Kôichi KITAMURA

北村 弘一

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 北村 
Given name (in kanji): 弘一 
Birth name: Hajimu (一) Kimura (木村) 
Date of birth: 1931-12-18 
Hometown: Osaka, Japan 
Date of death: 2007-10-02 
Blood type: A 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Alfred Pennyworth in "Batman: The Animated Series" (TV series) (Japanese) 
Camel in "Rudolph's Shiny New Year" (Japanese) 
Charles Montgomery Burns in "The Simpsons" (Japanese) 
Earl Stutz in "The Iron Giant" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Hadul in "Future-Retro Hero Story" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Haruto V (King of Burland) in "Dragon Quest IV" (CD drama) (Japanese) 
Lickboot in "Tom and Jerry: The Movie" (Japanese) 
Poto in "Jade Cocoon: Story of the Tamamayu" (VG) (Japanese) 
President Johnson in "Forest Gump" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Scrouge McDuck in "DuckTales" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Sleepy in "Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Stewart Yukkeru(Stewart Ribson) in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Stretch in "Casper" (1995 live action movie) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Akira (movie) as Committee A ; Miyako 
Angel Cop (OAV) as Ichihara (eps 1, 3, 5-6) ; Michihara 
Animal 1 (TV) as Shirou Azuma 
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV) 
Animentari Ketsudan (TV) 
Anne's Diary: The Story of Anne Frank (special) as Hermann van Daan 
Aoi Blink (TV) 
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as Cherokee 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle (OAV) as Cherokee 
Ashita no Joe (TV) as Hyodo 
Ashita no Joe 2 (TV) as Pastor (ep 41) 
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) 
Barefoot Gen (movie) as Landlord 
Barefoot Gen 2 (movie) as Giyo Katsushiro ; Matsukichi Hirayama 
Bit the Cupid (TV) as Bacchus 
Blue Sonnet (OAV) as Mikura 
Boku no Son Goku (movie) as Subodai Sennin 
Case Closed (TV) 
Casshan (TV) ; Dr. Kōzuki (eps 3-4) 
Chiisana Viking Vicke (TV) as Grampa Ulobe 
City Hunter (TV) as Informer (ep 1) ; Kouzou (ep 30) 
Crimson Wolf (OAV) 
(The) Dagger of Kamui (movie) as Iga Chief 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Chō Sensei (Jenrya's martial arts teacher) 
Dokaben (TV) 
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Amano Junkichi ; Junkichi Amano 
Doraemon: Nobita and the Dragon Rider (movie) as Head of Dept. 
Doraemon: Nobita at the Birth of Japan (movie) as Elder 
Doraemon: Nobita no Uchū Kaitakushi (movie) as Mesu 
Doraemon: Nobita's Galactic Express (movie) as Ninja's Sensei 
Dororo (TV) 
Down Load - Namiamidabutsu wa Ai no Uta (OAV) as Yoko's father 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Eskar 
Eagle Sam (TV) as Mr. Pelican 
ESPer Mami (TV) 
Fables of the Green Forest (TV) as Rocky's Father 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Naniwa Chairman 
Fist of the North Star (live-action movie) as Ryuken (voice) 
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Petero  (ep 33) 
Flag (ONA) as Kumi's Father 
Gad Guard (TV) as Gary 
Gallery Fake (TV) as Elder (ep 34) 
Ganba no Bōken (TV) as Elder Mouse 
Ganso Tensai Bakabon (TV) 
Gatchaman (TV) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (OAV) as Hardin (ep 1) 
Getbackers (TV) as Daitetsu Mahoroba 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Old Man (ep 1) 
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Albert 
Gozonji! Gekkō Kamen-kun (TV) as First Gekkou-Kamen 
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) 
Hai Akko Desu (TV) as Taiichi 
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV) 
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (TV) 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Jan Bodin ; Jon Bodan 
Hi-Speed Jecy (OAV) as Baoron 
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Genshou Ikawa (ep 3) 
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Gorō Mutsu (2nd Voice) 
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as King 
Hurricane Polymar (TV) 
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Mohei (ep 24) 
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) (ep 22) 
Itadakiman (TV) 
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman II (TV) 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Okappa (ep 148) 
Karate Baka Ichidai (TV) ; Kato (6 episodes
eps 5-7, 10, 14-15
)
 
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) 
Kerokko Demetan (TV) as Ametaro 
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Murao Mima 
Kim no Jūjika (movie) as Ben-ju 
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (special) as Daijirō Ōhara ; Oohara-buchou 
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (TV) as Kanbei Ryotsu  ; Taro Urashima 
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Minoru Murayama 
La Seine no Hoshi (TV) 
Last Exile (TV) as Anatoray Emperor (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 15-16
)
 
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Arimura 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Raymond Toriachi 
Like the Clouds, Like the Wind (special) as Mano 
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV) as Jefferson 
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) as Professor Genius 
Lupin III: Operation Return the Treasure (special) as Tokarefu 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Chen Dongnan (ep 43) ; Conan Drill (ep 86) ; Hong Xiuquan (ep 43) ; Jio Makurido (ep 86) ; King (ep 65) ; Monsieur Dalí (ep 130) ; Musshu Dare/Inspector Magure (ep 130) ; Nanja (ep 144) ; Sharlock (ep 61) ; Sherlock (ep 61) ; Shuuzen Kou (ep 43) 
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Spawlding (ep 35) ; Yunkeru (ep 8) 
Lupin III: Secret Files (OAV) as Akechi Kogoro (pilot 2) 
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) as Policeman Burutokari 
Lupin the 3rd (TV) (eps 6, 14) ; Butcho 
Lupin the 3rd: From Siberia with Love (special) as Bucchu 
Lupin the 3rd: Napoleon's Dictionary (special) as Old Scientist 
Macross Plus (OAV) as General Gomez 
Macross Plus Movie Edition as General Gomez 
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Feifei 
Marvelous Melmo (TV) as Waregarasu 
Master Keaton (OAV) as Pat Campbell (ep 29) 
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Old Scholar (ep 18) 
Maze (TV) as Nanclif 
Meiken Jolie (TV) 
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Natsume's pa 
Mirai Kara Shōnen Super Jetter (TV) 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam The Movie: Musha Knight Command: SD Gundam Scramble (OAV/movie) as Suginamu Townsfolk (Paparu) 
Mojako (TV) as Mujanka (ep 43) 
Monster (TV) as General Helmut Wolfe 
Monster Rancher (TV) as Ash 
Moomin (TV) as Herumu 
Muteki Kōjin Daitarn 3 (TV) as Garrison Tokida 
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Kuraka ; Papamakayo (second broadcasted version) 
New Moomin (TV) as Herm 
Ninku (TV) as Gauni 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) 
Ojamanga Yamada-kun (TV) as Gotou ; Sori 
Onbu Obake (TV) as Miyasu 
One Piece (TV) as Professor Clover 
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) as Dr. Fukushima (eps 3-4) 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Hadul 
Oyoneko Boonyan (TV) 
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as Gordon (eps 1, 3-4) 
Pecola (TV) as Policeman Kuada ; Professor Kamikutta 
(The) Perrine Story (TV) 
Pokémon (TV) as Ryuu (ep 18) 
Pom Poko (movie) as Land worker 
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Owner (ep 68) 
Princess Knight (TV) 
Ranma ½ (TV) as Sakuramochi Salseman (ep 149) ; Ultra (Kumajiro) (ep 94) 
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) ; Jeweler 
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Paru Grandpa 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Jūsanrō Tani ; Kinenji Kashiwaza "Okina" ; Nenji Kashiwazaki (Okina) 
Sabu to Ichi Torimono Hikae (TV) ; Aoki (ep 29) ; Saheiji 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Goku's Token 
Sakura Wars (OAV) as Count Yoritsune Hanakouji 
Sakura Wars (TV) as Aritsune Hanakouji 
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Yoritsune Hanakouji 
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Shiranui Gen'an 
Sasurai no Taiyō (TV) 
Sherlock Hound (TV) 
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV) 
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Kaoru Betto 
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi II (TV) as Kaoru Betto 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Honda Sadono-kami Masanobu 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Sado-no-kami Masanobu Honda 
Soar High! Isami (TV) as Isami's grandfather 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) 
Soreike! Anpanman Minami no Umi o Sukue! (special) as Uzumakiman 
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Carbine (ep 26) 
Sugata Sanshiro (special) 
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as Gorb ; Gove 
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) as old man (ep 12) 
Swiss Family Robinson (TV) 
Takarajima (TV) as Redroose 
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Shinjuku no Chichi (ep 13) 
Tensai Bakabon (TV) as Sensei 
Time Bokan (TV) as Da Vinci (ep 12) 
Toki no Tabibito -Time Stranger- (movie) as Captain Olgantino 
Toshi Gordian (TV) as Kyutaro Otaki ; Saxinder 
Touch (TV) as Coach Nishio ; Director (eps 12, 20) 
Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) as Nishio 
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue (special) as Simon 
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Lake Annecy NG 
Ultra Nyan 2: Happy Daisakusen (movie) as "Doctor" 
Ultra Nyan: Hoshizora Kara Maiorita Fushigi Neko (movie) as "Doctor" 
Urashiman (TV) 
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Shuutarou's Grandfather 
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Lum's Grandfather ; Upa 
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Shun Di 
Wansa-kun (TV) ; Kouta's Father 
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) 
Watt Poe to Bokura no Ohanashi (OAV) as Isaku 
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) as Hammer-Head (ep 16) ; Wheeler (ep 31) 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Musashi 
Yatterman (TV) as Helmet (ep 5) 
Yattodetaman (TV) 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Yōda 
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Jii 
Zendarman (TV) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none