michael HARCOURT

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Appleseed XIII (TV) : Assistant producer 
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Producer (Part 2) , Assistant producer (Part 1) 
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : Assistant producer 
Attack on Titan (TV) : Producer 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Assistant producer 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) : Assistant producer 
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA : Assistant producer 
Bamboo Blade (TV) : Assistant producer 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Production Assistant 
Ben-To (TV) : Producer 
Big Windup! (TV) : Assistant producer 
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) : Assistant producer 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) : Assistant producer 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : Assistant producer 
Black Butler (TV) : Assistant producer 
Black Butler II (OAV) : Assistant producer 
Black Butler II (TV) : Assistant producer 
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) : Assistant producer 
Blassreiter (TV) : Assistant producer 
Blood-C (TV) : Assistant producer 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Assistant producer 
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) : Assistant producer 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Assistant producer 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) : Assistant producer 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) : Assistant producer 
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) : Assistant producer 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) : Assistant producer 
Casshern Sins (TV) : Assistant producer 
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) : Assistant producer 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Assistant producer 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Assistant producer 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : Producer 
Chaos;HEAd (TV) : Assistant producer 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) : Assistant producer 
Claymore (TV) : Production Assistant 
Code:Breaker (TV) : Producer 
Corpse Princess (TV) : Assistant producer 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) : Assistant producer 
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) : Assistant producer 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : Assistant producer 
Date A Live (TV) : Producer 
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) : Assistant producer 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) : Assistant producer 
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Producer 
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies : Assistant producer (Funimation Re-dub) 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Assistant producer 
Eden of the East (TV) : Assistant producer 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Assistant producer 
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) : Assistant producer 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) : Assistant producer 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) : Assistant producer 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Assistant producer 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) : Assistant producer 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) : Assistant producer 
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) : Assistant producer 
Fairy Tail (TV) : Producer , Assistant producer 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : Assistant producer 
Fractale (TV) : Assistant producer 
Freezing (TV) : Assistant producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) : Assistant producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Assistant producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) : Assistant producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Kids (OAV) : Assistant producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) : Assistant producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) : Assistant producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : Assistant producer 
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Assistant producer 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : Assistant producer 
Ghost Hunt (TV) : Production Assistant 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Assistant producer 
Guilty Crown (TV) : Assistant producer 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) : Assistant producer 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) : Assistant producer 
.hack//Quantum (OAV) : Assistant producer 
Haganai (TV) : Assistant producer 
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Producer 
Hal (movie) : Producer 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) : Assistant producer 
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) : Assistant producer 
Hero Tales (TV) : Assistant producer 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Assistant producer 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : Assistant producer 
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Assistant producer 
High School DxD (TV) : Assistant producer 
Initial D (TV) : Assistant producer (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) : Assistant producer (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Assistant producer 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : Assistant producer (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : Assistant producer 
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) : Assistant producer 
Is This a Zombie? (TV) : Assistant producer 
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Assistant producer 
Jormungand (TV) : Producer 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Producer 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Producer 
Karneval (TV) : Producer 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) : Assistant producer 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : Assistant producer (eps 27-52) 
King of Thorn (movie) : Assistant producer 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Assistant producer 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) : Assistant producer 
Level E (TV) : Assistant producer 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : Assistant producer 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) : Assistant producer 
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) : Assistant producer 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Assistant producer 
Murder Princess (OAV) : Assistant producer 
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) : Assistant producer 
Nabari no Ou (TV) : Assistant producer 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Assistant producer 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) : Assistant producer 
One Piece (TV) : Production Assistant 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : Assistant producer 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho : Assistant producer 
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : Production Assistant (Complete Collection) 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) : Assistant producer 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) : Assistant producer 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Assistant producer 
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Producer 
Red Data Girl (TV) : Producer 
Rideback (TV) : Assistant producer 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : Assistant producer 
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Producer 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) : Assistant producer 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) : Production Assistant 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Assistant producer 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Assistant producer 
Sands of Destruction (TV) : Assistant producer 
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : Assistant producer 
Sekirei (TV) : Assistant producer 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie : Assistant producer 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) : Assistant producer 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) : Assistant producer 
Senran Kagura (TV) : Producer 
Sgt. Frog (TV) : Assistant producer 
Shakugan no Shana (movie) : Assistant producer 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Assistant producer 
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) : Assistant producer 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Assistant producer 
Shangri-La (TV) : Assistant producer 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : Assistant producer 
Shiki (TV) : Assistant producer 
Shin chan (TV) : Assistant producer (FUNimation; ep 53-) 
Soul Eater (TV) : Assistant producer 
Space Dandy (TV) : Producer 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Producer 
Spice and Wolf (TV) : Assistant producer 
Spice and Wolf II (TV) : Assistant producer 
Steins;Gate (TV) : Assistant producer 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : Production Assistant 
Strike Witches (TV) : Assistant producer 
Summer Wars (movie) : Assistant producer 
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) : Assistant producer 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Assistant producer 
Toriko (TV) : Assistant producer 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : Assistant producer 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Assistant producer 
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Assistant producer 
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : Assistant producer 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : Production Assistant (eps 27-52) 
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : Assistant producer 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Assistant producer 
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) : Assistant producer 
Wolf Children (movie) : Assistant producer 
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie : Assistant producer (FUNimation) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none